Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Lindsey Mendelson
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 18-33
#980 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Train Smart G14 Dixie Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph  3696-1; 6-2
1LossKristin Wiley  476-2; 6-3

Ives Local Winter Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMaria Calle  23434-6; 3-10-2
SWinTyra Fairley   6-1; 6-0
FLossInes De Bracamonte  5636-1; 6-3

Broward Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSeasia Catena   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Tim Charles Memorial Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNicole Barriga  1740Wo (inj)WoJ*
QLossNicholle Torres  3526-2; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJulia Rodriguez  18616-4; 6-1
2WinLauren Fitz-Randolph  6456-1; 2-1Ret (ill)RI
3LossAbigail Coates  9316-0; 6-4

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBridget Forster  496-2; 6-0
1LossCourtney Hebard  7786-3; 6-2

PBG Signature Welcome Super Series, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLeah Bush  5617-5; 6-2

Spring Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKaely Malik  10276-4; 6-4
16LossJulia Sbircea  4336-4; 6-1

Naples Spring Tropical Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossEmily Wyman   Wd (inj)WJ*

Kendalltown Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSofia Sewing  5521-6; 6-0; 10-3
SWinHeather Boehm  11102-6; 6-3; 10-3
FLossMarie Bouzkova  1156-0; 6-0

Deer Creek Claycourt Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMaria Brest  601Def (ns)DP

Jack Bennett Mem. Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDaniela Lopez  91Wd (ill)WI*

Serrano's Jr. Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSarah Vargas  291Def (ns)DP

Dade Jr. Local Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHeather Boehm  1110Wd (emerg)WI*
QLossNicholle Torres  3526-1; 6-2
CQWinHanna Blackburn   Def (ns)DP*
CSWinHazel Roman   6-0; 6-2
CFWinNicole Barriga  17406-1; 6-2

Miami Key Biscayne Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLauren Stuckey  10196-1; 6-2
QLossAllegra Hanlon   6-1; 6-0

Gulfstream Designated G14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAbigail Coates  9316-4; 7-6(2))
2LossMackenzy Middlebrooks  3656-3; 6-2

CB Smith Local Chmps., June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossKasia Kasperski  19656-4; 5-2Ret (quit)RQ
CQLossSamantha Arevalo   Def (ns)

Academia Sanchez-Casal Super Series, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossPierina Imparato  1801Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinFallon Burger  12477-5; 6-2
32LossValerie Trench  1176-0; 6-0
2LossSamantha Ericka Gonzalo  2406-1; 6-1

North Shore Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnsofi Wreder  12546-1; 6-2
QLossAlyssa Pujals  4626-2; 6-1

C B Smith Summer Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKendall Bunch   Wd (inj)WJ*

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossDaniella Moreno-Kaste  498Wo (emerg)WoJ*
1LossRebecca Morse  596Wo (inj)WoJ*

Summer Cup Local Classic, June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossAntonella Santeusanio  1137Wo (inj)WoJ*

Academy Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohnae Aparicio-Spittler   Wd (ill)WI*
16LossAndrea Ternera   6-1; 6-2

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCarley Hatcliff  728Wd (emerg)WI*

Weston TC Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMikaela Pierce   6-2; 6-4

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGrace Korta  1476-1; 6-2
1WinKatarina Stevanovich  14746-0; 6-1
2LossTiffany Huber  2006-4; 6-2

Ultimate October Local Jr. Chmps., October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinEmily Alves   6-3; 6-0
SWinKatrin Agafonoff   6-2; 6-1
FWinNicole Barriga   6-1; 6-1

Miami Crandon Park Fall Super Series, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIsabella Blanes  14916-3; 4-6; 11-9
16LossMadison Bourguignon  366-1; 6-2

Kendalltown Super Series Classic, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDanna Gandelman  2066-2; 6-0

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMaria-Paula Cediel   6-1; 6-1
1LossMichelle Sabado   6-1; 6-3

Extreme Tennis Local ITF Warmup, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossInes De Bracamonte  5636-0; 6-1
CQWinSarah Sharkey   8-1
CSWinEmily Perez   8-0
CFLossKrystle Cintas  20218-3

John Paul Riddle Mem. Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNakia Miller   6-3; 6-0

Jaimes Sports Local Holiday Chmps., December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossAnna Yarukova   6-0; 6-0
CQLossAngela Dahnous   8-5

The American Cup, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMichelle Bertolini   Def (ns)DP

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossPriyanka Shah  218Wd (emerg)WI*

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossAyame Yazawa   Def (ns)DP

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative