Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Stacy Chang
Residence:   North Wales, PA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 17-21
#1235 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Gulph Mills JKST G14 Open SR L6, December 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossRobyn Ferraro  4516-1; 6-1

Atlantic Club Open II SR L5, January 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDanika Baskar  20126-4; 1-6; 7-6(5))
1WinTia Lee  11633-6; 6-1; 7-6(2))
2LossChristina Rosca  4466-2; 6-1

Monroe SC Winter Classic II DR L7, February 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDana Braddock   6-0; 6-0
QWinKate Moshnikov   6-1; 6-1
SWinEmily Szkudlarski  13066-2; 6-3
FLossShivani Gupta  11172-6; 6-1; 7-6(7))

Hillcrest Winter Challenge III SR L6, February 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSarah Hughes  6536-0; 6-0
1WinKelley Weaver   6-3; 6-0

AAYTE G14 Junior Classic SR L6, March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossEmily Szkudlarski  13062-6; 6-3; 10-8
1WinCassidy Branigan   6-2; 6-2

Riverwinds G14 Open SR L5, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossTess Fisher  10654-6; 6-2; 6-2
CQWinBrittany Reedman   6-0; 6-1

Courtside G14 Open I SR L6, April 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSonal Shrivastava  10634-6; 6-0; 6-2
CQWinKesha Bauer   Def (ns)DP*

Philmont Spring Open, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNatalie Savage   6-2; 6-3
16LossChristina Gaul   6-1; 6-3

New England Open BG14-12 L3, May 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJulia Cancio  5113-6; 7-5; 6-0
1LossBrianna Greene  4706-3; 6-1

Moorestown Jr. Open DR L7, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinIsabella Schoning   6-0; 6-1
SWinBelinda Ji   4-6; 6-0; 6-2
FWinAmelia Ying  18376-0; 6-0

L3 Sectional Chmp. BG14 -- Nike Jr. Tour, June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinShivani Gupta  11176-1; 7-6(2))
32LossMihaela Codreanu  5027-5; 4-6; 6-2
2WinEleni Gianelos  2621Wo (ill)WoI*
3QLossRyshena Providence  3796-1; 6-2

Kinetix Summer Series III DR L7, August 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAnna Spoden   6-0; 6-3

L4 Sectional Tourn. G14, September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSarah Sambrick  26216-1; 6-0
16LossElene Tsokilauri  2966-2; 6-2
2WinLucy Gloninger  15446-0; 6-1
QQWinClaudia Siniakowicz  11866-4; 6-2

Frosty Hollow Girls' Open SR L6, September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossCaroline O'Rourke  6126-1; 6-0
2WinSarah Candeloro   6-2; 6-3

Moorestown Jr. Open IV DR L7, November 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossJill Nehrbas  6526-1; 6-3

Birchwood G16 Open II SR L5, November 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNatasha Prokhnevska   6-0; 6-0
1WinIsabella Schoning   6-0; 6-1
2LossRobyn Ferraro  4517-5; 6-2

Tennis Club G16 Open SR L5, December 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTaylor Ng   6-1; 6-0
2LossAnna Smith  4626-1; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative