Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexis Franco
Residence:   Largo, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 60-31
#394 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

New Years Super Series Jr. Jam, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLillie Mehan   6-2; 6-2
SWinPatricia Cohn   6-2; 6-0
FLossNicole Tyulpa  3517-5; 6-1

Fun & Sun G12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRebecca Morse  5966-0; 6-1
16LossMackenzy Middlebrooks  3654-6; 6-4; 11-9
2WinKatherine Wiley  5097-6(5); 6-4
QQLossKariann Pierre-Louis  3686-3; 6-4

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKaterina Stewart  196-0; 6-0
1WinMya Fuentes  9146-3; 6-1
2WinMagdalena Dobinda  327Def (ns)DP*
QQWinKariann Pierre-Louis  3686-3; 2-6; 12-10
CQLossMegan Horn  2956-1; 6-1

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCourtney Copeland   6-0; 6-1
16LossEkaterina Postylyakova  10236-3; 6-3
16LossRachel Rohrabacher  3617-6; 6-2

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSydney King  10516-3; 6-0
32WinAngel Carney  12856-0; 6-1
16WinNami Otsuka  5776-3; 6-4
QLossKaitlyn McCarthy  656-1; 6-1
CQLossElene Tsokilauri  2876-0; 6-0

Jimmy Evert G12 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVictoria Emma  7796-3; 6-1
16LossMia Horvit  706-1; 6-0
2LossJaeda Daniel  2486-4; 7-6(3)

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLauren Madonia   6-0; 6-0
QWinJulia Gabay  11676-0; 6-0
SWinJessica Stefan   6-1; 6-1
FWinAva Sowell  8763-6; 6-0; 10-8

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSophia Gasca   6-1; 6-1
16LossGabrielle Rodriguez  966-0; 6-2

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossPaulina Ferrari  2656-4; 6-2
1-WWinParis Jade Corley  4966-4; 6-2
2-WWinJulieta Dalmau  4737-6; 5-7; 10-3
3-WWinLilian Burchell  3356-7; 6-4; 10-8
Q-WWinLexi Milunovich  2946-4; 6-3
S-WLossFrancesca Dilorenzo  1756-4; 7-5

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCourtney Hebard  7786-4; 7-5
QWinMolly Benkaim  22506-1; 6-2
SLossIsabella Krupa  2336-1; 6-3

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatherine Wiley  5095-7; 6-3; 6-4
16LossNicole Johnston  6206-3; 6-1
2WinCameron Corse  6856-0; 6-3
CQWinNami Otsuka  5776-1; 6-2
CSLossMelissa Plambeck   6-1; 6-2

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRachel Rohrabacher  3616-1; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated G12, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmma Decoste   6-1; 6-0
32WinAnastacia Parkin  13126-0; 6-3
16WinAva Sowell  8767-5; 7-5
QWinAlyssa Pujals  4626-1; 5-7; 6-3
SWinMaria Ross  2462-6; 7-5; 6-3
FLossErica Oosterhout  1846-1; 6-0

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabrielle Goldin   6-1; 6-1
32LossErica Oosterhout  1846-2; 6-1
2WinDominic Davis  19806-1; 6-2
3QLossLauren Fitz-Randolph  6456-3; 6-1

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlexa Corcoleotes   6-4; 7-6(3)
64LossZoe Spence  1996-4; 6-2
1-NLossHada Chang  3586-2; 2-6; 10-8
1-NWLossKaitlyn McCarthy  654-6; 6-1; 10-4

Tampa Palms Local Summertime, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinOlivia Allensworth   6-1; 6-0
SWinKyla Nuesa  7616-1; 3-6; 6-4
FWinDaniella Nasser   7-5; 6-1

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinShachaamah Brown  8156-3; 6-1
SWinLauren Fitz-Randolph  6456-4; 6-3

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLillie Mehan  16906-0; 6-2
16WinCourtney Shaw   6-0; 6-0
QWinAlyssa Pujals  4627-5; 3-6(1)
SLossRaksha Bode  7074-6; 6-4(9)

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSarah Jones  6816-0; 6-2
32WinAbigail Coates  9316-3; 6-0
16WinIsabella Krupa  233Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossJaclyn Switkes  2696-2; 1-6; 6-1
QWinMeghan Zimmer  4866-3; 6-1
SWinMegan Horn  2956-3; 7-6

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKezia Koroma   6-1; 6-1
QWinSenka Radovic  8516-1; 6-0
SWinCaroline Lozo  504Wd (inj)WJ*
FLossElizabeth Norman  2867-5; 6-2

BSAC Tennis Local Fall Classic, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinKyla Nuesa  7616-3; 6-1
FWinLauren Dupuis  21186-0; 6-1

Seminole Lake TC Local Octoberfest, October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJulia Gabay  11676-0; 6-0
SWinAnastasha Worlds  10474-6; 6-1; 10-6
FWinMonica Phipps  8696-0; 6-0

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinM'Balia Bangoura  4666-3; 6-2
QLossJanae Wilson   6-2; 7-5

Challenger Tennis Fall G14 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKaela Bynoe  10886-0; 6-1
32LossMegan Horn  2957-6(2); 6-3
2WinSara Swift  4646-2; 6-1
3WinBrittany Golden  12786-1; 6-1
CQWinRaksha Bode  7077-5; 6-1
CSLossStar Makarome  726-1; 6-1

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrea Valencia  23726-0; 6-0
QLossMarie Bouzkova  1156-2; 6-2

Winter at Winter Haven Super Series, December 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinAndrea Valencia  23726-2; 6-3
FWinMonica Phipps  8696-4; 7-6

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative