Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Serena Stevens
Residence:   Lauderhill, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 22-21
#1697 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Broward Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKiara Cooper   6-3; 6-1
16LossChristie Kurdys  7036-0; 6-0

David Park Jr. Super Series, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSamara Eisenberg   Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossMarina Pataro   6-0; 6-2

Coral Springs Super Series # 2, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCayla Yellen   6-4; 2-6; 10-3

Deer Creek Claycourt Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnamaria Gomez   6-1; 6-0
16LossRoxanne Fine  9896-3; 6-4

Pan American Local Jr. Challenge, April 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRebecca Lowen   6-1; 6-3
QWinMichelle Adan-Pol   7-5; 1-6; 12-10
SLossMichelle Eisenberg   6-3; 6-2

Serrano's Jr. Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCoral Navarre  +6-3; 2-6; 10-8
QLossAlyssa Pujals  4626-0; 6-2

Lowell's Little Legions Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGabrielle Lessard   6-2; 6-2
16LossAndrea Amortegui   7-5; 6-2

Broward Local Chmps., May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGabrielle Maya   6-3; 6-1
QWinSusana Chinchilla   6-3; 6-1
SLossCoral Navarre   6-1; 6-1

Barbosa August BG12 Designated, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJosefina Torres-Martin   6-4; 6-1
16WinShruti Prabhu  24616-1; 6-1
QLossAndrea Amortegui   6-3; 4-6; 10-4
SLossNaiya Oden   6-2; 6-2

Challenger Tennis Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIsabella Chinchilla   6-1; 6-1
16WinAmanda Johnson   6-3; 4-0Ret (quit)RQ
QLossSophia Adams  15390-6; 6-3; 11-9

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMelissa Plambeck  4726-0; 6-0
1WinRoxanna Montoya  21066-4; 6-3
2LossMadeline Meridith   6-1; 6-4

The Rick Macci Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAlexandra Livadaru   6-2; 6-3

Halloween Super Series, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossArianna Oropeza   6-3; 6-4

TCA Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMeible Chi   6-0; 6-1

Pine Crest Ultimate Local, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHaydin Blackburn   6-0; 6-1
QWinMeredith Kava  25306-1; 6-0
SWinCoral Navarre  13924-6; 6-2; 10-6
FLossKaely Malik  10276-0; 6-0

North Miami G12 Fall Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJa'cara Gillis  817Def (ns)DP*
32LossPaige Leavy  10556-4; 6-4
2WinSamantha Alicea  16886-1; 6-0
3LossShene Disbergen   6-0; 6-3

Deer Creek Resort Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAnamaria Gomez   6-0; 6-1
SLossAmy Wagowsky  10636-3; 6-3

Midtown AC Local Challenge, December 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTiffany Almonte   6-0; 6-1
QWinRosamaria Rodriguez   6-0; 6-0
SWinCaroline Buechele   5-7; 7-6; 10-1
FLossEmma Scott  15406-2Ret (inj)RJ

Broward Local Holiday Classic, December 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKianah Motosono   8-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative