Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Grace Egger
Residence:   Issaquah, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 56-38
#207 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLauren Michaels  20416-0; 6-1
64LossLauren Marker  776-0; 6-4
2WinElizabeth Zordani  4086-2; 6-3
3QWinJamie Lee Denton  5456-0; 4-6; 6-2
3LossMadison Kate Watrous  1166-3; 6-2

Olympia New Year Champs, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMaggy Lehmicke  1936-2; 7-6
SWinMegan Lalone  2735-7; 6-2; 1-0
FWinSaroop Dhatt  6036-3; 6-1

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMadison Kate Watrous  1167-6; 6-3
1LossSarah Gong  947-6; 6-1

Yakima G16 Endorsement, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVictoria Tam  8446-4; 6-2
QWinMegan Lalone  2736-7; 6-4; 6-0
SLossDasha Ivanova  517-5; 6-1
F-NEWinMaggy Lehmicke  1937-6; 6-3

Kitsap County Jr. Champs, March 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossArianna Fardanesh  2346-4; 6-7; 1-0
2LossCatherine Hueffner  1194Wo (ill)WoI*

VTC Girls' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKari Gunton  12076-4; 6-3
QLossAlexis Prokopuik  6646-1; 5-7; 1-0(2)

Bally Olympia Champs #1, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSamantha Hampton  4576-3; 3-6; 1-0
QWinLauren McCann  18076-1; 6-2
SWinMackenzie Bowman  3796-1; 6-3
FLossMaya Jansen  296-2; 6-4

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMadison Kate Watrous  1166-3; 6-3
1LossSavannah Ware  417-5; 6-4

9th Muterspaw Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLauren Marker  776-1; 3-6; 10-4
1WinKristina Eisenbrand  5946-0; 6-2
2WinTaylor Nederlander  3623-6; 6-4; 10-8
QQWinAurora Garrison  8296-2; 6-1
CQLossMaggy Lehmicke  1937-5; 4-6; 10-8

Athletic Club of BenD Girls' Dual, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSamantha Hampton  4574-6; 6-1; 10-3
SLossAlexandra Bourguignon  1972-6; 6-4; 10-5

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRozel Hernandez  7364-6; 6-4; 6-2
32WinAlison Ho  1296-3; 6-4
16LossElaine Baik  2516-3; 6-7(6); 6-4
3LossMarina Nikolic  1256-2; 6-3

Roxy Jr. Chmps., May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPreethika Venugopal  7516-1; 6-1
32WinKenadi Hance  1147-6; 6-0
16LossToby Miclat  2687-6; 3-6; 10-7

BG16 Endorsement, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSaroop Dhatt  6036-2; 6-3
QWinMackenzie Bowman  3794-6; 6-3; 10-5
SLossMegan Lalone  2736-3; 6-1
F-NELossAlexandra Bourguignon  1976-3; 6-2

112th OR Jr. Tennis Chmps. Dual L5, June 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAlexis Prokopuik  664Wd (ill)WI*

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJana McCord  376-4; 6-3
1WinKassidy Jump  2326-0; 6-0
2WinDora Tzeng  3196-3; 6-4
3QLossErin Larner  1066-3; 6-0

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinShannon Bettiol  7707-5; 6-2
128WinRiley Hart  10876-3; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
64LossSpencer Liang  186-0; 6-0
3LossLindsey Kostas  726-1; 6-1

Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossNicki Johnson  5276-2; 6-2
RRWinEkaterina Bure  2906-7; 7-6; 6-4
RRLossAriana Rodriguez  1076-4; 6-2
RRLossBailey VanDyke  2276-2; 6-2
RRWinFaith Lee  7996-4; 6-2

USTA G18-16 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinStephanie Woods  4126-1; 6-3
128LossAlyza Benotto Wood  566-3; 6-1
2WinAlison Ho  1296-3; 7-5
3QWinMayci Jones  1016-1; 6-2
3LossMadison (Mazy) Watrous  1166-3; 6-4

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnn Martel  31436-0; 6-0
16WinLindsey Yeom  17106-1; 6-2
QWinLana Robins  3186-3; 6-2
SLossArianna Fardanesh  2345-7; 6-3; 10-4

Bally Tennis Fall Chmps., September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexa Harrington   6-3; 6-2
QWinHarjit Gosal   6-0; 6-0
SLossArianna Fardanesh  2346-2; 7-6

Sprinker Fall Jr. Chmps., September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinHannah Martinson   6-1; 6-0
SWinNora Tan  4906-3; 7-6
FWinSaroop Dhatt  6036-3; 6-3

Bally Fall Tennis Chmps., September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKelsey King   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QWinArisha Ladhani  8986-3; 6-1
SWinDominique Beauvais  6847-5; 8-2
FWinMichelle Lui  6336-4; 6-1

West Hills R&FC G18-10 Dual L5, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCatherine Hueffner  11946-3; 6-4
16LossSasha Carter   6-4; 6-4

G18 Endorsement, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTracy Landram  2746-1; 6-4
QWinArianna Fardanesh  2346-2; 6-3
SWinElanor Grossman  5474-6; 6-4; 6-2
FLossDasha Ivanova  516-4; 7-5

Albany Tennis Club End. G16, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLindsey Brodeck  18136-1; 6-0
QWinMichelle Lui  6336-2; 7-5
SWinArianna Fardanesh  2346-2; 7-6
FLossDasha Ivanova  516-0; 6-1

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSarah Gong  947-5; 6-4
1LossKamila Kecki  7482-6; 6-4; 10-8

Bally Olympia Chmps. #3, December 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMackenzie Bowman  3796-1; 7-5
SWinHarjit Gosal   6-4; 6-2
FLossTracy Landram  2746-3; 7-5

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossSavannah Ware  416-3; 6-4
1WinAnnette Dohanics  916-3; 6-3
2WinSamantha Polayes   7-6(1); 6-4
3QLossTeal Vosburgh   7-6(3); 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative