Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Vanessa Nommensen
Residence:   Media, PA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 57-26
#274 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Birchwood, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLacey Cohen   Wd (emerg)WI*
QWinNina De Luna  17996-1; 6-0
SWinKrishna Patel  5465-7; 6-3; 6-0
FLossJulianne Herman  1956-1; 6-0

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Wisehaven, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Altschuler  4775-7; 6-1; 10-8
16LossJulianne Herman  1956-0; 6-0
2WinBreezy Maravich  10996-0; 6-1
QQWinSarah Hughes  5836-4; 7-5
CQLossYelizaveta Patenko  676-3; 6-4

Atlantic Club Open II SR L5, January 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnnie Jaskulski  8946-2; 6-4
16WinLipika Gadila   6-0; 6-0
QLossMonet Willis  3426-4; 6-2
CQWinRobyn Ferraro  4266-4; 6-4

Riverside G18-12 Classic DR L7, February 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossCaroline Sutherland   Wd (ill)WI*

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJessica Livianu  1864-6; 6-4; 10-8
1WinVictoria Parker   6-0; 6-1
2WinMadison Battaglia  1666-3; 6-4
3QWinJill Nehrbas  6146-3; 6-0
3LossTiffany Huber  2002-6; 6-3; 10-8

Pennbriar G14 Open SR L5, February 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKatherine Elia   6-0; 6-0
QLossHannah Famili  6176-3; 7-6
CQLossAlexandra Laffey  1536Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSabrina Barkdull  9556-3; 6-1
64LossAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  1116-2; 6-2
1-NWinAmber Policare  5366-1; 6-0
2-NLossIngrid Neel  456-2; 6-1

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMagdalena Dobinda  3277-5; 1-1Ret (inj)RJ
16WinGabriela Castello  9486-1; 6-2
QWinStephanie Nemtsova  3836-3; 6-4
SLossJaclyn Switkes  2696-0; 6-2
PLLossMackenzy Middlebrooks  3655-7; 7-6(2); 11-9

Philmont Spring Open, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRachel Casey   6-0; 6-2
16LossErin Bowsher   7-6(5); 7-5

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrooke Broda  176-1; 6-1
1LossChristina Auyeung  1606-1; 6-2

New England Open BG14-12 L3, May 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAleksandra Drljaca  7386-3; 6-2
32LossKimmy Guerin  176-0; 6-0
2WinShivani Gupta  10966-2; 6-1
3LossArielle Shuren  1666-2; 6-4

L3 Sectional Chmp. G12 - Nike, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRenee Karchere-Sun  14096-2; 6-1
16LossKatherine Hughes  11954-1Wd (inj)WJ*
2LossIsabela Paixao   Wo (inj)WoJ*

L3 Sectional Chmp. BG14 -- Nike Jr. Tour, June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMadison Adams  3946-3; 6-3
2WinLipika Gadila  21716-1; 6-1
3QWinCaroline O'Rourke  5796-2; 6-2
3WinKrishna Patel  5465-7; 6-4; 6-0
QQWinRobyn Ferraro  4266-2; 6-0
CQWinJill Nehrbas  6142-6; 7-6(3); 6-0
CSWinMarlys Bridgham  234Wo (inj)WoJ*
CFLossElene Tsokilauri  2876-2; 6-4

Zone Team BG14 - Cary, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinKristen Jones  4396-2; 6-4
RRWinTaylor Burton  7406-2; 6-0
RRWinKatelyn Jackson  3936-4; 1-6; 6-0
RRWinSabrina Navarro  8046-2; 6-0
RRWinHeather Mixon  5823-6; 6-1; 6-0

Ethel Sergeant Clark Smith Classic SR L5, August 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossHelen Sdvizhkov   6-1; 6-1
2WinLauren Tracy   6-2; 6-1
QQWinErika Reagan   6-1; 6-2
CQWinMarielle Mcintyre   Wd (inj)WJ*
CSWinJenna Pellegrino   6-1; 6-2
CFWinAdrienne Kaye   6-2; 6-0

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmma Petersen  4226-1; 6-0
32LossSofia Kenin  466-0; 6-1
2LossSamantha Fine  4896-1; 6-0

L4 Sectional Tourn. G14, September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDanielle Yampolsky  20126-0; 6-1
16WinSamantha Memije  9376-2; 6-0
QWinRyshena Providence  3536-3; 6-1
SLossSara Komer  1906-3; 6-0
PLWinGenevieve Hobson  4286-4; 6-0

Moorestown G14 Fall Open SR L5, October 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTess Fisher  10306-4; 6-2
QWinShivani Gupta  10966-0; 6-1
SWinMihaela Codreanu  4586-4; 6-0
FWinGenevieve Hobson  4286-0; 6-3

Birchwood G16 Open II SR L5, November 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRachel Casey   6-0; 6-0
16WinMarielle Mcintyre   6-0; 6-1
QLossNatasha Prokhnevska   6-4; 6-4
CQLossRyshena Providence  3536-4; 6-4

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSabrina Faybyshev  5606-4; 6-4
32WinMia Gancayco  2306-1; 6-3
16WinJane Awad  1446-3; 6-2
QWinMercedes Hammond  5036-0; 6-3
SLossNicole Frenkel  166-3; 6-1
PLWinLauren Fishbein  1236-1; 6-0

Atlantic Club Open XXI SR L6, December 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJamie Silverberg   7-5; 6-4
16WinEmily Hughes   6-3; 6-2
QLossSarah Shashura   6-4; 6-2

Hopewell Jr. Open VII SR L6, December 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristina Rosca  4446-4; 6-2
QWinSneha Rangu  13386-1; 6-2
SWinJamie Silverberg   6-2; 6-3
FWinKrishna Patel  5467-5; 6-0

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative