Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Eliza Green
Residence:   Ponte Vedra, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 40-36
#482 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSavanna Palmer   6-0; 6-0
QLossGabriela Portmann  5357-5; 6-1

Julington Creek Plantation Local Chmps., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTaylor Smith   6-1; 6-0
SWinAlexandra Lindner   6-2; 6-1
FWinSarah Jones  6814-6; 6-2; 10-3

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmma Petersen  4226-4; 6-3
32WinJolene Vergauwen  24996-0; 6-2
16LossMarisa Ruiz  5757-6(4); 6-3
16LossMontana Moore  1026-1; 7-6(1)

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErika Holtz  20066-1; 6-1
32LossJulia O'Loughlin  146-1; 6-1
2LossHannah Belsinger  1336-2; 6-4

Harry Gilbert's Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinErica Susi  7506-2; 6-4
SLossElena Castello  16274-6; 7-5; 11-9

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMikaela Pierce  2326-4; 6-1
1LossMelissa Machado  2786-1; 6-3

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJanae Wilson  2956-0; 5-7; 10-8

Jr. Spring Fling Local, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinDakota Hogg  21716-0; 6-1
FWinKali Ballard   6-0; 6-1

Halpatiokee Park Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKorina Neveux   6-1; 6-2
QWinJennifer Fernandez   6-3; 6-4
SLossBrianna Armellino   7-6(4); 6-2

St. Lucie Spring Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinStephanie Pompa   6-2; 6-2
SWinKylee Shipley  13536-0; 6-1
FWinSara Swift  4646-3; 6-3

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlix Theodossiou  2116-4; 7-5
1LossVictoria Olivarez  2426-2; 6-3

Tallahassee Summer Smash Super Series, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSarah Ward   6-1; 6-0
QWinSarah Vande Berg   6-1; 6-0
SLossJazz Whittaker   6-1; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChristiana Brigante  2486-1; 6-2
1WinJulianna Curtis  2886-3; 6-2
2LossAshley Dean  6316-4; 6-2

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDanielle Smowton   6-1; 6-4
SLossLara Dedic   6-3; 6-2

Southern Open BG14 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEmma Burgess  2987-5; 6-2
1WinSofia Blanno   6-1; 6-1
2WinAlexandra Rusyniak  13856-2; 6-3
3QWinMaddie Stearns  2117-6(6); 6-3
3WinCarmen Saab  6876-3; 6-3
QQLossAnna Feaster  3486-0; 6-3

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Brown   Wd (inj)WJ*
32LossMary Phillips Smith   6-2; 7-6
2WinRachel Klayman   6-0; 4-6; 10-8
3WinDanielle Shea   6-0; 6-1
CQWinCarolina Barnett   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSLossAnnie Wierda   6-2; 6-4

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossAllie Sanford  2216-0;6-1
2LossSamantha Fine  4891-6;6-3;1-0(6)

18th Oceanside Super Series, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossArrice Robinson   4-6; 6-4; 7-6(9))

Harry Gilbert's August Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMckenzie Barco  1697-6; 6-3

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossHelen Altick  1596-3; 6-2
1WinLeah Bush  5611-6; 7-6; 10-5
2LossTatijana Sheikhan  2566-2; 6-2

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJaeda Daniel  2486-2; 6-4
3WinKiah Turner  10576-0; 6-0
CQWinErica Susi  7506-4; 6-2
CSLossLauren Fitz-Randolph  6456-2; 6-4

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNaomi Kasulumbe  14117-5; 6-1
16WinMansenie Joseph   6-0; 6-0
QWinMarijke Boers   6-1; 6-3
SLossJulianna Curtis  2887-5; 2-6; 10-5

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinMarijke Boers   Wo (ill)WoI*
FLossAly Hall   7-5; 6-4

Challenger Tennis Fall G14 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossThandiwe Kangwa  6447-6(3); 6-0
1WinMackenzy Middlebrooks  3657-6(5)); 6-4
2WinLauren Proctor  4533-6; 6-2; 6-1
3LossStar Makarome  726-1; 6-2

Harry Gilbert's Fall Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRachel Klayman   6-4; 6-2
QWinAbigail Coates  9316-3; 6-2
SLossKristin Wiley   6-2; 6-4

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossOlivia Rolle   6-1; 6-2

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinIsabella Delgado   6-0; 6-0
32LossErica Oosterhout  1846-3; 6-0
2WinTaylor Conti  10756-3; 6-2
3WinKalika Shelar  15236-2; 6-0
CQWinThandiwe Kangwa  644Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinInes De Bracamonte  5632-6; 6-3; 12-10

Harry Gilbert's Holiday Super Series, December 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristina Lucas   6-1; 6-0
QLossAmanda Keller   6-0; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative