Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Isabella Krupa
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 49-33
#233 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bollettieri Jr. Chmps., January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossYasmine Xantos   7-6; 6-2
CQWinJaweria Hussain   6-0; 6-1

Celsius Winter Super Series Tourn., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLivia Toth   6-1; 6-1
QLossMiranda Talbert   6-3; 6-1

Wilson Jr. Tennis Chmps., February 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAbbey Hartrich  17376-3; 6-3
32LossIsabella Pascucci  3117-6(6); 6-0
2LossLeah Tzakis  3347-6(5); 7-5

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSarah Vargas  2917-6(4); 7-6(4)
1WinAdorabol Huckleby  2842-6; 6-4; 10-3
2LossTerri Fleming  553-6; 6-2; 10-4

Longwood Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDiana Valencia   6-2; 6-1
QWinSamantha Kennedy   6-0; 4-6; 10-8
SLossChristina Warren  2486-2; 6-0

Bollettieriimg Academies Jr. Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinElena-Gratiela Sava   6-3; 3-6; 10-7
QWinSavannah Ewing   6-1; 6-0
SLossRuth Crawford   4-6; 6-4; 10-7

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAly Hall   6-2; 6-0
16WinRachel Klayman   6-2; 6-2
QLossYasmin Franco   6-1; 6-1

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKatie Fitt  3024-6; 7-5; 10-6

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRebecca Morse  5966-4; 1-6; 6-1
16WinGabriela Portmann  535Wo (emerg)WoJ*
16LossNicholle Torres  3523-6; 6-1; 10-7
QLossChristiana Brigante  2488-2

Harbor Hills Jr. April Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSarah Hatcher   6-0; 6-0
SWinAisiri Jandyala   6-1; 6-1
FWinDanielle Peele  929Wd (ill)WI*

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrea Valencia  23726-4; 6-0
QWinMonica Phipps  8696-1; 6-1
SWinAlexis Franco  3946-1; 6-3
FLossAnisiya Simpson  3966-4; 6-3

Seminole Lake TC Local Challange, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJessica Stefan  14666-0; 6-0
SWinAnastasha Worlds  10476-0; 6-0
FWinNataliya Pogribnyak  5567-6; 6-4

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVanina Iordanova  8486-0; 6-2
16WinAnisiya Simpson  3966-1; 6-1
QWinErica Susi  7506-2; 6-2
SWinMaria Ross  2466-3; 7-6(6)
FWinJulianna Curtis  2887-5; 6-4

Clearwater Jr. Jam Local Classic, May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinEmily Hays   6-0; 6-0
SLossLisa Carvajal   7-6; 7-6

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrooke Stevens  2256-4; 4-6; 6-3
32LossMegen Cochran  596-3; 6-1
2LossMia Horvit  706-1; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated G14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinValerie Quiceno  2636-4; 6-1
32WinKarli Cash  9366-1; 6-0
16LossAnisiya Simpson  3963-6; 6-4; 6-2
16LossAdriana Reami  1816-4; 6-4

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCarol Fraley   7-6(4)); 6-3
QLossHeather Walton   6-2; 1-6; 7-6(7))

Seminole Lake TC Super Series Chal., August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossHirona Suzuki   6-3; 2-6; 12-10

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKatarina Stevanovich  14746-4; 6-0
32WinGrace Korta  1476-0; 6-4
16LossSofia Kenin  466-0; 6-1
3LossRemi Ramos  1316-0; 6-4

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChloe Gullickson  5066-2; 6-2
32WinAshley Bongart  1326-4; 5-7; 6-4
16LossAlexis Franco  394Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossRachel Rohrabacher  3616-1; 4-6; 6-4

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDaniella Nasser  18706-1; 6-1
QWinVanina Iordanova  8486-1; 6-1
SLossElizabeth Norman  2866-2; 6-7; 11-9

Super Series Seminole Bash, September 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinElizabeth Waldthausen   6-2; 6-2
SLossNil Horoz   6-2; 6-1

Harbour Island Athletic Club Fall Local, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossAlexandra Curtis   Def (ns)DP

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKellyn Abbanat  346-3; 6-3
1WinAnisiya Simpson  3966-1; 6-1
2LossAshley Bongart  1326-1; 6-2

Seminole Lake TC Local Octoberfest, October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNancy Baloescu   6-2; 6-1
QWinElizabeth Waldthausen   6-2; 6-3
SWinRheeya Doshi  +6-2; 6-1
FLossLinn Timmermann   6-1; 6-2

Hunter's Green Local Clay Challenge, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDiana Valencia   6-0; 6-1
QWinAgatha Ambrozy  +3-6; 6-2; 10-5
SLossAnastasia Nefedova   6-2; 6-1

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKimberly Herrock  380Wo (ill)WoI*

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossStar Makarome  727-5; 6-0

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMariana Humberg   5-7;6-2;6-4
64WinDanna Gandelman  2066-3;7-5
64LossMadison Bourguignon  366-4;6-1
32WinSamantha Ericka Gonzalo  2406-3;6-3
16LossDaria Kasatkina   6-1;6-2

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChana Camacho   6-2; 6-2
32WinChristiana Brigante  +6-4; 7-6(2)
16WinTaylor Brown   Wd (inj)WJ*
16LossStar Makarome  726-1; 7-6(1)
QLossAlexandra Fields   Wd (ill)WI*

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossVivianna Onorato  196Def (ns)DP

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinCourtney Hebard  7786-4; 6-1
FWinRachel Rohrabacher  3616-1; 7-6(5))

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative