Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Julia Gabay
Residence:   Belleair, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 36-38
#1167 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossPaulina Ferrari  2656-1; 6-1
2LossReagan Posorske  9136-1; 6-0

Northdale Jr. Local Tennis Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossM'Balia Bangoura  4666-3; 6-1
CFWinAraliya Arnott   8-2

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossM'Balia Bangoura  4666-1; 6-1

Seminole Lake Local Winter Classic, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMaria Diaz   6-0; 6-1
SWinVeronica Cichowska   6-0; 6-0
FLossAnastasha Worlds  10476-4; 7-5; 6-2

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMilka Dickson   6-3; 6-1
QLossAlexis Franco   6-0; 6-0

Bollettieri IMG Academies Chmps., March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossNataliya Pogribnyak  5566-1; 6-0
CQWinMaranda Sears   6-4; 6-2
CSWinDawn McTaggart   6-0; 6-1
CFWinMilan Rane   6-2; 6-4

Englewood April Designated G12, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPatricia Cohn   6-1; 6-1
32WinLauren Fitz-Randolph  645Wd (admin)WI*
16WinMichelle Eisenberg   Def (refsl)DP*
16LossM'Balia Bangoura  4666-2; 6-2
QWinNicole Katzarkov   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGabrielle Goldin   6-3; 6-3
QLossJuliet Zhang   6-3; 6-2

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKorina Zimring   6-0; 6-0
QWinAlexandra Tucker   6-0; 6-0
SLossJuliet Zhang   6-2; 6-4

Clearwater Jr. Jam Local Classic, May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinKristin Mooney   6-0; 6-1
FWinJessica Stefan  14666-1; 6-2

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTav Cohen   6-2; 6-0
16WinRoxanne Fine  9896-4; 6-1
QLossCeijenia Cornelius  8594-6; 6-0; 1-0
CQWinVanessa Streng  +6-4; 1-6; 1-0
CSLossAlyvia Jones   6-1; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNaiya Oden   6-1; 6-1
32LossMackenzy Middlebrooks  3656-0; 6-2
2LossKendal Wilby  9546-0; 6-2

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKorina Zimring   Wd (ill)WI*
16WinHarshitaraju Sangaraju   6-0; 6-1
QLossEmily Louie-Meadors  10187-6(1); 6-0

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSamantha Hirshberg  7106-1; 6-4
1WinStephanie Romanchik   6-1; 6-0
2WinAshley Granieri   6-1; 6-0
3QLossAllison McKamey  7896-1; 6-2

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJeannie Nash  13056-2; 6-4
64LossDelaney Nothaft  3826-0; 6-2
1-NLossGenevieve Hobson  4286-1; 6-1
1-NWLossChandler Carter  7146-1; 6-2

Zone Team BG12 - Knoxville, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinDori Mesmer   6-2; 6-0
RRWinGabriela Gonzalez   6-0; 6-1
RRWinErin Allen   6-0; 6-2
RRLossNicole Coopersmith   6-0; 6-2
RRWinKelsey Latimer   6-2; 6-2

Barbosa August BG12 Designated, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEmily Perretta  25006-1; 6-1
16LossRachel Papavasilopoulos  8522-6; 6-1; 6-0
2LossJosefina Torres-Martin   Wd (emerg)WI*

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Des. BG18,12, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicola Perlwitz   6-1; 6-0
16LossAnastacia Parkin  13126-1; 6-4
16LossAmanda Anisimova   6-2; 6-1

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMaria Ross  2466-2; 6-1
1WinStephanie Taylor  11816-4; 6-2
2LossDanielle Peele  9296-1; 6-1

Seminole Lake TC Local Octoberfest, October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossAlexis Franco  3946-0; 6-0
CSWinSarah Swiderski  10816-1; 7-5
CFLossPaige Leavy  10556-3; 6-4

North Miami G12 Fall Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnsofi Wreder  12546-2; 6-4
32WinJosefina Torres-Martin   6-3; 6-0
16WinClare McKee  8676-3; 6-2
16LossKariann Pierre-Louis  3686-2; 6-2
QWinKristina Fernandez  1138Wo (inj)WoJ*
SLossMelissa Plambeck  4726-0; 6-2

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKendal Wilby  9546-2; 7-5

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDevan Hultquist   6-0; 6-1
16LossNicole Coopersmith   6-3; 6-2
3LossZoe Hitt   6-3; 6-2

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMargeaux Phipps   6-1; 6-4
16WinMichelle Eisenberg  +6-2; 6-2
QLossVictoria Emma  7796-1; 6-2
SLossShene Disbergen   6-4; 6-1

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMaria Tyrina   7-5; 0-6; 6-3
32LossShweta Sangwan   6-0; 6-0

Winter at Winter Haven Super Series, December 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossAndrea Valencia  23726-3; 3-6; 10-8

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossTaylor Leslie  14864-6; 6-4; 10-8

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative