Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Daniela Lopez
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 49-24
#91 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

New Years Super Series Jr. Jam, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLauren Fitz-Randolph  6456-3; 6-1
SWinKatie Sidor  3406-4; 6-3
FWinMeghan Zimmer  4866-1; 6-2

Train Smart G14 Dixie Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCourtney Hebard  7786-0; 6-3
16WinChristina Warren  2486-4; 6-2
QWinMontana Moore  1026-4; 6-4
SWinAlexis Aranda  44Wo (ill)WoI*
FLossAlexandria Stiteler  106-1; 6-1

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVlada Rabin  2116-3; 4-6; 10-2
16LossAlexis Aranda  446-1; 6-0
2WinGabrielle Centenari  1720Wd (emerg)WI*
QQLossKimmy Guerin  176-2; 6-4

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLouisa Chirico  186-4; 6-4
1WinChristina Warren  2486-0; 6-2
2WinSafeeyah Iverson  14776-0; 6-1
3QWinBridget Forster  496-3; 6-2
3WinGrace Korta  1476-3; 6-2
QQWinErin Rodriguez  1516-2; 6-3
CQLossJohnnise Renaud  236-3; 6-0

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGrace Korta  1475-7; 6-1; 6-3
16LossDaniela Marzolini  476-1; 6-1
2WinMelissa Machado  2786-0; 7-6(4))
QQLossValerie Trench  1177-5; 6-3

Spring Chmps. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGabrielle Wreder   6-0; 6-3
QWinMelissa Machado   6-2; 6-1
SWinRebekah Eichberg   Wd (ill)WI*
FLossKaman Ma   6-1; 2-6; 21-19

Ultimate March Jr. Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVlada Rabin  2112-6; 6-2; 10-6
QWinSarah Monteagudo   6-3; 6-2
SLossKaterina Stewart  197-6; 7-6(5); 6-4

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandra Lee  1820-6; 6-2; 6-0
16WinMadison Harrison  2106-4; 3-6; 10-8
QWinJulianna Curtis  2886-4; 6-3
SWinGrace Korta  1476-4; 6-2
FLossGabrielle Rodriguez  962-6; 7-6(3); 10-5

Jack Bennett Mem. Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLindsey Mendelson  980Wd (ill)WI*
QWinCristina Diez   6-0; 6-0
SLossSarah Pravder   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossClare Raley  1126-4; 2-6; 6-1
1WinAdriana Reami  1816-1; 6-2
2WinSarah Vargas  2917-5; 4-6; 10-5
CQLossBrooke Withrow  48Wo (inj)WJ*

College Bound Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexandra Schlesinger   6-2; 6-1
QLossSarah Monteagudo   6-4; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAmanda Keller  69Wd (inj)WJ*

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAnna Silina   6-3; 6-1
3WinAllegra Hanlon  3356-4; 6-4
CQWinKendra Bunch  9457-5; 6-3
CSWinSarah Monteagudo   4-6; 6-4; 10-3

Clayton Feig Memorial Super Series, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinValeria Soto   4-6; 6-2; 10-6
QLossAlexandra Fields   1-6; 6-2; 10-3

Weston TC Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRachel Gastaldo  10096-2; 6-1
16WinHannah Belsinger  1336-3; 6-2
QWinDelaney Edwards  6826-1; 6-1
SWinJeung Yang  +6-3; 6-2
FLossBrianna Armellino   6-2; 6-1

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKenya Williams  4746-1; 6-1
32WinUsue Arconada  636-3; 1-6; 6-2
16LossSophia Abelson  1546-3; 6-4
3LossAdriana Reami  181Wo (inj)WoJ*

NIKE Jr. Tour USA Masters, September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAlyssa Tobita  1077-6(3); 4-6; 6-2
Q-WLossBrooke Withrow  487-6(9); 6-0
S-SWinJessie Aney  987-6(4); 6-3
F-SLossEmma Critser  816-2; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGrace Korta  1476-2; 6-1
16WinJaclyn Switkes  2696-4; 6-0
QLossDiana Kussainova  616-1; 7-5
CQWinAshley Bongart  1327-5; 6-2
CSLossSofia Kenin  466-3; 4-6; 10-8

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTaylor Brown   Wo (inj)WoJ*
1LossCarlee Rizzolo   Wo (inj)WoJ*

John Paul Riddle Mem. Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJasmin Oliveira   6-0; 6-0
16WinAriana Rahmanparast   6-2; 6-2
QWinAllegra Hanlon   6-4; 4-6; 10-2
SLossValerie Trench  1176-1; 6-3

The American Cup, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossElizabeth Means   2-6; 6-2; 6-3

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRemi Ramos  131Wd (ill)WI*
32WinAmanda Keller  +7-6(6); 2-1Ret (inj)RJ
16WinPriyanka Shah  2181-6; 6-0; 6-0
QWinAlexandra Fields   6-4; 6-2
SWinShannon Brewer   6-2; 6-2
FLossKaterina Stewart  196-1; 6-0

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKristina Pastukhova  350Wd (inj)WJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative