Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Montana Moore
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 48-41
#102 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Train Smart G14 Dixie Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSara Culbertson  15046-4; 6-3
16WinJohnnise Renaud  232-6; 6-4; 10-7
QLossDaniela Lopez  916-4; 6-4
CQLossKellyn Abbanat  346-3; 6-3

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMia King  36-0; 6-0
1LossHannah Belsinger  1336-3; 6-1

Celsius Winter Super Series Tourn., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJenny Donovan   7-5; 6-3

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristiana Brigante  2486-2; 6-0
16WinEliza Green  4826-1; 7-6(1)
QWinGabrielle Rodriguez  967-6(6); 7-5
QLossStar Makarome  724-6; 6-4; 6-1
SWinRebecca Costa  3214-6; 6-4; 6-4

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexandra Baer  606-4; 6-0
1WinPriyanka Shah  2186-0; 6-3
2WinJulianna Curtis  2887-5; 6-0
3QLossAnastasia Nefedova  246-3; 6-2

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossShilin Xu  306-2; 6-3
1WinJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph  3696-0; 6-0
2WinKellyn Abbanat  34Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQLossCristina Rovira  296-3; 6-4

Sarmiento's Super Series Chmps., March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNatasha Kanvinde   6-4; 6-3
QWinCarolyn Drogt   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
SLossBrenna Keller  196-1; 6-1

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandra Curtis   6-1; 6-3
16WinCoco Chanel Ballard   6-2; 6-2
QLossAlexa Ricci  1143-6; 6-3; 10-6

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJessica Failla  1087-5; 7-5
1LossAnna Romeka  1266-2; 6-3

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLily Bondy  1596-2; 6-2
1WinMadelyn Karoub  4746-4; 6-3
2LossKellyn Abbanat  346-3; 6-4

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAimee Tarun   6-2; 6-3
QLossNatalie Franklin   6-3; 6-4

BSAC Tennis Summer Kickoff, May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinVazhenin Luba   7-6(1); 6-3
RRWinNicole Mera   6-3; 7-6(5); 11-9

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMorgan Taylor  4103-6; 6-0; 6-3
32WinClaudia Wiktorin  1277-5; 6-4
16WinOlivia Myers  896-4; 6-3
QWinAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  1115-7; 7-6; 7-5
SLossAndie Daniell  396-2; 6-1
PLLossLaura Dean  746-0; 6-3

Academia Sanchez-Casal Super Series, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossTaylor Lederman   6-3; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJulianna Curtis  2886-0; 6-2
32WinChristiana Brigante  2486-3; 6-4
16LossKaterina Stewart  196-2; 6-2
3WinDanna Gandelman  2066-4; 6-3
QQLossMckenzie Barco  1697-5; 6-2

St. Lucie Summer Super Series Tourn., June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
FLossBrianna Armellino   6-3; 6-3

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKaterina Stewart  196-1; 6-2
1WinLudmila Yamus   6-0; 6-1
2WinJanae Wilson  2956-2; 6-2
3QWinBarrie Eisenberg   6-0; 6-1
3WinCaroline Henderson  +6-4Ret (inj)RJ
4QWinVlada Rabin   6-3; 6-2
4LossTiffany Superstein   7-6; 7-5

Celsius Big Banger Super Series, July 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDanielle McGee   6-0; 6-0
QWinDanielle Truitt   7-5; 6-7(3); 10-5
SLossAlexandra Landert   8-1

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJane Awad  1446-2; 6-2
128WinBasia Kopecka  1377-5; 6-0
64LossKenadi Hance  211-6; 6-4; 6-2
3WinAlexandria Chatt  756-1; 6-2
4QWinSavannah Durkin  595-7; 7-5; 10-8
4LossMarie Norris  322-6; 6-1; 10-8

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAnnika Ringblom  2296-3;6-1
128WinJaclyn Switkes  2696-1;6-2
64WinElizabeth Zordani  1153-6;6-1;6-4
32LossShannon Hudson  156-2;6-1
4LossRebecca Weissmann  316-4;6-3

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKristin Wiley  474-6; 6-4; 6-4
1WinMiranda Talbert   4-6; 6-2; 10-8
2LossEmily Groeneveld   7-5; 6-2

Hoorah for Hollywood G18 Fall Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEmily Groeneveld   7-5; 2-6; 6-3
2WinJessica Escobar   6-2; 6-3
3LossDiana Perez   7-6(2); 6-3

The Gobbler Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGipson Hawn   7-5; 6-2
QLossNikki Kallenberg  277-6; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative