Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Lizzie Harwood
Residence:   Omaha, NE
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 29-22
#1804 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA MV BG12 Jan. Ind. Futures, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJessamyn Proulx-Morin  24212-6; 7-6(4)); 1-0(8)
QQWinVeronica Mullen  26616-0; 6-1
CQWinTatem Miller  26606-2; 6-0
CSLossAmanda Meyer  13556-3; 6-4

USTA MV BG1218 Tulsa 1 Outdoor Futures, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElizabeth Nelson   6-1; 6-1
16LossJacqueline Engelbrecht  15376-2; 6-3
QQLossGrace Schaffer  14396-1; 6-7(10-8)

Nebraska 12 Team Qualifier, April 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinClaire Neil  24498-4
SWinSamantha Mannix  21239-7
FLossSadie Goering   8-0

USTA MV BG12-18 Topeka Outdoor Futures, May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGrace Schaffer  14398-3
QWinAthena Tran  19178-4
SLossRebecca Salaway  14046-1; 6-1
PLWinBrylin Staats   7-5; 6-0

NE B18-14, BG12-10 Endorsement, May 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTyranny Miller   6-0; 6-0
SWinSpencer Roach  26596-0; 6-0
FWinClaire Neil  24496-2; 6-1

USTA MV BG18-10 Seg. II Super 1, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJosephine Cao  7906-0; 6-1
1WinKimmie Koors  21336-2; 6-0
2LossSydney Harlow  8826-0; 6-3

USTA MV BG1018 Seg. II Super 2, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSara Kelly  6296-3; 6-2

Zone Team BG12 - Omaha, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossJane Buell   7-5; 6-0
RRLossDannick Boyogueno  19546-1; 6-4
RRWinHaarika Somarouthu  +7-6(4)); 6-3
RRLossCaroline Kawula  13886-1; 6-3
RRLossIsabella Lambert  17186-1; 6-2

Omaha City Chmps., August 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTyranny Miller   6-0; 6-1
SWinJohnna Lowe   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(6)
FWinSamantha Mannix  21236-4; 6-3

NE BG12 Seg. 3 Endorsement, August 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTyranny Miller   6-0; 6-1
SWinJohnna Lowe   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(6)
FWinSamantha Mannix  21236-4; 6-3

USTA MV BG12-18 Tulsa 4 Outdoor Futures, September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnnie Pellegrini   6-0; 6-0
16WinTatem Miller  26606-0; 6-0
QLossJeryn Jack  18276-1; 6-0
CQWinAshley Debauge  18586-2; 6-1
CSWinRiley Clarke  20816-2; 6-1
CFLossKate Paulus  19524-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)

USTA MV G12 Segment III Super, October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRiley Clarke  20816-3; 6-3
16LossHayden Siegfried  15266-1; 6-2
2WinCaroline Pozo  22296-1; 6-1
QQWinBrooklyn Hunter   6-2; 6-0
CQLossTrisha Sundaram  5886-4; 7-5

USTA MV BG12 Seg. III Sweet 16, November 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAshley Debauge  18586-2; 7-5
QLossMargo Gerke  5746-2; 6-2
SLossHayden Siegfried  15266-3; 7-5
CQLossRebecca Salaway  14046-2; 6-4
PLWinAshley Debauge  18587-6(1); 6-2

NE BG18-10 Seg. I Endorsement, December 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMadison Eckstrom   6-0; 6-0
SLossSydney Harlow  8826-3; 6-2
PLLossJulia Tatten  20466-4; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative