Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Taylor Jackson
Residence:   Minneapolis, MN
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 38-13
#1741 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Baseline Tennis Center BG16,12 L6, February 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinClaire Jones   6-0; 6-0
SWinTaylor McLeod  21386-4; 7-5
FWinJordan Kopfer   6-4; 6-3

LTF Eden Prairie Tune-Up, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJordan Kopfer   6-4; 1-6; 7-6
SWinOlivia Keelin  26487-5; 6-2
FLossNatalie Lorentz  16166-4; 6-1

LTF White Bear Lake Jr Tourn., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinOlivia Paradise  20696-4; 6-0
SWinMeagan Brown  21876-7; 6-2; 6-2
FLossJenna Sundstrom  18726-2; 6-2

Baseline TC Girls Spring Classic, May 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPaige McLeod  22976-2; 7-6(5)
QLossJenna Sundstrom  18726-2; 6-4
CQWinBelen Moreno   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(6)
CSLossSavanna Crowell  19835-7; 6-3; 1-0(4)

USTA Northern Jr. Sectionals, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIsabella Lambert  +6-7(7); 7-5; 6-2
16WinSteffi Tetzloff  17694-6; 6-3; 6-4
QLossHayley Haakenstad  8856-1; 6-0
CQWinSavanna Crowell  19836-3; 6-4
CSLossNatalie Lorentz  16166-1; 7-5

RSFTC Jr. Tourn. L6, June 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRidhima Mishra   6-1; 6-2
SWinRaechel Murray   7-5; 6-3
FWinOlivia Paradise  20696-3; 6-4

Northern Jr. Open, July 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinHaley Wiebolt   1-6; 6-4; 6-1
SWinGates Lesavage   6-0; 6-0
FWinSavanna Crowell  19836-1; 5-7; 7-5

Sibley Area Classic (Chal. 1), July 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHannah Lund   6-3; 6-2
16WinMichaela Meland   6-2; 6-2
16WinPeyton Beyer   6-0; 6-0
QWinMadeleine Engel   6-2; 6-0
QLossTaylor McLeod  21386-1; 6-2
SWinTaylor McLeod  21386-3; 4-6; 7-5
FWinMeagan Brown  21876-3; 7-6

Northfield Jr. Open L6, July 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossIda Ramic  19413-6; 6-1; 6-1
1WinAnnika Johnson   6-1; 6-0
CQLossMary Claire Mayerchak  15276-1; 6-2

RSFTC August Tourn., August 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLilly Hoyt   6-1; 6-4
QWinBrylee Seitz   7-5; 6-2
SWinChloe Hall  21787-6; 4-6; 7-6(10-4))
FLossMackenzi Marinovich  15096-1; 6-4

Gold's Gym Fall Chmps. L7, October 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinShaina Burns   6-2; 0-6; 7-6(7)
SWinSavanna Crowell  19837-5; 6-4
FWinCaroline Skinner   6-2; 7-6(4))

Pepsi Challenger, November 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossCindy Lim  18266-4; 6-0
1WinLaura McGuigan   6-0; 6-2
CSWinEmily McGregor  26506-2; 6-2
CFWinSammie Smith  20222-6; 6-4; 14-12

GUSTAvus Fall Classic, November 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIsabella Lambert  17186-0; 6-3

LTF Lakeville G18-12 Fall Chmps., November 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKatherine Rosenow  6846-0; 6-1
1WinDannick Boyogueno  19546-4; 6-4
CQLossMical Johnson  14566-3; 3-6; 10-8

GUSTAvus Holiday Classic, December 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinJenna Sundstrom  18726-2; 4-6; 6-3
FWinJeanne Kregness  15966-3; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative