Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Vivian Glozman
Residence:   Bellevue, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 95-29
#207 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Olympia New Year Champs, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSabrina Demerath  8016-1; 6-1
SLossNora Tan  1485-7; 6-2; 1-0

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEsther Kwon   6-2; 6-0
QWinLuna Crawford   6-3; 6-2
SWinTaylor Rees  6546-4; 6-2
FWinSydney Wallace  6866-2; 6-3

Bally President's Day Jr. Champs, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVeronica Ahn   6-1; 6-1
16LossSaroop Dhatt   6-3; 6-4
16WinCarley Hunter  13456-4; 6-2
QWinSun Park   6-3; 6-0
SLossMadison Bourguignon  366-3; 6-4

Olympia BG14 Endorsement, February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDominique Beauvais  2386-4; 6-1
Q-WWinElizabeth Johnson  7296-0; 6-1
S-WWinMyint-Zu Kyaw  9646-0; 6-2
F-WLossSamantha Hampton  1351-6; 6-4; 10-5

Kitsap County Jr. Champs, March 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSabrina Rossneergaard   6-0; 6-0
QLossNora Tan  1486-3; 6-2

CGM Jr. Chmps., March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJulia Haynes  11786-3; 6-3
QWinJelena Vidovic  5176-1; 6-3
SLossSamantha Hampton  1355-7; 6-3(10-5)

VTC Girls' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichelle Wang  4856-1; 6-0
QLossMichelle Lui  2136-2; 4-6; 1-0(8)

Bally Olympia Champs #1, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinElizabeth Scotty  8406-3; 6-2
SLossMichelle Lui  2136-2; 6-3

Seattle City Jr. Chmps., April 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTheresa Huang   6-3; 6-0
QWinCatherine Allen  13016-1; 6-2
SWinSun Park  12486-0; 6-4
FWinCharlie Naddeo  6566-2; 6-0

9th Muterspaw Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChloe Brandt  7264-6; 6-3; 10-8
16WinBrenda Aguilar  6376-1; 6-2
QLossSavannah Slaysman  187Wo (ill)WoI*
CQLossJosie Legarza  731Wd (ill)WI*

Aces Tennis Jr. Chmps., May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTheresa Huang  12646-2; 6-2
QWinJordan Ferguson   6-0; 6-1
SLossDasha Ivanova  96-1; 6-1

G14 Endorsement, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossErin Larner  176-1; 6-2
Q-WWinTaylor Rees  6546-2; 6-4
S-WWinTamilla Vaksman  3786-2; 4-6; 11-9
F-WLossDominique Beauvais  2386-3; 6-0

NW WA Jr. Chmps., June 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSabrina Norton   6-0; 6-0
QWinBarbara Carey   6-1; 6-1
QWinMaggie Locke   6-0; 6-0
SWinSun Park  12486-0; 6-0
SWinLuna Crawford  9336-0; 6-1
FWinMcKenzie Wolfe   7-5; 6-1
FWinMyint-Zu Kyaw  9646-1; 6-0

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnnette Goulak  9586-0; 6-2
16WinJenna Friedel  2576-3; 6-1
QWinJosie Legarza  7316-1; 6-3
SWinCatherine Bellis  1167-6(2); 6-3
FLossKayla Day  2276-3; 6-1

Bally Summer Jr. Chmps., July 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRobin Hilderman   6-1; 6-2
SWinKate Jameson   6-0; 6-0
SWinTheresa Huang  12646-1; 6-0
FWinKelsey King   6-1; 6-2
FWinSabrina Demerath  8016-1; 6-0

Washington State Jr. Champs, July 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSarah Du   6-0; 6-2
16WinJane Rose   6-0; 6-1
QWinSierra Troxel   6-1; 4-6; 10-4
SWinBarbara Carey   6-0; 6-0
FWinNora Tan  1486-3; 6-3

Zone Team BG14 - USAF, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinA.J. Gomer  6997-5; 6-0
RRWinMegan Scholvinck  6266-2; 6-4
RRWinSari Kwee  5946-3; 6-1
RRWinKarina Thornton  17876-2; 6-1
RRWinDanielle Pham  5296-1; 6-2

Silver Lake Jr. Chmps., August 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJane Rose   6-0; 6-0
SWinAlyssa Gilbert   6-0; 6-1
FLossNora Tan  1486-2; 7-5

31st Amy Yee Jr. Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSarah Du   6-1; 6-1
QWinDayna Bennett   6-1; 6-1
SWinRixing Xu   6-0; 6-0
FLossNora Tan  1487-5; 6-3

Tacoma Lawn TC BG18-10 Dual 5, August 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndjela Stojkovic   6-1; 6-3
16WinLindsey Yeom   6-2; 4-6; 10-3
QWinSamantha Hampton  1357-6; 6-2
SLossBasia Kopecka  1376-3; 6-4

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEva Goncharova   6-1; 6-1
QWinChloe Goyette  12986-0; 6-3
SWinCatherine Allen  13016-1; 6-4
FWinCatherine Cable   6-1; 6-3

Olympia Ballys End of Summer Chmps., August 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLauren McCann   6-7; 6-0; 1-0
SLossMeghan Cassens   6-3; 6-2

Bally Tennis Fall Chmps., September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKelsey King   6-3; 6-0
QLossNora Tan  1486-1; 7-6
SWinDominique Beauvais  2387-6; 6-2
FWinMichelle Wang  4856-0; 6-2
CSLossTracy Landram   8-5

NIKE Jr. Tour USA Masters, September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKenya Jones  787-5; 6-1
QLossIngrid Neel  456-2; 6-1
S-NLossJessica Livianu  1866-2; 6-3
F-NWLossZoe Spence  1994-6; 6-3; 1-0(11-9)

Bally Fall Tennis Chmps., September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLindsay Hunter   6-0; 6-4
16WinCarley Hunter  13456-2; 6-0
QWinJessa Boertje   6-0; 6-0
QWinGeorgia Comber   6-2; 6-0
SLossTracy Landram   6-2; 6-4
SLossMichelle Lui  2137-5; 6-3

West Hills R&FC G18-10 Dual L5, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLaurel Nee   6-0; 6-0
16WinMichelle Wang  4856-3; 6-2
QWinTaylor Rees  6546-1; 6-0
SWinSamantha Hampton  1356-2; 7-5
FLossMichelle Lui  2136-4; 2-6; 10-8

Bally Fall Jr. Champs, October 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBronte Hopkins   Wd (emerg)WI*
16WinCarissa Ham   6-0; 6-0
QWinNora Tan  1486-1; 4-1Ret (inj)RJ
QWinAlyssa Gilbert   6-0; 6-0
SWinAbby Farrell   6-0; 6-1
SLossAlexis Prokopuik   6-0; 6-3
FLossLana Robins   6-1; 6-0

Endorsement G14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinElizabeth Johnson  7296-2; 3-6; 6-1
QWinPaiton Wagner  8076-1; 6-0
SWinSydney Wallace  6866-2; 6-0
FWinMichelle Lui  2134-6; 6-1; 6-1

BG12 Endorsement, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEmily Rees  16156-0; 6-0
QWinAbigail Watanabe   6-0; 6-0
SWinLuna Crawford  9336-1; 6-0
FWinAlexandra Inchauste  5986-1; 6-3

Bally Thanksgiving Chmps., November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMary McCarty   6-2; 6-0
QWinYumi Karlshoej   6-3; 6-0
SWinKari Gunton   6-3; 7-5
FWinKatijene Stime   6-3; 6-4

Bally Olympia Chmps. #3, December 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSheridan Lachney   6-0; 6-1
QLossHarjit Gosal   6-4; 6-3

USTA NV GS: 5th Darling TC Santa Claus C, December 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMarisol Arvilla   6-0; 6-0
SWinAshley Scolari   Wd (emerg)WI*
FWinSamantha Smith  7216-3; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative