Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Margo Gerke
Residence:   Leawood, KS
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 66-34
#574 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Hallbrook Indoor Chmps., January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRebecca Salaway  14046-0; 6-1
QLossKatherine Cao  5676-2; 6-2

USTA MV G12 Seg. I Super, January 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSydney Harlow  8826-0; 6-1
16LossJosephine Cao  7906-4; 6-1
2WinHannah Bowen  20646-0; 6-0
QQWinSara Kelly  6296-3; 6-1
CQWinAlexis Lucas  13466-1; 6-2
CSWinTrisha Sundaram  5886-3; 6-0
CFLossJosephine Cao  7906-1; 6-0

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinYemisi Ayeni  16356-1; 4-6(10-4)
32LossEmma Higuchi  806-2; 6-0
2WinMarianna Alevra  +6-4; 6-3
3QWinAshley Chao  4376-2; 6-1
3LossMaddie Pothoff  1066-1; 6-1

USTA MV BG12 Segment I Sweet 16, February 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJordyn King  9676-0; 6-0
QLossCaitlin Calkins  3206-0; 6-2
SWinAlexa Tiefel  10156-1; 6-2
FWinJordyn King  9676-1; 6-1
CQLossElizabeth Barnickel  3076-0; 2-6; 11-9

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossSupriya Narisetti  3126-0; 6-0
1-WLossNicole Conard  2676-1; 6-0
1-SLossKatherine Wiley  5096-2; 6-3
1-SEWinJennifer Skonieczny  14276-2; 6-3
Q-SEWinCaroline Morton  8227-6; 6-1
S-SEWinReagan Posorske  9136-3; 6-2
F-SELossSamantha Fine  4897-5; 6-1

Hoahallbrook Outdoor Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJessica Alexander   6-1; 6-0
QWinKatie Smith   6-0; 6-0
QWinAriel Mittleman  16936-2; 6-1
SWinWanda Czerwinski   7-6(7-4); 6-3
SWinKelly O'Farrell  14876-2; 6-3
FWinMeara Smith   6-1; 6-2
FWinYurie Heard  7496-2; 6-4

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMadeline Coffman  12706-1; 6-1
16WinClaire Sullivan  6416-3; 6-1
QLossSamantha Martinelli  1886-0; 6-1
CQLossAlexandra Sanford   6-0; 6-3

USTA MV BG18-10 Seg. II Super 1, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnna Riedmiller   6-2; 6-2
16WinKatarina Rosenberger  19656-1; 6-0
QLossVictoria Flores  3916-0; 6-1
CQWinSydney Harlow  8826-3; 6-4
CSLossRehaana Butt  6946-1; 6-1

USTA MV BG1018 Seg. II Super 2, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacqueline Engelbrecht   6-1; 6-0
16WinMorgan Coppoc  7586-0; 6-3
QWinVictoria Flores  3916-2; 6-2
SWinRehaana Butt  6947-5; 6-2
FLossCaitlin Calkins  3206-1; 6-2

USTA MV BG18-10 Seg. II Sweet 16, June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnna Riedmiller   6-2; 6-2
QWinRebecca Salaway  14046-0; 6-1
SLossCaitlin Calkins  3206-3; 6-0
CSWinJosephine Cao  7906-0; 6-1
CFLossKatherine Cao  5676-1; 6-1

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAbigail Desiatnikov  5072-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
2WinKate Harvey   6-0; 6-0
3QWinRebecca Salaway  14046-1; 6-3
3WinCameron Corse  6856-1; 4-6; 1-0(9)
QQWinMorgan Coppoc  7586-3; 6-4
CQLossVictoria Flores  3916-0; 6-0

Zone Team BG12 - Omaha, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossAbigail Chiu  1506-1; 6-2
RRLossKalyssa Hall  4917-5; 6-4
RRWinRiley Reeves  6936-0; 6-1
RRLossHada Chang  3586-1; 6-0
RRWinMorgan Cooley  7486-3; 6-3

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMaya Smith   6-2; 6-3
64LossGaby Pollner  4206-2; 6-0
1-NWinAmirah Muhammad  9026-3; 6-2
2-NWinJada Robinson  6496-0; 6-4
Q-NWinClaire Sullivan  6416-3; 6-7; 1-0
S-NLossIsabella Lorenzini  3606-2; 7-5

Blue Hills CC Open, October 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDevon Graham   6-0; 6-1
SWinTess Lovig   6-1; 6-0
FWinMichaela Henne  12556-1; 6-1

USTA MV G16 Indoor October Futures, October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCourtney Coon   6-4; 6-2
2WinAlissa Sivinski   6-4; 6-3
QQLossKathryn Dillingham   6-2; 6-4

USTA MV G12 Segment III Super, October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDohee Lee   6-2; -6(5); 10-5
QLossAlexa Tiefel  10156-4; 6-7(5); 10-8
CQWinLauren O'Brien  19196-0; 6-1
CSLossTrisha Sundaram  5886-0; 6-1

Blue Hills November Open, November 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTaylor Westrom   6-0; 6-0
QWinMadeleine Tadros   6-1; 6-2
SWinGrace Schaffer  14396-1; 6-2
FWinMichaela Henne  12556-2; 6-2

USTA MV BG12 Seg. III Sweet 16, November 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnna Alons  19256-1; 6-0
QWinLizzie Harwood   6-2; 6-2
SWinTrisha Sundaram  5886-4; 7-5
FLossVictoria Flores  3917-5; 6-0

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRoxanne Fine  9896-2; 6-2
32WinKatarina Lieber  13766-4; 6-1
16WinAnna Rogers  7983-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
QLossNada Dimovska  6276-1; 6-2
CQWinLoren Haukova   6-1; 6-1
CSWinAlexa Graham  4514-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
CFLossMaria Mateas   6-3; 6-4

USTA MV G14 Indoor Dec. Futures, December 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAdele Royle  17976-2; 6-0
16WinJosephine Cao  7906-1; 6-3
QWinMorgan Coppoc  7586-4; 6-0
SWinKatherine Cao  5676-2; 6-2
FLossSara Kelly  6297-5; 7-5

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossElizabeth Scotty  8406-3Ret (ill)RI
1-WLossAlison Burgess   Wo (ill)WoI*
1-SLossAllonna Yutzy   Wo (ill)WoI*
1-SELossJennifer Richards  1841Wo (ill)WoI*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative