Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Rachel Rohrabacher
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 40-19
#361 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Fun & Sun G12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCristina Rovira  296-3; 6-0
1WinSarah Dreyfuss  5327-6; 6-3
2LossSofia Sewing  5526-2; 3-6; 10-3

BSAC New Year Local Chmp., January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinMcKenna Boisen   6-1; 6-1
FWinBrittany Hill  7346-4; 6-1

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJennifer Ball  15866-2; 6-4
16WinAlexis Franco  +7-6; 6-2
QLossM'Balia Bangoura  466Wd (emerg)WI*
QLossDanielle Obolevitch  2926-2; 6-2

Countryside Local Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinAva Sowell  8768-6
FWinLauren Fitz-Randolph  6456-3; 2-6; 10-8

Sarmiento's Super Series Chmps., March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLauren Proctor  453Wo (inj)WoJ*
SLossNicole Tyulpa  3517-6(4)); 6-0

Englewood April Designated G12, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSasha Belaya   6-0; 6-2
16WinMichelle Eisenberg   7-6(3); 6-2
QWinM'Balia Bangoura  4663-6; 6-2; 7-6(10-5))
SWinCaroline Lozo   3-6; 6-1; 7-6(11-9)
FLossMaria Ross  2466-4; 6-2

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexis Franco  3946-1; 6-4
16WinPaige Nicholson  13276-0; 6-0
QLossJulianna Curtis  2886-4; 6-2

Clearwater Jr. Jam Local Classic, May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossNataliya Pogribnyak  5566-3; 6-1
CQWinLauren Corcoran   6-1; 6-0
CSWinSarah Yaffe  23446-0; 6-2
CFWinAvni Agrawal   6-0; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSophia Adams  15396-0; 6-1
32WinAva Sowell  8766-1; 6-4
16LossMagdalena Dobinda  3276-0; 6-2
3WinMichelle Eisenberg   6-2; 6-0
QQWinSophia Sultan  9516-1; 6-0
CQWinKariann Pierre-Louis  3686-2; 7-6(4)
CSWinKatherine Wiley  509Wo (inj)WoJ*
CFLossErica Oosterhout  1846-2; 7-6(1)

Seminole Lake TC July Spectacular, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLiyin Xu   6-2; 6-0

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossCourtney Hebard  778Ret (inj)RJ

Labor Day Championship Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinAlexandra Tucker  1740Wd (ill)WI*
FWinCaroline Lozo  5046-4; 6-3

Saddlebrook Local Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSarah Swiderski  10816-0; 6-0
SWinKezia Koroma   6-2; 6-0
FWinMayte Gutierrez   6-1; 6-1

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaria Brest  6016-4; 3-6; 6-3
16WinIsabella Krupa  2336-1; 4-6; 6-4
QWinJaclyn Switkes  2696-2; 6-4
SLossRebecca Costa  3210-6; 6-4; 11-9
PLWinJaeda Daniel  248Wo (inj)WoJ*

BSAC Tennis Local Fall Classic, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossM'Balia Bangoura  4666-4; 7-5
CQLossSavannah Ewing   Wd (inj)WJ*

Seminole Lake TC Local Octoberfest, October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossRun Jia Gan  4406-0; 6-7; 7-6(1)); 11-9
CSWinCourtney Hebard  7786-3; 6-3; 10-8
CFWinMelissa Plambeck  4726-2; 6-3

Challenger Tennis Fall G14 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKatherine Wiley  5096-4; 6-3
32WinM'Balia Bangoura  4666-1; 6-3
16WinLeah Bush  5616-3; 6-1
16LossMckenzie Barco  1696-4; 2-6; 6-2
QWinRebecca Morse  5966-1; 4-6; 6-2
SLossJaeda Daniel  2486-4; 6-4

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKimberly Herrock  3806-3; 6-2
SLossGrace Korta  1476-3; 6-3

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAnna Pomyatinskaya   6-4;6-1

Northdale Local Winter Chmps., December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMonika LoretdeMola   6-0; 6-0
SWinDiana Valencia   6-1; 6-4
FWinNaomi Kasulumbe  14116-2; 3-6(10-5)

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossYelizaveta Patenko  676-3; 6-0

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinCaroline Lozo  5046-3; 1-6; 10-8
FLossIsabella Krupa  2336-1; 7-6(5))

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative