Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Cristina Dilorenzo
Residence:   New Albany, OH
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 28-15
#502 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

DCC Midwest L5, July 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMitsuki Fukamachi  877Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QQLossNatalie Weaver  1880Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Midwest Indoor Open Chmps., November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexandria Chatt  1226-3; 6-1
1WinEllie Zimmermann  5416-7(3); 7-6(9); 1-0(10-6)
2LossMehvish Safdar  996-1; 6-1

Columbus Singles Chmp., November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinGrace Buse   6-3; 6-0
SLossKatie Shepherd   6-2; 6-1

Midwest G14 Closed Indoor Chmp., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnnemarie Emme  7006-4; 7-5
32LossOlivia Myers  1646-0; 6-2
2LossAlexia Petrovic  3036-3; 6-1

February G18,16 Tourn., February 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSarah Gordon   Wd (ill)WI*
SWinSloane Prince   6-1; 6-2
FWinMolly Esbenshade   6-1; 6-3

The Players Club Winter Challenge, March 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJenni Yang   4-6; 6-2; 10-6
SWinPyper Brown   6-1; 6-0
FWinLauren Ghidotti  6276-3; 6-0

Midwest G14 Des. March Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossElizabeth Zordani  1756-3; 6-3
1WinCourtney Brown  11346-1; 6-1
2LossKennedy Shaffer  4396-0; 6-3

UA Spring Open, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMackenzie Donalson   6-0; 6-0
SWinPyper Brown   6-3; 6-4
FWinBecca Landon   4-6; 6-1; 6-0

GCTA Area Qualifier, May 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTaylor Ruby   6-1; 6-1
QWinKylie McGinnis  11916-4; 6-0
SLossSydney Power  7456-3; 6-3
PLWinAndrea Ballinger  7826-2; 6-3

Court One Memorial Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAimee Tarun   6-4; 6-3
1-WWinKerigan Mcnamara   6-2; 7-6(3)
2-WLossSarah Paulson   7-5; 6-3
Q-SWWinMeredith Goshell  4001-2Ret (inj)RJ
S-SWWinDana Shannon  +6-3; 6-3
F-SWLossLeah Tzakis  4746-2; 6-2

OV Midwest Qualifier G14-12, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBess Fley   6-0; 6-0
32WinRadhika Pandit  22776-1; 6-0
16LossMehvish Safdar  996-0; 6-3
3WinNina Cepeda  10236-2; 6-2
QQWinSydney Power  7456-2; 6-0
CQWinMollie Miller  1826-3; 4-6; 1-0(7)
CSWinMeredith Laskey  5373-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)

Tennisfax Classic, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSamantha Kruger   6-1; 6-2
QWinMara Sheley   6-1; 6-1
SWinAundrea Busse  2667-5; 6-1
FLossAshley Thai  5236-2; 6-2

Midwest Closed BG14,12 Chmp., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMary Hanna  2386-2; 6-3
1WinLauren Sharp  14706-0; 6-1
2LossEmily Nghiem  4186-4; 3-6; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative