Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Mckenzie Barco
Residence:   Jacksonville, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 61-31
#169 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Train Smart G14 Dixie Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLidia Kurganova  3716-4; 6-4
16LossAlexandria Stiteler  106-2; 6-0
2LossKellyn Abbanat  346-3

Tallahassee Winter Super Series, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAmberley Bailey   6-0; 6-3
QWinJabilayh Asante   6-1; 6-2
SWinAngelica Inclan   6-1; 4-6; 11-9
FWinClaire Maxwell   6-1; 7-6(7-4)

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMeghan Zimmer  4866-0; 6-0
16LossGabrielle Rodriguez  966-3; 6-3
16LossElysse Graci  1294-6; 6-3; 6-4

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAbbie Pahz  723-6; 6-1; 6-3
1WinMargo Taylor  5286-2; 6-0
2LossSophie Chang  2666-0; 6-4

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSarah Vargas  2916-1; 5-7; 6-4
16LossAngel Deng  1316-2; 6-2
2LossHannah Belsinger  1336-3; 6-0

March Madness Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGabriela Portmann  5357-5; 6-2
QWinMichelle Sabado   6-1; 6-2
SWinMarnie Stokes  7216-2; 6-3
FLossBrianna Armellino   6-3; 4-6; 10-4

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCallan Malone  25616-0; 6-1
16WinMadison Harrison  2108-6
16LossJulianna Curtis  2886-2; 6-3
QWinLidia Kurganova  3718-2
SWinMaria Brest  6018-4

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCristina Rovira  296-1; 6-1
1LossJeannez Daniel  353-6; 6-4; 10-4

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabrielle Woodson  3236-0; 7-6
32LossAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  1116-1; 6-3
2WinKayla Price  10416-1; 6-3
3QWinAmanda Rebol  4476-4; 6-4
3WinAnna Sanford  866-4; 5-7; 1-0
QQLossGabrielle Rodriguez  966-1; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated G14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAbigail Coates  9316-1; 6-1
16WinJacqueline Lazaro  4186-2; 6-2
QWinAnisiya Simpson  3966-1; 6-0
QLossMia Horvit  706-1; 6-3
SWinMaria Brest  6016-4; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAllegra Hanlon  335Wd (inj)WJ*
32LossStar Makarome  726-0; 4-6; 6-0
2WinTaylor Shukow  7006-0; 6-3
3QWinEmma Petersen  4226-1; 6-0
3WinJanae Wilson  2956-3; 2-6; 6-2
QQWinMontana Moore  1027-5; 6-2
CQWinRemi Ramos  1316-0; 7-5
CSWinGabrielle Rodriguez  961-6; 6-2; 6-3
CFLossKaterina Stewart  196-7(9); 6-0; 6-1

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPaige Nicholson  13276-0; 6-0
QWinAbigail Coates  9316-2; 6-4
SWinLeah Bush  5616-4; 6-7; 11-9
FWinRebecca Costa  3216-2; 6-1

Zone Team BG14 - Cary, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinRyshena Providence  3536-2; 7-5
RRLossKatarina Guarino  2086-3; 4-6; 7-6
RRWinTracy Johnson  2826-3; 6-4
RRLossEmerald Able  1286-2; 6-1
RRLossHannah Templeton  1436-2; 6-2

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossMcKinleigh Lair  1556-3;7-6(5)
2LossLauren Ghidotti  3207-5;6-4

Harry Gilbert's August Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEliza Green  4827-6; 6-3
QWinArrice Robinson   5-7; 6-1; 10-8
SWinLara Dedic   7-5; 6-2
FLossFrances Beacom   7-6; 6-1

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Fitz-Randolph  6456-2; 6-4
16WinCarla Biglione  14726-0; 6-0
QWinSara Swift  4646-3; 6-4
SWinJaeda Daniel  2483-6; 6-4; 10-5
FWinRebecca Costa  3216-2; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJanae Wilson  2956-3; 6-0
16LossChristiana Brigante  2485-7; 6-4; 6-3
2WinGrace Korta  1476-3; 6-2
QQLossGabrielle Rodriguez  966-1; 6-0

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKaylie Kirby   6-0; 6-0
QWinMarisa Ruiz  5756-0; 7-6(3)
SWinJaclyn Switkes  2696-2; 6-3
FWinJulianna Curtis  2886-3; 6-4

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAbby Lindsley   6-1; 6-1
QLossAmanda Keller   6-0; 6-2

Challenger Tennis Fall G14 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAshley Dean  6316-0; 6-3
32WinSheridan Lee   6-0; 6-0
16WinRachel Rohrabacher  3616-4; 2-6; 6-2
QWinMegan Horn  2956-1; 6-3
SWinMadison Harrison  2106-3; 2-6; 7-6(1)
FLossAshley Bongart  1326-1; 6-3

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMarisa Ruiz  5756-2; 3-6; 10-7
SWinRachel Champney   6-1; 6-0
FWinOlivia Rolle   6-1; 1-6; 10-8

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNadege Jorda  7326-2; 7-5
16LossNdindi Ndunda  286-3; 6-3
3LossEmily Thorson  3372-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSarah Vargas  2914-6; 6-2; 6-2
32WinAdriana Reami  1816-4; 6-3
16LossPriyanka Shah  2183-6; 6-2; 7-6(5)
16LossAlexandra Fields   7-6(3); 6-4

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative