Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Adriana Reami
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 49-31
#181 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Fun & Sun G12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatherine Wiley  5097-5; 6-0
16WinVanina Iordanova   6-4; 6-0
QLossStar Makarome  726-2; 6-1
CQWinCaroline Lozo   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSWinJaeda Daniel  2486-2; 6-2
CFWinJennifer Monnar  4687-5; 6-2

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJaeda Daniel  2486-3; 6-3
16WinMagdalena Dobinda  3276-3; 6-3
QWinStar Makarome  726-4; 6-3
SLossCristina Rovira  296-1; 6-1
PLWinSofia Kenin  46Wo (ill)WoI*

David Park Jr. Super Series, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSophia Sultan  9516-2; 6-2
QLossMia Horvit  706-2; 6-3

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexandria Najarian  513-6; 6-1; 6-2
1WinAnisiya Simpson  3966-2; 6-4
2LossLouisa Chirico  186-2; 3-6; 10-8

Coral Springs Super Series # 2, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarly Wheaton   6-3; 6-0
16WinNina Fleurian  21476-0; 6-1
QWinPatimat Azaeva   6-2; 6-2
SWinKarly Hammond  3777-6(1); 4-6; 10-8
FLossMarie Bouzkova  1156-3; 6-4

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAdi Milstein  346-2; 6-2
1WinJeannez Daniel  35Wo (emerg)WoJ*
2WinNicholle Torres  3526-2; 6-1
QQLossSofia Kenin  467-5; 6-0

Ultimate March Jr. Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexandra Schlesinger  18823-6; 6-4; 10-6
QLossAnita Safronenka  1536-4; 6-4

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlexandra Sabe  7245-7; 6-1; 6-0
64LossHelen Altick  1597-5; 6-2
1-NWinSofia Sewing  5526-1; 6-0
2-NWinDanielle Obolevitch  2926-3; 6-0
Q-NLossElizabeth Porter  1212-6; 6-4; 10-8

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAmanda Keller  696-2; 6-4
1LossDaniela Lopez  916-1; 6-2

College Bound Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNicholle Torres  352Wd (inj)WJ*
QWinMelissa Machado  2786-4; 6-0
SLossSarah Monteagudo   4-6; 6-3; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated G14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMackenzy Middlebrooks  3656-3; 6-3
16WinIsabella Krupa  2336-4; 6-4
QWinJacqueline Lazaro  4186-4; 6-4
QLossRemi Ramos  1316-1; 6-2
SWinAllegra Hanlon  3353-6; 6-0; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMeghan Zimmer  4866-2; 6-1
32WinClaudia Toledo  7376-3; 6-2
16LossMaria Shishkina  56-0; 6-1
3WinSamantha Ericka Gonzalo  2406-3; 6-2
QQWinMia Horvit  706-3; 1-6; 6-2
CQLossGabrielle Rodriguez  966-3; 1-6; 7-5

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlyvia Jones   6-3; 6-2
64WinMaya Smith   6-2; 6-2
32LossParris Todd  956-4; 2-6; 6-2
1-NEWinMaria Ross  2467-6(6); 6-3
Q-NEWinCaitlin Calkins  3206-2; 7-5
S-NELossJessica Livianu  1866-3; 6-4

Weston TC Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElizabeth Renteria   6-2; 6-2
16WinCarlee Rizzolo   6-4; 6-3
QWinKariann Pierre-Louis  3687-5; 4-6; 10-8
SLossBrianna Armellino   6-3; 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSarah Vargas  2917-6; 3-6; 6-3
1WinKaela Bynoe  10886-1; 6-1
2WinBrittany Golden  12786-0; 6-0
3QWinJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph  3696-2; 6-2
3WinDaniela Lopez  91Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQLossHelen Altick  1596-2; 6-0

Kendalltown Fall Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCarlee Rizzolo   6-0; 6-3
QWinAlexandra Schlesinger   6-1; 6-2
SWinAlexandra Fields  +6-1; 6-2
FLossOlivia Thaler  1346-3; 1-6; 11-9

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacqueline Lazaro  4186-2; 6-3
16LossKaterina Stewart  196-3; 6-0
2WinKatie Sidor  3406-0; 6-4
QQLossAshley Bongart  1326-2; 5-7; 10-5

Kendalltown Super Series Classic, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexandra Lyubimova   6-1; 6-3
QLossCaroline Henderson   4-6; 6-3; 12-10

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVeronica Sampalik   6-0; 6-0
32WinAngel Deng  131-6(3); 7-5; 6-3
16WinMikala Lowrance   6-4; 6-0
16LossSavannah Durkin  596-4; 6-2
QWinLauren Burich   Wo (inj)WoJ*
SLossAlexandra Fields   6-4; 6-0

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichelle Sabado   6-0; 6-4
32LossMckenzie Barco  1696-4; 6-3
2WinChana Camacho   6-0; 6-0
3WinJordan Rucks   6-2; 6-1
CQWinGabriela Portmann   Wd (ill)WI*
CSLossGrace Korta  1476-3; 1-6; 6-4

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinKenya Williams  474Wd (ill)WI*
128LossAnapaula Pintado  846-3; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative