Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Mya Fuentes
Residence:   Boca Raton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 22-34
#914 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossValerie Trench  1176-1; 6-1

Fun & Sun G12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossVanina Iordanova   6-1; 6-1
1LossKatherine Wiley  5096-3; 6-3

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlyvia Jones   6-0; 6-1
1LossAlexis Franco   6-3; 6-1

David Park Jr. Super Series, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSydney Silverstein  10256-4; 2-6; 11-9

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNatalie Kitchen  4086-2; 6-2
1LossAlexa Bortles  5316-2; 6-1

Jimmy Evert G12 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossStar Makarome  726-0; 6-1
1LossSibel Can  17616-2; 6-0

Spring Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossEkaterina Postylyakova  1023Wd (ill)WI*

Deer Creek Claycourt Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLaura Fabrizi  9086-4; 6-1

Englewood April Designated G12, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAshley Kratzer   Wd (admin)WI*

PBG Welcome Back Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossChristie Kurdys  7036-4; 6-1

David Park Local Spring Fling, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMaria Brest  601Wo (ill)WoI*

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossVictoria Emma  7796-3; 4-6; 6-4
1WinDanielle Burich  15027-6(4)); 6-1
2LossNami Otsuka  5777-6(5)4)

ZMG @ Boca Super Series Summer Slam, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinShruti Prabhu   6-1; 6-1
SWinAshley Kratzer   7-5; 6-2
FLossChristie Kurdys  7036-4; 6-3

EKTA Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSofia Borcuti  +7-5; 6-2
16LossMackenzy Middlebrooks  3656-3; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated G12, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnamaria Gomez   6-1; 6-0
32WinJennifer Monnar  4686-3; 6-4
16WinKatherine Wiley  509Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossErica Oosterhout  1846-3; 6-0
QWinJaeda Daniel  248Wo (inj)WoJ*
SLossAlyssa Pujals  4626-0; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSamara Eisenberg   6-0; 6-2
32LossDanielle Obolevitch  2926-0; 6-2
2LossAisiri Jandyala  1273Wo (emerg)WoJ*

North Shore Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossStephanie Taylor  11811-6; 7-5; 11-9

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEllis Brown   6-1; 6-2
32LossChloe Ouellet-Pizer  856-3; 6-0
2LossOlivia Rohrbacher  7112-6; 7-6(1); 1-0(5)

Southern Open BG12 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossHannah Lairmore  1059Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossMelissa Plambeck  472Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossElizabeth Norman  2866-3; 6-0
1-WLossChloe Ouellet-Pizer  856-0; 6-1
1-SWinZoe Hitt   6-0; 6-1
2-SLossDanielle Obolevitch  2926-2; 6-1

Sun & Fun Local Chmps., July 31, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLauren Hidalgo-Smith  12536-4; 6-3
SWinRachel Lowen   6-1; 6-1
FWinCarlye Goldman  19087-6(7); 6-1

Barbosa August BG12 Designated, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossShruti Prabhu  2461Wd (inj)WJ*

Deer Creek Tennis Resort Super Series, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossLaura Fabrizi  9086-3; 6-1

Challenger Tennis Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAshley Varela   6-0; 6-0
QWinSarah Dreyfuss  5326-1; 7-6(3)
SWinKaela Bynoe  10886-3; 6-2
FWinSophia Sultan  951Wo (ill)WoI*

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMadeline Meridith   6-3; 7-5
1WinStephanie Taylor  11813-6; 7-6; 11-9
2WinTiffany Davis  17516-3; 6-0
3QWinMeible Chi   6-4; 6-2
3LossKatherine Wiley   6-3; 6-1

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJaeda Daniel  2486-2; 6-0
1WinAshley Kratzer   6-2; 6-2
2LossShelby Groeneveld   7-5; 6-4

PBG Chip and Rip Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristine Bralich   6-0; 6-0
QLossKarly Hammond  3776-0; 6-2

North Miami G12 Fall Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDanielle Burich  15026-2; 6-1
16WinJennifer Monnar  468Wo (ill)WoI*
16LossKristina Fernandez  11381-6; 6-4; 6-3
QWinMelissa Plambeck  4726-4; 7-5
SLossRachel Papavasilopoulos  8527-5; 6-0

Deer Creek Resort Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMeredith Kava  2530Def (ns)DP

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossStephanie Taylor  1181Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossSamara Eisenberg   Wo (inj)WoJ*

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTheo Gravouil   Def (ns)DP*
64LossJeannie Lozowski  7197-6(6); 4-6; 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative