Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Opala Dhingra
Residence:   Darnestown, MD
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 27-24
#744 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA MAS G12 Chmp. #1 L1, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShannon Hanley  12126-0; 6-0
16LossEmily Pence  5386-3; 6-2
2WinMarisa Class  23636-3; 6-1
QQWinLea Owens   6-0; 6-0
CQWinNadia Gizdova  4016-4; 6-1
CSWinBrooke Pilkington  9927-6(6); 6-1

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossStephanie Schrage   6-1; 6-2
1WinSarah Hua  17656-3; 6-2
2LossJill Nehrbas  6147-5; 6-1

USTA MAS G12 Championship #2 L1, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaya Das  16836-2; 6-2
16WinJada Robinson  6496-3; 6-3
QWinCameron Corse  6856-3; 6-2
SLossRaveena Kingsley  2606-1; 6-1
PLLossSydney Goodson  4936-2; 6-3

USTA MAS G12 Challenger #3, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChloe Henderson   Wd (ill)WI*
16WinSarah Hua  17656-0; 6-0
QLossJada Robinson  6496-1; 6-2

USTA MAS G14 Challenger #3, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJona Roka  3926-2; 6-0

USTA National Open BG12, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTamara Comins  10876-4; 6-4
32LossMadison Battaglia  1666-1; 6-2
2WinLea Owens  16746-1; 6-0
3QWinAlissa Rosen  12836-1; 6-2
3LossJona Roka  3926-3; 6-3

USTA MAS BG12 Chmp. #3, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinZoe Fraser   6-2; 6-1
QLossAmber Policare  5364-6; 6-4; 6-4
CQLossNaomi Waters  4296-2; 6-2

Peggy Dallam Clay L3, July 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSydney Yao  12676-3; 6-1
16WinHarper VanNess  24876-1; 6-2
QLossJulia Potter  7222-6; 6-4; 10-8

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinHaley Harmon  8736-3; 7-5
64LossPriyanka Sundhar  1226-2; 6-1
1-NWinCassidy Hicks  5516-4; 6-0
2-NLossMimi Levine  4146-1; 6-2

Zone Team BG12 - Knoxville, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinAllison McKamey  +2-6; 7-5; 6-3
RRLossMaya Smith   6-3; 6-4
RRWinGrace Jennings  12866-4; 6-0
RRLossErica Oosterhout  1846-0; 6-2
RRWinMadison Hutchins   6-1; 4-6; 6-2

USTA MAS Challenger #5 L2, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTammy Vo  10936-4; 6-3
16LossSydney Goodson  4937-5; 6-2

USTA MAS Challenger #6 L2, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCaroline Lampl  796-0; 6-1

USTA MAS Championship #4 L1, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSophie Chang  2666-0; 6-1
1LossCameron Corse  6856-4; 6-4

USTA MAS G14 Challenger #7, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJona Roka  3926-1; 6-4

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPayton Andrews  25916-0; 6-0
32WinKylie Duckworth   6-0; 6-0
16WinNami Otsuka  5776-4; 6-3
QLossCaitlin Calkins  3206-1; 6-1
CQLossVictoria Flores  3916-3; 6-3

Potomac Jr. Open #12 L4, December 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinArielle Hartz   6-1; 6-1
QWinAbigail Henningsgaard   6-1; 6-1
SLossSydney Goodson  4936-2; 6-4

Ken Guendel Mem. Holiday Classic L3, December 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJulia Volkova  625Wd (inj)WJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative