Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Connie Wang
Residence:   Collegeville, PA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 31-16
#548 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Riverside G14 Open SR L6, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHillary Hoffstein  23306-3; 6-2
16WinReeta Shrestha  6-3; 6-1
QWinMihaela Codreanu  4586-3; 6-2
SLossJill Nehrbas  6146-0; 7-5

JCPT G18-10 Challenge DR L7, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinValerie Mcevoy   Def (refsl)DP*
QWinJacqueline Lane   6-3; 6-7(8); 10-7
SWinLipika Gadila  21716-3; 6-0
FWinJamie Tigani   4-6; 6-1; 6-1

Cynwyd Spring Jr. Open DR L7, April 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMary Gorman   6-2; 6-1
SWinMarni Blumenthal   6-3; 6-1
FLossHaley Cohen  2846-4; 6-4

Philmont Spring Open, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMadeline Graziani   4-6; 7-5; 10-5
16LossHaley Cohen  2846-4; 6-4

Philadelphia Jr. Girls' Classic DR L7, May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLaura Nebel   6-3; 6-1
QLossKristine Rojo  1196-2; 7-5

Philmont June Open SR L6, May 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnnie Jaskulski  8946-0; 6-2
QWinMorgan Weiss  13426-0; 6-0
SWinIsabelle Dohanics  4166-4; 6-1
FLossCristina Kaiser  2156-2; 3-2Ret (ill)RI

Ethel Sergeant Clark Smith G16 SR L5, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnnie Jaskulski  8946-4; 6-2
16LossLauren Stauffer   6-4; 6-3
2WinRachel Casey   6-2; 6-0
QQWinKaitlyn Craig   6-2; 4-6; 7-5
CQWinAlexandra Nuzhdin  +7-6(5); 2-1Ret (ill)RI

Philadelphia G14 Clay Court Classic, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossChristina Rosca  444Wd (ill)WI*

L3 Sectional Chmp. BG16, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNicole Cyterski   6-0; 6-3
2LossCallie Frey   6-1; 6-1

L3 Sectional Chmp. BG14 -- Nike Jr. Tour, June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErica Pascocello  12146-0; 6-4
32LossKristine Rojo  1196-3; 6-1
2WinSamantha Memije  9374-6; 6-4; 6-3
3QLossAnna Smith  4326-2; 6-2

Kinetix Summer Series II DR L7, July 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrett Swanson   6-0; 6-2
QWinCaroline Hall   6-0; 6-1
SLossCristina Kaiser  2156-1; 6-1

Ethel Sergeant Clark Smith Classic SR L5, August 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinErika Reagan   6-0; 6-3
QWinChristina Gaul   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
SLossMonet Willis  3426-0; 6-3
PLWinBrooke Sutherland   6-1; 6-2

Kinetix Summer Series III DR L7, August 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLaura Nebel   6-2; 6-0
SWinVictoria Gevurtz   6-1; 6-0
FWinAlexandra Nuzhdin  +3-6; 6-2; 6-3

L4 Sectional Tourn. G14, September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAmanda Cyr  16676-2; 6-1
16LossKristine Rojo  1196-2; 7-5
2WinTia Lee  11256-3; 7-6(7-3)
QQLossChristina Rosca  4446-4; 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative