Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Anastacia Parkin
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 47-31
#1312 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bollettieri Jr. Chmps., January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinYun Shi   6-4; 6-2
QLossMarybeth Hurley   6-0; 6-0

Bangoura Local Jr. Chmps., February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNaomi Kasulumbe  14116-4; 6-3
SLossEmily Schofield   6-3; 6-1

Englewood TC Super Series, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMilka Dickson   6-2; 6-0
QLossWillow Weintraub  9006-3; 7-6(4)

Harry Gilbert's Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossSasha Belaya   6-2; 6-4

Bollettieriimg Academies Jr. Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossStephanie Johnson  13826-3; 6-3

Longwood Local Chmps., March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossWillow Weintraub  900Wo (ill)WoI*
CQWinGabriel Karatantcheva   7-5; 6-1
CSWinChloe Ruppert   6-0; 6-0
CFWinMilka Dickson   6-1; 6-3

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaranda Sears   6-2; 6-4
16WinJessica Stefan   6-2; 4-6; 10-8
QLossWillow Weintraub  9006-4; 6-1

Englewood April Designated G12, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNicole Katzarkov   7-6(3); 6-2

SW Florida Super Series Classic, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDaniella Andrade   6-0; 6-0
SWinAlejandra Bazan   8-2
FLossValerie Trump  20518-4

Colonial Super Series Jr. Challenge, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAllison Ghuman   6-0; 6-1
QLossPaige Leavy   6-4; 4-6; 14-12

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHarshitaraju Sangaraju   6-3; 6-1
QLossPaige Leavy   6-2; 7-6(3)

Head Penn Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinChristina Begeman   6-0; 6-0
SWinCarrigan Blanchard   6-0; 6-0
FWinLyndsey Clark  22246-1; 6-0

Gulfstream Designated G12, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrea Amortegui  +7-5; 6-2
32LossAlexis Franco  3946-0; 6-3
2WinCamila Ziadi   7-5; 6-1
3LossVictoria Emma  7796-4; 6-2

Tallahassee Summer Smash Super Series, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinAnna McDonald   6-1; 6-0
FWinCarson Stratton   6-1; 6-0

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexandria Hitt   6-4; 6-1
1WinArianna Beltrame  22446-2; 6-4
2LossCarly Feldman   6-1; 7-5

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCarson Stratton   6-0; 6-0
QLossEmily Louie-Meadors  10186-3; 6-1
SLossAnna Vinson   Def (ns)DP

Naples Community Super Series, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEmily Appleton   6-2; 6-3
QLossMaggie Fee   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-6)

Bollettieri IMG Academies Chmps., August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SLossAshley Kratzer   6-4; 6-3

LAC Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGia Cohen   6-0; 6-1
QWinMilka Dickson  21536-3; 6-1
SLossBrooke Lashway  3996-0; 6-3

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMackenzie Pike   6-0; 6-2
QWinEllie Wright  15107-6(8)); 3-6(8)
SLossEmily Louie-Meadors  10186-2; 6-0

Seminole County Fall Super Series, September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCecilia Tong   6-2; 6-1
QWinCarolina Alvarez   6-4; 6-4
SWinPatricia Cohn  16457-5; 6-2
FLossDanielle Peele  9297-6(1); 6-1

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Des. BG18,12, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChloe Smith-Lopez   6-1; 6-0
16WinJulia Gabay  11676-1; 6-4
16LossAlyssa Pujals  4626-1; 6-2
QLossKendal Wilby  9546-2; 6-3

Harbour Island Athletic Club Fall Local, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLauren Corcoran   6-1; 6-0
QLossSarah Swiderski  10817-6(5); 6-4

Halloween Super Series, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLily Everett   6-2; 6-1
SWinKacey Moore  19956-1; 6-2
FWinCarly Feldman  +6-3; 6-2

Pine Crest Ultimate Local, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNatalie Benayoun  22926-0; 6-0
SLossKaely Malik  10276-4; 6-1

North Miami G12 Fall Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinShene Disbergen  +6-3; 6-4
32WinGabrielle Goldin   5-7; 6-2; 6-0
16LossRachel Papavasilopoulos  8526-2; 7-5
16LossNicole Conard  2676-0; 6-0

The Gobbler Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCassie Webster  22666-2; 6-4
QWinEve Bailey   6-0; 6-0
SWinAlejandra Bazan   6-4; 6-0
FWinEmma Scott  15406-0; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossZoe Hitt   2-6; 6-4; 7-6(10-5)
2LossEmma Decoste  13916-0; 6-4

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCharlotte Hynes  25316-1; 6-0
32LossNicole Conard  2676-2; 6-0
2WinAnya Tobin   6-2; 6-0
3WinAnamaria Gomez   6-0; 6-0
CQWinAndrea Amortegui   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossMiranda Ramirez  11487-5; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ

Harry Gilbert's Holiday Super Series, December 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinEmily Sidor   6-1; 6-1
SWinArravia Smith   6-0; 6-0
FLossKatherine Jakeway   6-2; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative