Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Lauren Fitz-Randolph
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 37-36
#645 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

New Years Super Series Jr. Jam, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCourtney Hebard  7786-1; 6-3
QLossDaniela Lopez  916-3; 6-1

Fun & Sun G12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMagdalena Dobinda  3276-0; 6-1
1LossJacqueline Lazaro  4187-5; 6-3

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNina Stein  14996-0; 6-0
32LossShannon Brewer  1926-1; 6-2
2LossLindsey Mendelson  9806-1; 2-1Ret (ill)RI

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKatherine Muzik  7886-4; 6-3
1WinDanielle Bauers   3-6; 7-6; 10-6
2WinSasha Belaya   6-3; 2-6; 12-10
3QLossKara Summerford  8956-4; 6-3

Countryside Local Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinErin Grebenev   8-1
FLossRachel Rohrabacher  3616-3; 2-6; 10-8

Jimmy Evert G12 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristie Kurdys  7036-3; 4-6; 6-0
1WinEkaterina Postylyakova  10236-3; 7-5
2WinErica Oosterhout  184Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQLossSarah Dreyfuss  5326-4; 6-1

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAshley Scott   6-0; 6-0
16LossStar Makarome  726-1; 6-3

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandra Sivcova  981Wd (ill)WI*
16WinDovile Gucmeris  22106-1; 6-2
QLossGabrielle Rodriguez  966-0; 6-0

Englewood April Designated G12, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJulia Gabay  1167Wd (admin)WI*

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGaby Pollner  4204-6; 7-5; 6-3
64LossMary Profit  3436-3; 6-4
1-NLossMagdalena Dobinda  3276-3; 6-1
1-NWLossMaddie Pothoff  1066-4; 6-2

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKorina Zimring   6-0; 6-1
SWinJuliet Zhang  +6-1; 6-0
FWinAva Sowell  8766-1; 6-1

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaitlin Jones  21096-0; 6-4
16LossJulianna Curtis  2886-2; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated G12, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAicha Diallo   6-2; 6-2
32WinTiffany Davis  17516-1; 6-2
16LossKariann Pierre-Louis  3686-3; 7-5
16LossMagdalena Dobinda  3277-6(3); 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSarah Dreyfuss  5326-2; 6-3
1WinCarolina Alvarez   6-0; 6-1
2WinVanina Iordanova  8486-4; 6-4
3QWinAlexis Franco  3946-3; 6-1
3LossSophia Sultan  9517-6; 6-4

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossShachaamah Brown  8156-3Ret (ill)RI

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTaylor Lau  9976-1; 6-0
64LossSydney Riley  1926-2; 6-1
1-NLossKylie McKenzie  3816-1; 6-2
1-NWWinTerra Sheldon  9036-1; 6-3
Q-NWLossBrooke Lashway  3996-4; 6-3

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTahira Green   6-0; 6-0
SLossAlexis Franco  3946-4; 6-3

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicole Katzarkov  13936-0; 6-0
32LossMaria Ross  2466-3; 6-4
2WinMichelle Eisenberg   6-1; 6-1
3QWinMarycaroline Meredith  8667-5; 6-1
3WinShelby Groeneveld  +6-2; 6-2
QQLossElizabeth Norman  2866-0; 6-1

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJordan Zander  23186-1; 6-2
32LossMckenzie Barco  1696-2; 6-4
2WinTiffany Davis  17516-2; 6-2
3WinLauren Stuckey  10196-2; 6-4
CQWinEmily Noel  18496-0; 6-2
CSWinEliza Green  4826-2; 6-4

Challenger Tennis Fall G14 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossM'Balia Bangoura  4666-4; 6-3
1WinKatherine Wiley  5096-3; 6-2
2WinInes De Bracamonte  5636-4; 6-7(5); 7-6(1)
3LossJulieta Dalmau  4736-3; 6-3

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossBianca Roberts   7-5; 7-5

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnastassia Paliivets   6-3; 7-6(7-3)
QLossMaria Ross  2464-6; 6-2; 10-7

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlyssa Mayo   6-0; 6-0
16WinEmily Louie-Meadors  10186-2; 6-3
QLossHelen Altick  1597-6(2); 6-0
CQWinPriyanka Mitta   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinDanielle Burich  15026-3; 6-0
CFLossElysia Bolton  1017Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAngel Carney  12856-2; 6-1
64LossKylie McKenzie  3816-2; 6-1
1-NLossChiara Lommer  9667-6(6); 3-6; 1-0(10)
1-NWLossMorgan Cooley  7487-5; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative