Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Jada Robinson
Residence:   Reisterstown, MD
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 52-35
#649 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA MAS G12 Chmp. #1 L1, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAmber Policare  5366-1; 6-4
1WinNatasha Subhash   6-1; 6-1
2WinCarrinton Mauney  14416-1; 6-2
QQWinMariam Salakaia   6-4; 6-4
CQLossCarmen Palumbo  4196-2; 6-1

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChristina Sisti  4276-3; 6-2
1WinNisha Detchprohm   6-2; 6-1
2LossStephanie Nemtsova  3836-3; 6-4

USTA MAS G14 Challenger #1 L2, February 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKathryn Bock   6-3; 6-2
32LossKrista Filiopoulos  6366-3; 6-1

USTA MAS G12 Championship #2 L1, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicole Krykanov  9166-3; 7-6(9-7)
16LossOpala Dhingra  7446-3; 6-3
2LossAlissa Rosen  1283Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKaitlyn McCarthy  656-2; 6-2
1-WLossDelaney Nothaft  3826-1; 6-0
1-SLossNadia Gizdova  4016-2; 6-3
1-SEWinMelissa Pick   7-6; 0-6; 10-6
Q-SELossReagan Posorske  9137-6; 6-3

USTA MAS G12 Challenger #3, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCameron Morra   6-4; 7-5
16WinIsabella Mermersky  14936-1; 6-1
QWinOpala Dhingra  7446-1; 6-2
SLossJona Roka  3926-3; 6-7(5); 10-8
PLLossNaomi Waters  4296-2; 6-3

USTA MAS G14 Challenger #3, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJulia Volkova  6256-3; 6-3

Maryland G18,14,10 Indoor Chmps. L4, May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKatherine Kim  21036-0; 6-1
SWinStephanie Grodecki  13284-6; 6-4; 7-5
FLossCecilia Lynham  4096-2; 6-3

USTA National Open BG12, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGrace Kim  5766-1; 6-1
1WinIsabelle Da Silva  16026-1; 6-1
2WinNicole Kalver  23766-1; 6-3
3QWinTamara Comins  10876-4; 7-6(2)
3LossChristina Sisti  4276-4; 6-2

Mall Annual Jr. Tourn., May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLufang Hung   6-1; 6-0
16WinKristi Wong  13076-0; 6-1
QWinStephanie Miller  16316-1; 6-1
SLossCecilia Lynham  4096-1; 7-5

Georgetown Prep Jr. Open L3, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinShannon Hanley  12127-6; 6-4
SWinNicole Fatemi  9246-3; 1-6; 11-9
FWinJulia Potter  7226-4; 6-1

USTA MAS BG12 Chmp. #3, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLizzie Baker   6-0; 6-0
QWinJoyce Fields  10676-2; 6-4
SWinBrooke Pilkington  9926-1; 6-1
FLossNadia Gizdova  4016-3; 6-4

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMiranda Ramirez   6-1; 6-3
32WinJoyce Fields  10676-2; 6-3
16LossGenevieve Hobson  4284-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
3WinLindsay Song  9123-6; 6-0; 1-0(4)
QQWinAishwarya Kona  7426-1; 6-2
CQLossErica Oosterhout  1846-2; 6-1

USTA MAS G14 Challenger #4 L2, July 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWiktoria Plawska  13606-1; 7-6(7-3)
16LossLilian Burchell  3356-2; 6-2

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinZoe Hitt   6-3; 6-2
64LossUsue Arconada  636-2; 6-0
1-NLossElizabeth Norman  2866-1; 3-6; 10-5
1-NWLossAriadna Riley  4176-1; 6-2

Zone Team BG12 - Knoxville, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinSkylar McDonald  +6-1; 6-0
RRWinTatum Rice  8584-6; 6-2; 6-1
RRWinAmirah Muhammad  9026-3; 7-6
RRLossMegan Horn  2956-3; 6-2
RRWinKimberly Schubel  6405-7; 6-1; 6-3

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSamantha Smith  7216-7; 6-3; 6-0
64LossAbigail Chiu  1506-1; 6-3
1-NWinMallory Gilmer  +6-4; 6-4
2-NLossMargo Gerke  5746-0; 6-4

MD State Jr. Clay Chmps. L4, August 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinKate Meyers   6-0; 6-0
FWinMalkia Menguene  16076-1; 6-0

USTA MAS Challenger #5 L2, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaroline Jones  11205-7; 6-2; 10-6
16LossLilian Burchell  3356-1; 6-2

USTA MAS Championship #4 L1, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIsabelle Ditthavong   6-0; 6-0
16WinAlexis Merrill   6-1; 6-3
QWinMalkia Menguene  16076-1; 6-2
SLossNadia Gizdova  4016-2; 6-2
PLWinNicole Krykanov  9166-2; 6-3

USTA MAS G14 Challenger #7, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSydney Goodson  4936-3; 6-1

USTA MAS G12 Challenger #7, November 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinValerie Ho  20756-0; 6-2
QWinMalkia Menguene  16076-1; 6-1
SWinNina Sorkin  16406-0; 6-0
FWinMiranda Deng  15727-5; 6-3

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKatherine Sebov   7-5;6-4

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossInci Ogut   6-2; 6-1
64WinRachel Papavasilopoulos  8526-2; 6-2
32LossJona Roka  3921-6; 7-5; 6-1
2LossEmma Higuchi  806-1; 6-1

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJulia Goldberg  5504-6; 7-6(6); 6-2
1-WWinJenna Moustafa  10316-1; 6-4
2-WWinRachel Harden  11906-4; 6-3
3-WWinHunter Bleser  5167-5; 6-3
Q-WWinMorgan Coppoc  7586-4; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative