Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Maria Ross
Residence:   Lakewood Ranch, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 52-17
#246 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Longwood New Year's Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWillow Weintraub  9006-2; 6-1
QWinPaige Leavy   6-0; 6-0
SWinAva Sowell   6-2; 6-1
FWinRebecca Morse  5966-2; 6-2

Fun & Sun G12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Conti  10756-2; 6-0
16LossSofia Kenin  466-1; 6-1
2LossJacqueline Lazaro  418Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSofia Quevedo   6-0; 6-0
16LossCristina Rovira  296-0; 6-2
2LossChantal Martinez-Blanco  293Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinOlga Basko   6-3; 6-4
QWinTess Studdiford   6-0; 6-0
SWinM'Balia Bangoura  4666-3; 6-0
FWinNicole Tyulpa  3516-2; 6-2

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMonica Phipps   6-0; 6-3
QWinMagdalena Dobinda  3276-1; 6-1
SWinJaeda Daniel  2487-6; 6-3
FLossDanielle Obolevitch  2927-5; 6-3

Longwood Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVanina Iordanova  8486-1; 6-4
QLossCortney Cesarini   6-4; 6-1

Bollettieri IMG Academies Chmps., March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinOlga Basko   6-0; 6-0
FLossZijiang Zhang   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicole Tyulpa  3516-2; 5-7; 10-7
16WinLaura Morgan   6-0; 6-1
QLossJulianna Curtis  2886-4; 6-3

Englewood April Designated G12, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWillow Weintraub  9006-0; 6-2
16WinAshley Kratzer   6-1; 6-3
QWinNicole Tyulpa  3514-5Ret (inj)RJ
SWinBrooke Lashway  3996-1; 6-1
FWinRachel Rohrabacher  3616-4; 6-2

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSarah Yaffe  23446-1; 6-1
16WinMadison Adams  3946-3; 2-6; 10-4
QWinM'Balia Bangoura  4666-1; 6-3
SLossIsabella Krupa  2336-3; 7-6(6)

Gulfstream Designated G12, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMeible Chi   6-3; 6-1
16WinChristie Kurdys  7036-0; 6-4
QWinJaeda Daniel  2487-6(6); 6-3
SLossAlexis Franco  3942-6; 7-5; 6-3
PLLossMagdalena Dobinda  327Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKendal Wilby  9546-2; 6-1
32WinSasha Belaya   6-2; 6-3
16WinJaeda Daniel  2487-6(3); 7-5
QWinKatherine Wiley  5096-2; 6-1
SWinDanielle Obolevitch  2923-6; 6-4; 6-2
FLossSofia Kenin  466-1; 6-1

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinOlivia Hauger  687-6(3); 6-2
64WinMegan Scannell  13296-1; 6-2
32LossJada Hart  1537-5; 6-4
1-NELossAdriana Reami  1817-6(6); 6-3

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRaquel Pedraza  3106-4; 6-3
64LossDominique Vasile  2516-4; 6-1
1-NWinGenevieve Hobson  4286-1; 6-1
2-NWinMelissa Plambeck  4726-2; 6-3
Q-NLossIsabella Lorenzini  3606-3; 4-6; 1-0

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinClare McKee  8676-2; 6-0
32WinLauren Fitz-Randolph  6456-3; 6-4
16WinKariann Pierre-Louis  3686-3; 5-7; 10-2
QWinAlyssa Pujals  4626-1; 6-4
SLossMegan Horn  2956-4; 6-2
PLWinErica Oosterhout  184Wo (inj)WoJ*

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulia Gabay  11676-2; 6-1
16WinRachel Papavasilopoulos  8527-6(4)); 6-3
QWinKatherine Wiley   6-4; 6-0
SWinDanielle Obolevitch  2926-0; 7-5
FLossErica Oosterhout  1846-1; 4-6; 6-1

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrea Silva   6-0; 6-1
QWinLauren Fitz-Randolph  6454-6; 6-2; 10-7
SLossAkshara Ishka   6-0; 7-6(1))

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinClaudia Usubillaga   6-0;6-1
64LossAbigail Chiu  1506-2;6-3

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEkaterina Postylyakova  10236-3; 6-1
32WinKenya Williams  4746-3; 6-1
16WinKarly Hammond  3776-3; 6-2
QLossErica Oosterhout  184Wo (inj)WoJ*
QLossSofia Kenin  466-0; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative