Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Gabrielle Rodriguez
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 58-36
#96 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Train Smart G14 Dixie Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAshley Dean  6316-3; 6-0
16LossAdi Milstein  347-5; 6-2
2WinCourtney Hebard  7786-2; 6-2
QQWinMadison Harrison  2106-3; 6-4
CQWinAlexa Ricci  1146-7(10); 6-3; 7-6(6)
CSLossKellyn Abbanat  347-5; 6-2

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAllegra Hanlon  3356-4; 3-6; 6-0
16WinMckenzie Barco  1696-3; 6-3
16LossMia Horvit  70-6(2; 6-1; 6-3
QLossMontana Moore  1027-6(6); 7-5

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexandra Lee  1826-4; 6-3
32LossAngel Deng  1316-2; 6-1
2WinDiana Kussainova  616-2; 6-0
3QLossJulia Weisel  1031-6; 6-2; 10-4

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPriyanka Shah  2186-2; 6-2
16LossMaria Shishkina  56-0; 6-2
2LossValerie Trench  1176-4; 6-3

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErin Benefiel   6-0; 6-0
16LossYasmin Franco   6-3; 6-7; 10-7

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJolene Vergauwen  24996-0; 6-1
QWinKatie Sidor  3406-1; 7-5
SLossAlexandra Lee  1827-6(4); 7-6(3)

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexis Franco  3946-0; 6-2
QWinLauren Fitz-Randolph  6456-0; 6-0
SWinJulianna Curtis  2886-2; 6-2
FWinBrooke Lashway  3997-6(5); 6-3

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFallon Burger  12476-2; 6-0
16WinGabriela Portmann  5356-3; 6-2
QWinNicholle Torres  3526-1; 6-0
SWinDiana Kussainova  611-6; 6-1; 10-6
FWinDaniela Lopez  912-6; 7-6(3); 10-5

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrooke Withrow  487-5; 6-3
16LossDiana Kussainova  616-3; 6-0
2WinAlexa Corse  3754-6; 6-0; 10-4
CQLossClare Raley  1126-1; 7-5

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabrielle Robinson  906-4; 6-3
32WinJulia Weisel  1033-6; 6-1; 6-4
16LossLaura Dean  746-1; 6-4
3WinMcKenna Root  876-2; 6-4
QQWinMckenzie Barco  1696-1; 6-1
CQLossAlexandria Chatt  753-6; 6-4; 1-0

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinShelby King  3266-1; 6-3
32LossSavannah Durkin  597-5; 2-1Ret (inj)RJ
2LossEmma Niemi  655Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRaksha Bode  7076-1; 6-0
32WinCourtney Hebard  7786-1; 6-3
16WinStar Makarome  726-4; 7-6(0)
QLossJulia O'Loughlin  146-0; 6-0
CQWinAdriana Reami  1816-3; 1-6; 7-5
CSLossMckenzie Barco  1691-6; 6-2; 6-3

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinSupriya Narisetti  3126-4; 6-3
128LossJessica Ho  256-2; 6-3
2WinSamantha Fine  4896-2; 6-2
3QWinDavina Nguyen  1636-0; 7-5
3LossMadison Bourguignon  366-3; 7-6(8)

Zone Team BG14 - Cary, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinKristine Rojo  1196-4; 7-5
RRWinKaitlyn McCarthy  656-4; 6-3
RRLossMaggie Kane  886-3; 4-6; 6-2
RRLossChloe Ouellet-Pizer  857-5; 6-3
RRLossClaudia Wiktorin  1276-4; 3-6; 6-4

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossClare Raley  1123-6;6-3;6-3
2LossMehvish Safdar  522-6;7-5;1-0(2)

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKylee Shipley  13536-0; 6-1
32WinTiffany Huber  2006-3; 6-0
16WinAnisiya Simpson  3966-1; 6-1
QWinSophia Abelson  1546-1; 7-5
SLossKaterina Stewart  196-0; 6-1
PLLossSofia Kenin  465-7; 7-5; 6-1

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGrace Korta  1476-4; 6-1
32WinAngel Deng  1316-1; 2-0Ret (ill)RI
16WinBianca Biglione   6-2; 6-1
SLossJeannez Daniel  356-4; 6-2
PLWinBrianna Armellino   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDiana Kussainova  616-4; 7-6(10)
1WinKenya Williams  4746-1; 6-0
2WinSarah Vargas  2916-1; 6-1
QQWinMckenzie Barco  1696-1; 6-0
CQLossSofia Kenin  466-3; 4-6; 10-8

The Cincinnati Open, October 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristina Zordani  3646-4; 6-1
16LossGabriella Umoquit  406-0; 6-3
2LossCaroline Dolehide  2506-4; 3-6; 12-10

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVeronica Sampalik   6-1; 6-0
QWinDiana Valencia   6-0; 6-0
SWinArrice Robinson   6-2; 6-1
FWinShannon Brewer   6-2; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaggie O'Meara  3766-2; 6-2
16WinGabrielle Robinson  906-2; 6-4
QWinVictoria Yu  2346-2; 6-1
SLossNdindi Ndunda  286-3; 1-6; 6-2
PLLossStar Makarome  724-6; 7-5; 6-3

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAnapaula Pintado  847-5;6-2

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinColleen O'Brien  4636-2; 6-0
64WinMadison Harrison  2106-4; 6-3
32LossMadison Clarke  546-0; 6-2
3WinParris Todd  956-4; 6-7(1); 1-0(3)
4QLossClare Raley  1126-4; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative