Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Christiana Brigante
Residence:   Weston, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 58-41
#352 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Challenger Tennis Fall G14 Des., November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMikaela Pierce  2236-0; 6-1
1LossEmily Tran  4726-4; 6-2

Miami Crandon Park Local Challange, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCaitlin Kaloostian   6-3; 6-0
QWinJulieta Dalmau  5653-6; 6-2; 10-4
SWinHallie Parten   6-2; 6-1
FWinCristina Diez  12466-0; 6-3

Royal Palms Thanksgiving Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSara Culbertson  11486-3; 3-6; 10-7
16WinEmma Petersen  5636-4; 2-6; 10-5
QLossAdriana Reami  1996-2; 6-1

Holiday Designated BG14-12, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErica Susi  8296-1; 6-3
32LossBennett Dunn  946-2; 6-2
2WinAbigail Coates  908Wo (inj)WoJ*
3WinDakota Hogg  22458-2
CQLossNicholle Torres  4268-3

Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMariska Chamdani   6-0; 6-1

Broward Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMegan Horn  3787-5; 6-3
QLossMia Horvit  1136-1; 6-1

David Park Jr. Super Series, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSofia Borcuti   3-6; 6-2; 11-9

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJannelle Taylor   6-2; 7-5
32LossMontana Moore  1116-2; 6-0
2LossJanae Wilson  3746-2; 6-3

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTerri Fleming  716-4; 6-0
1LossErin Rodriguez  2146-3; 7-5

Extreme Tennis Local Tennis Chal., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTiffany Davis  19126-0; 6-0
SWinCarolina Escobar   6-0; 6-0
FLossNicole Conard  3056-2; 6-2

PBG Signature Welcome Super Series, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKylee Shipley  13936-1; 6-1
16WinAnessa Leyva  18656-2; 6-0
QWinElena Castello  17406-3; 6-0
SWinEmma Petersen  5634-6; 7-5; 1-0(9)
FWinGabriela Portmann  612Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Deer Creek Claycourt Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLaura Morgan   6-1; 6-0
16WinSarah Dreyfuss  671Wo (ill)WoI*
QLossMackenzy Middlebrooks  4826-4; 6-1

Local Spring Cup Classic, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinJacqueline Rosales   6-1; 6-2
FWinAlexis Zobeideh  12826-3; 6-1

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErica Susi  8296-2; 6-1
32WinMeghan Zimmer  5706-3; 6-0
16WinMarnie Stokes  7937-5; 6-2
QWinIsabella Krupa  3728-2
QLossGrace Korta  1956-3; 7-5
SWinJulianna Curtis  3929-8(4)

Serrano's Jr. Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinClaudia Toledo  8806-1; 6-3

David Park Local Spring Fling, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMaria Alvarez   6-0; 6-1
QWinVictoria Vazquez   6-0; 6-0
SWinEkaterina Postylyakova  9682-6; 6-0; 10-8
FWinKenya Williams  5715-7; 6-3; 10-6

Naples Super Series Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRebecca Morse  7156-3; 6-3
QLossKaterina Stewart  486-0; 6-0

Miami Key Biscayne Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJacqueline Rasch   6-0; 6-0
QWinHeather Boehm  10136-0; 6-1
SWinNina Stein  14216-0; 6-1
FLossAllegra Hanlon  450-6(4); 6-4; 10-7

Broward Local Chmps., May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossLaura Gomez  4706-2; 6-3

EKTA Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinClaudia Toledo  8804-6; 6-2; 7-6(5)
QLossLaura Gomez  4707-5; 7-6(3)

Gulfstream Designated G14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLaura Gomez  4702-6; 6-4; 6-3
1WinEmily Wyman  22856-1; 6-0
2WinSara Swift  5536-3; 6-2
3WinKaela Bynoe  11896-3; 6-1
CQWinJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph  4237-5; 6-2
CSLossValerie Quiceno  2886-3; 7-6; 7-5

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEliza Green  6016-1; 6-2
32LossMontana Moore  1116-3; 6-4
2WinKarli Cash  10446-1; 6-0
3QLossKinga Gartner  1696-0; 0-6; 6-2

C B Smith Summer Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKendra Bunch  8636-4; 6-3
16LossOlivia Thaler  1496-0; 6-0

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJordan Rucks   6-3; 6-2
64LossAmy Lowther   6-3; 6-0
2WinValentina Briceno   Wo (inj)WoJ*
3QLossLyndsey Boos   6-3; 6-2

Academy Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAllegra Hanlon  450Def (ns)DP*
16WinHanna Blackburn   Def (ns)DP*
QLossDanna Gandelman  2354-6; 6-4; 10-7

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinSunaina Vohra  5026-2; 6-3
128LossGabrielle Smith  376-0; 6-3
2LossKatarina Guarino  2326-2; 6-1

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChloe Sutherland   6-2; 6-3
16WinJessica Escobar   7-6; 6-3
16LossAlex Townsend   6-2; 6-2
QWinMelissa Machado  3506-3; 6-3
SLossSavannah Durkin  676-4; 6-2

Midtown AC Local Summer Classic, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNicole Barriga   6-0; 6-0
SLossLeah Bush  6628-4

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKandis Legall   6-2; 6-2
1WinTaylor Brown   6-2; 6-4
2WinMonet Willis  4616-3; 6-1
3QLossSavannah Durkin  676-1; 6-1

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAly Hall   6-2; 7-5
32LossBrianna Armellino   6-2; 6-1
2WinRachel Klayman   Wo (inj)WoJ*
3WinHannah Tipton   6-1; 6-0
CQWinMikaela Pierce  +1-6; 6-4; 10-8
CSLossGrace Korta  1956-3; 6-3

In the Zone Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJuliana Gomez   6-1; 6-0
QWinMelissa Machado  3506-2; 7-5
SLossSigne Lazdina   6-2; 6-4

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinInes De Bracamonte  6616-1; 6-1
16WinMckenzie Barco  2255-7; 6-4; 6-3
QLossJulia O'Loughlin  206-1; 6-2
CQLossRemi Ramos  1556-2; 6-1

Kendalltown Super Series Classic, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMara Martinez   6-4; 7-5

Coral Springs Fall Local Chmps., October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTiffany Superstein  +6-3; 3-6; 10-3
QWinMara Martinez   2-6; 6-0; 10-7
SLossZhanlan Wei   6-2; 2-6; 10-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative