Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Shilin Xu
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 42-15
#30 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAdi Milstein  346-2; 2-6; 10-6
QWinAnnette Sullivan   7-5; 6-3
SLossSavannah Durkin  596-0; 6-3

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIsabella Heidenreich  1146-3; 6-1
16WinKristina Centenari  2676-2; 6-0
QWinJohnnise Renaud  236-1; 7-5
SLossBridget Forster  493-6; 6-3; 10-7
PLLossAlexis Aranda  442-6; 6-1; 10-4

Jaimes Sports Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJessica Escobar  4746-3; 6-0
QWinBrittany Franco   6-0; 7-5
SWinAmanda Yellen  11916-1; 6-0
FWinEmily Groeneveld  +6-3; 6-4

BMW Super Series Tennis Chmps., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaroline Henderson   6-3; 6-4
16WinNatalie Navarro   6-0; 6-1
QLossVictoria Zukowski   6-3; 7-6(7))

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSofia Kenin  466-2; 6-2
32LossMaria Shishkina  56-1; 6-2
2WinAlexandra Lee  1826-0; 6-0
3QWinRebecca Costa  3216-2; 6-3
3LossKimmy Guerin  176-4; 6-4

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMontana Moore  1026-2; 6-3
16WinNicholle Torres  3526-3; 6-1
QWinKristin Wiley  476-2; 6-1
SLossMaria Shishkina  56-1; 6-2
PLWinAngel Deng  131Ret (inj)RJ

Spring Chmps. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNicholle Torres  352Wd (ill)WI*
QWinKaterina Stewart  196-1; 6-1
SLossKatherine Castro   6-3; 6-2

Young Guns Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChalena Scholl   6-1; 6-2

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinIsabella Lorenzini  3606-0; 6-0
64WinIngrid Neel  456-3; 6-1
32WinStar Makarome  725-7; 6-3; 6-1
16WinMeredith Xepoleas  646-3; 6-2
16LossAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  1114-6; 6-3; 6-2
QWinAlexandra Letzt  587-6; 6-4
SWinSofia Kenin  464-6; 6-3; 10-5
FWinBridget Forster  497-5; 6-2

Challenger Tennis Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnna Silina  2656-2; 1-6; 12-10
16WinPerri Anderson   6-2; 6-0; 10-7
QLossRebecca Siegler   6-1; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKrista Ingrilli   6-1; 7-5
32LossNatalia Maynetto   6-1; 6-2
2LossDanielle Truitt   6-3; 1-6; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnisiya Simpson  3966-0; 6-0
32WinAshley Bongart  1327-5; 6-1
16WinJanae Wilson  2956-2; 6-2
QWinKaterina Stewart  196-1; 6-2
SLossMaria Shishkina  56-0; 6-0
PLLossCristina Rovira  29Wo (ill)WoI*

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinShouna Mu   6-0;6-0
64WinLayne Van Buskirk   6-1;6-0
32WinJulia Bryzgalova   6-2;7-5
16WinMarie Bouzkova  1156-2;7-5
QLossKatarina Jokic   6-2;2-6;6-4

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJovana Knezevic   6-1; 6-1
128WinEmily Perretta   6-0; 6-0
64WinMary Profit   6-1; 6-2
32WinAngela Kulikov  1687-5; 6-2
16WinAnastasia Nefedova  +7-6(3); 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative