Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Erica Susi
Residence:   Vero Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 30-38
#750 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Train Smart G14 Dixie Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJohnnise Renaud  236-0; 6-0
1LossSara Culbertson  15046-2; 7-6(2)

Halpatiokee Super Series, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinStella Fedele   6-1; 6-3
SLossElysse Graci  1296-0; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElyse Lavender  834Def (ns)DP*
32LossMarisa Ruiz  5757-5; 7-5
2WinChiara Goodman   Wo (ill)WoI*
3LossNicholle Torres  3527-5; 6-4

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSarah Teichner  6116-0; 6-1
1LossStephanie Rubin  2386-1; 6-1

Harry Gilbert's Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMonika Lamud  21306-0; 6-2
QLossEliza Green  4826-2; 6-4

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulia Bonnewitz  19406-1; 6-0
16LossAlexandra Lee  1826-1; 6-2

Maxwell Park Local Spring Chmps., March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossNicholle Torres  3526-2; 6-0
CQLossValentina Briceno   8-3

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChristiana Brigante  2486-2; 6-1
2LossKarli Cash  9368-3

PBG Welcome Back Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossZhan Lan Wei   6-0; 6-2

Space Coast Local, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinShannon Young   6-0; 6-2
FWinChristina Lucas   6-2; 6-1

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMackenzie Leclair  19266-3; 6-1
QLossIsabella Krupa  2336-2; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAshley Bongart  1326-1; 6-0
1LossAnisiya Simpson  396Wd (emerg)WI*

Seminole Lake TC July Spectacular, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMaria Diaz   6-0; 6-0

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossStephanie Hazell  1386-4; 6-4
3QLossMaria Smith  386-2; 6-1

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDana Scott   6-4; 6-1
QLossMiranda Talbert   6-2; 6-1

Miami-Dade Co. August Des. G14, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossShayna Silvers  19052-6; 6-1; 6-4
1WinFallon Burger  12477-6(6); 6-1
2WinShreya Aggarwal  7866-2; 4-6; 6-2
CQWinPaige Nicholson  13278-2

18th Oceanside Super Series, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSarah Jones  6812-6; 7-5; 7-6(4))

Summer Classic Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKylee Shipley  1353Wo (ill)WoI*
QLossDelaney Edwards  6823-6; 7-5; 10-4

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnita Kapur  24856-0; 6-0
QWinKorina Neveux  24116-2; 6-0
SLossKatie Sidor  3406-3; 6-4

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTiffany Huber  2006-3; 6-4
1WinKylee Shipley  13536-2; 6-1
2LossGrace Korta  1476-2; 6-4

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMonica Phipps  8692-6; 6-4; 6-3
32LossMeghan Zimmer  4866-3; 6-4
2WinPaige Nicholson  13276-4; 6-1
3WinSarah Jones  6816-0; 6-3
CQLossEliza Green  4826-4; 6-2

Oktoberfest Local Classic, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinAllison Roberts   6-1; 6-0
FWinRachel Smith   6-1; 6-2

Halloween Super Series, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMackenzie Poyner   6-0; 6-0
16WinEmily Wing   6-0; 6-0
QLossYelizaveta Patenko  676-1; 6-2

PBG Chip and Rip Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSophia Sultan  9516-2; 4-6; 1-0(6)
QWinTaylor Conti  10753-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
SWinMegan Horn  2956-4; 6-1
FLossKarly Hammond  3777-5; 6-1

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexandra Fields   6-4; 3-6; 7-5
1WinSamantha Kennedy   6-1; 6-0
2LossMikaela Pierce   6-3; 5-7; 6-2

Fall Int'l Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinChristi Woodson  6636-4; 6-4
SLossSara Swift  4647-6; 7-6

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAisiri Jandyala  12736-2; 6-0
QLossJacqueline Lazaro  4183-6; 7-5(6)

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHannah Dileo  18216-1; 6-0
32LossAndie Daniell  396-1; 6-1
2WinErin Streeter  23876-1; 6-0
3QLossM'Balia Bangoura  4666-2; 6-2

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMikaela Pierce   Wd (emerg)WI*
32LossCortney Cesarini   3-3Ret (ill)RI
2LossJuliana Gomez   Wd (ill)WI*

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinEmily Thorson  337Wd (inj)WJ*
64LossEllie Zogg  1646-1; 6-1

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative