Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Jaeda Daniel
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 64-25
#248 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Fun & Sun G12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinM'Balia Bangoura  4666-3; 6-0
16WinJennifer Monnar  4684-6; 6-0; 10-8
QLossSofia Kenin  466-2; 6-0
CQWinKariann Pierre-Louis  3684-6; 6-4; 10-4
CSLossAdriana Reami  1816-2; 6-2

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAdriana Reami  1816-3; 6-3
1WinJennifer Monnar  4686-4; 3-6; 10-4
2WinAlyvia Jones   6-4; 6-3
QQWinNicole Johnston  6207-6(6); 6-2
CQLossMia Horvit  70Wo (ill)WoI*

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPaige Nicholson  13277-6; 6-2
32WinNicole Katzarkov   6-2; 6-1
16WinJennifer Monnar  4686-1; 4-0Ret (quit)RQ
QWinErica Oosterhout  1846-4; 7-5
SLossMaria Ross   7-6; 6-3
PLWinCaroline Lozo   Wd (emerg)WI*

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAimee Dervishian  11746-1; 6-2
32WinNicole Johnston  6206-3; 6-1
16LossJaclyn Switkes  2696-2; 6-2
3WinMarybeth Hurley   6-3; 6-2
QQWinSamantha Smith  3226-4; 6-3
CQWinNatalie Kitchen  4083-6; 6-1; 10-2
CSWinElene Tsokilauri  2877-6(4); 3-6; 10-7
CFWinAriadna Riley  4176-2; 6-3

Jimmy Evert G12 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDanielle Obolevitch  2926-2; 7-5
1WinDanielle Peele  9296-1; 6-3
2WinAlexis Franco   6-4; 7-6(3)
QQWinMegan Horn  2956-7(5); 6-4; 10-8
CQWinSofia Sewing  5526-2; 6-4
CSLossMagdalena Dobinda  3272-6; 6-4; 10-3

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  1116-2; 6-1
1-WWinSabrina Barkdull  9556-3; 6-1
2-WWinAlyssa Pujals  4626-4; 6-1
3-WLossIsabella Lorenzini  3607-5; 7-5

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDanielle Peele  9296-0; 6-2
16LossStephanie Nemtsova  3837-6(8)); 6-3
2LossMelissa Plambeck   7-5; 2-6; 13-11

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnna Kreynin  9216-3;6-2
32WinKimberly Schubel  6406-0;6-4
16WinLilian Burchell  3356-3;6-3
QLossStar Makarome  726-1;6-1
CQWinAlyvia Jones   4-6;6-4;1-0(6)
CSLossAriadna Riley  4176-4;3-6;1-0(4)

Gulfstream Designated G12, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMarina Pataro   6-1; 6-0
32WinAshley Kratzer   6-1; 6-3
16WinShelby Groeneveld   7-5; 6-0
QLossMya Fuentes  914Wo (inj)WoJ*
QLossMaria Ross  2467-6(6); 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRebecca Champney  26496-0; 6-0
32WinMichelle Eisenberg   6-3; 6-1
16LossMaria Ross  2467-6(3); 7-5
3WinAva Sowell  8766-0; 6-2
QQLossErica Oosterhout  1846-3; 6-4

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSophia Cui  13946-1; 6-2
32WinAshley Granieri  17046-0; 6-0
16WinElizabeth Norman  2866-1; 6-1
QWinNaomi Waters  4296-4; 6-0
SLossAbigail Chiu  1507-6(3); 6-2
PLWinAlexandra Sanford   6-3; 6-3

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMarjorie Antohi  3187-5; 6-2
64LossSofia Kenin  464-6; 6-2; 6-3
1-NWinAlexa Bortles  5316-4; 6-3
2-NWinShelby Groeneveld   6-1; 6-3
Q-NWinCaroline Dolehide  2506-3; 6-0
S-NLossErica Oosterhout  1846-2; 6-0

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKaitlyn McCarthy  656-3; 6-1
1-WWinRoxanne Fine  9896-0; 6-1
2-WWinClaudia Siniakowicz  11366-0; 6-0
3-WWinMadeline Kahn  4346-2; 6-3
Q-WWinAlyvia Jones   6-0; 6-1
S-WWinNaomi Waters  4296-1; 7-5
F-WLossSavannah Slaysman  187Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMargaret Odom-Tomchin   6-1; 6-0
32WinEliza Green  4826-2; 6-4
16WinAlexandra Lee  1826-2; 6-4
QWinMeghan Zimmer  4866-2; 6-2
SLossMckenzie Barco  1693-6; 6-4; 10-5
PLLossRachel Rohrabacher  361Wo (inj)WoJ*

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMya Fuentes  9146-2; 6-0
16WinSasha Belaya   6-2; 6-2
QWinAlyssa Pujals  4627-6(4)); 6-1
SLossErica Oosterhout  1847-5; 6-0
PLWinDanielle Obolevitch  2926-3; 6-0

Challenger Tennis Fall G14 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCarla Dallmann  23306-1; 6-0
32WinStar Makarome  726-4; 6-3
16WinKarly Hammond  377Def (ad)DP*
16LossMadison Harrison  2106-3; 6-0
QWinElizabeth Norman  2866-2; 6-3
SWinRachel Rohrabacher  3616-4; 6-4

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJiayi Ma   6-0;6-0
64WinNicole Souza   6-3;6-3
32WinNandini Das   6-0;6-0
16WinNicole Conard  2677-5;6-2
QLossSofia Kenin  466-3;2-6;6-2

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossElizabeth Porter  1213-6; 6-2; 6-3

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative