Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Star Makarome
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 105-29
#72 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Fun & Sun G12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKariann Pierre-Louis  3686-1; 6-4
16WinSofia Sewing  5526-0; 6-1
QWinAdriana Reami  1816-2; 6-1
SWinSofia Kenin  466-4; 4-6; 12-10
FLossCristina Rovira  297-6; 6-3

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicole Johnston  6206-1; 6-2
16WinKatherine Wiley  5097-6(1); 6-2
QLossAdriana Reami  1816-4; 6-3
CQWinDaniella Moreno-Kaste  4986-1; 6-2

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKaitlyn Holzer  20286-1; 6-0
QWinCourtney Hebard  7786-0; 6-1
SWinJulianna Curtis  2887-6(5); 7-6(5)
FLossGrace Korta  1476-3; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholle Torres  3526-1; 6-3
16WinMarisa Ruiz  5756-1; 6-2
QWinMontana Moore  1024-6; 6-4; 6-1
SLossShannon Brewer  1927-6(4); 6-2
PLWinMia Horvit  706-4; 6-3

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMegen Cochran  596-2; 6-3
32WinAnne Matthews  15466-0; 6-0
16WinKatarina Guarino  2086-2; 6-0
QLossKatherine Butler  436-3; 6-2
CQWinAbbie Pahz  726-2; 6-2
CSWinGabrielle Gerlach  216Wd (emerg)WI*
CFWinTai Martin  376-3; 6-1

Jimmy Evert G12 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMya Fuentes  9146-0; 6-1
16WinJennifer Monnar  4686-0; 6-0
QWinMackenzy Middlebrooks  3656-0; 6-0
SLossMia Horvit  706-3; 3-6; 6-3
PLWinJaclyn Switkes  2696-0; 6-1

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLauren Fitz-Randolph  6456-1; 6-3
QWinCaitlin Jones   6-1; 6-1
SWinMarybeth Hurley  4836-2; 6-1
FWinMonica Phipps  8696-0; 6-0

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCostanza Trimarchi   6-1; 6-1
16WinErin Benefiel   6-1; 6-1
QWinKatie Fitt  3026-2; 6-3
SWinAlexa Ricci  114Wo (emerg)WoJ*
FWinEmily Myers   6-0; 6-1

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRaquel Pedraza  3106-2; 6-1
64WinCassidy Hicks  5516-1; 6-2
32LossShilin Xu  305-7; 6-3; 6-1
1-NEWinMadison Tedford  1796-0; 6-3
Q-NEWinMary Profit  3436-1; 6-1
S-NEWinDominique Vasile   6-0; 6-2
F-NEWinHelen Altick  1596-3; 6-2

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandra Kitchen   6-1; 6-2
QLossGrace Korta  1476-4; 6-4

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDanielle Burich  15026-0; 6-0
16WinVictoria Emma  7796-1; 6-0
QWinMegan Horn  2956-1; 6-2
SWinMackenzy Middlebrooks  3656-2; 6-4
FLossJaclyn Switkes  2696-3; 6-4

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTav Cohen   6-0;6-0
32WinAnna Short   6-0;6-1
16WinMallory Gilmer   6-3;6-1
QWinJaeda Daniel  2486-1;6-1
SWinMarybeth Hurley  4836-2;6-0
FLossChloe Ouellet-Pizer  856-4;6-3

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSabrina Jiang  13906-0; 6-0
32WinJenna Kane  2456-3; 6-0
16WinSamantha Russell  2186-0; 6-0
QWinAndie Daniell  397-6; 6-4
SLossTai Martin  376-1; 6-2
PLLossMegen Cochran  596-1; 1-6; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJacqueline Lazaro  4186-1; 6-0
32WinMckenzie Barco  1696-0; 4-6; 6-0
16LossGabrielle Rodriguez  966-4; 7-6(0)
3WinAlexandra Lee  1824-6; 6-4; 6-1
QQLossKinga Gartner  1057-6(3); 6-1

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKristen Jones  4396-0; 6-0
32LossLaura Dean  746-4; 6-2
2WinCourtney Coon  6096-2; 6-1
3QWinAnnie Tarwater  7186-0; 6-0
3WinClare Raley  1126-2; 6-0
QQWinMegen Cochran  593-6; 6-4; 1-0
CQWinMarisa Quevedo  927-5; 6-1
CSLossMcKinleigh Lair  1556-2; 6-4

Southern Open BG14 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMary Grizzle  10496-1; 6-0
32WinAlison Mills  6246-3; 6-1
16LossSai Keerthi Rachavelpula  1186-3; 6-4
3WinMolly Paradies  5156-1; 6-0
QQWinSuzanne Zenoni  3576-2; 6-1
CQWinEmma Burgess  2986-2; 6-2
CSWinKaitlyn McCarthy  657-6; 6-3
CFWinEmerald Able  1286-3; 6-0

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMaria Mateas   6-3; 6-0
64WinSamantha Smith  7216-0; 6-0
32WinMegan Horn  2956-0; 6-0
16WinCatherine Bellis  1166-7(1); 6-3; 6-2
QWinJessie Aney  986-4; 6-2
SLossCristina Rovira  296-2; 7-5
FWinEmma Higuchi  806-3; 3-6; 6-4

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAbigail Desiatnikov  5076-1; 6-0
64WinKylie McKenzie  3816-1; 6-1
32WinSydney Riley  1926-1; 6-3
16WinSamantha Martinelli  1886-3; 6-0
QWinMadison Battaglia  1666-0; 6-0
SLossSofia Kenin  466-2; 6-4
FLossCatherine Bellis  1166-1; 6-1

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAshley Bongart  1327-5; 6-2
1WinCourtney Hebard  7786-1; 6-0
2LossKellyn Abbanat  346-4; 4-6; 10-5

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossYasmin Franco   6-4; 6-3

Challenger Tennis Fall G14 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmily Wyman  22776-0; 6-1
32LossJaeda Daniel  2486-4; 6-3
2WinNatalie Amortegui  8706-1; 6-0
3WinEliza Green  4826-1; 6-2
CQWinJulia Sbircea  4336-1; 6-0
CSWinAlexis Franco  3946-1; 6-1

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTertha Ishka   6-1; 6-2
16WinIsabella Krupa  2337-5; 6-0
QWinKimberly Herrock  3806-1; 6-0
SWinVitaliya Alkhovik   6-2; 6-2
FWinChristina Warren   6-3; 6-1

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEmily Thorson  3376-4; 6-2
16WinChuyang Guan  2716-1; 7-5
QWinAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  1116-3; 6-3
SLossKaitlyn McCarthy  656-7(3); 6-4; 6-0
PLWinGabrielle Rodriguez  964-6; 7-5; 6-3

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJordan Rucks   6-0; 6-2
32WinEvgenia Rostarchuk  +6-3; 6-1
16WinIsabella Krupa  2336-1; 7-6(1)
QWinPriyanka Shah  218Def (ns)DP*
QLossKaterina Stewart  196-1; 6-3
SWinMiranda Talbert   6-2; 6-2

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinFabiana Vitanza   6-7(4); 6-2; 6-0
128WinHannah Altick  9106-1; 6-0
64WinAyame Yazawa   0-6; 7-5; 6-0
64WinLiyin Xu  6186-3; 6-1
32LossGloria Liang   7-5; 6-1
32WinKaitlyn McCarthy  656-4; 6-2

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinFelicity Maltby  3316-0; 6-0
64LossCaroline Turner  416-2; 5-7; 6-3
2WinSharona Levinson  4616-1; 6-2
3QWinAnjali Sampath  1676-1; 4-6; 1-0(6)
3LossMeredith Xepoleas  646-4; 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative