Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Ashley Thai
Residence:   Galloway, OH
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 32-18
#523 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

DCC Midwest L5, July 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCassandra Powell  17186-3; 6-4
16LossAshwatha Thenappan  4036-4; 6-2
2LossElizabeth Staley  11724-6; 6-1; 1-0(2)

Elysium Fall BG18 Compass Showdown, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlyssa Setnar   6-0; 6-2
QWinAnna Scherting   6-2; 6-0
SLossSarah Stein  1516-2; 6-2
F-NEWinLauren Ghidotti  6276-0; 6-3

Chillicothe Jr Indoor, November 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJamie Anderson   6-0; 6-0
SWinAndriana Smart   6-2; 6-3
FLossRachael Morales  1396-3; 6-0

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJuliana Cardi  1196-3; 6-2
1LossAlexandria Najarian  1006-2; 6-4

Contardi G18-14 Winter Open, December 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSelena Smith   6-1; 6-3
32LossAimee Tarun   3-6; 6-4; 10-4

Columbus Jr. Chmp., January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSarah Gordon   Def (late)DP*
SWinTaylor Todd   3-6; 6-4; 10-7
FLossLauren Bellinger   6-4; 6-2

Five Seasons EX Chmps., January 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLauren Ghidotti  6276-4; 6-3
QWinAshley Berg   6-0; 6-1
SLossLauren Bellinger  2716-2; 6-2

Racquet Club BG18-16 Open, February 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSejal Crouser   6-0; 6-0
QWinAmy Dennis   6-0; 6-0
SWinKylie McGinnis  11917-5; 6-0
FLossMackenzie Eichengreen   6-3; 6-3

The Tommy Fontova Memorial Tourn., February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMegan Fleming   6-0; 6-0
16WinDanielle Wolf  7074-6; 6-4; 10-8
QLossLauren Bellinger  2716-1; 6-2

USPTA Jr Masters, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLauren Hoffman   6-0; 6-0
SWinGeorgia Bennett   6-1; 6-1
SLossKathryn Lee  9247-6(7); 6-4
FWinAnna Sanford  1462-6; 6-4; 10-5

NIKE Grand Prx, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDeidre Potter   6-1; 6-2
SWinMarianne Bonanno   6-4; 6-1
FWinTaylor Sprouse  16446-2; 6-0

GCTA Area Qualifier, May 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMy Linh Li   6-3; 6-2
2WinMara Sheley   6-2; 6-0
3QWinDeepa Manda   6-0; 6-1
3WinEmma Schnell   6-0; 6-0
QQWinMeghan Letizia   6-2; 6-4
CQWinElaine Cloern  +2-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
CSWinAshwatha Thenappan  +6-2; 6-7; 1-0(5)
CFLossLauren Bellinger   6-1; 3-1Ret (inj)RJ

OV G16 Midwest Qualifier, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristina Corbean   6-1; 6-3
32LossElaine Cloern   1-6; 6-2; 10-6
2LossLauren Jackson   6-0; 6-3

Tennisfax Classic, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBecca Landon   6-4; 6-0
QWinMadelyn Gilley   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
SWinLauren Schectman   Wo (inj)WoJ*
FWinCristina Dilorenzo  5026-2; 6-2

Midwest Closed BG18,16 Chmp., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossGabriella Spindler   6-1; 6-2
1LossBethany Lynch   6-0; 6-2

DCC Midwest L5, July 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKennedy Mulholland   6-2; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative