Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Akiko Okuda
Residence:   Tenafly, NJ
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 53-38
#96 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

L1 Eastern G18 Des. Closed Chmps., September 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTina Miller   6-0; 6-2
16LossLeighann Sahagun  617-6(2); 3-6; 6-4
QQWinKaitlin Pfisterer   6-1; 7-5
CQWinLia Carlson   Wd (ill)WI*
CSWinAlexandria Livingston   6-2; 6-0

L1 Eastern Designated Closed Chmps., October 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSarah Kandath  1706-4; 4-6; 7-5
1LossKatharine O'Neal   Wo (ill)WoI*

L1 Eastern Des. G16 Closed Chmps., October 30, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMelissa Carlay  12126-0; 6-0
16LossVivian Cheng  1936-7; 6-2; 6-4
2WinMargarita Kotok  3057-6; 6-2
QQLossVanessa Pavia  1904-6; 7-5; 10-3

South Carolina ITF, November 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChelsea Utting   6-2; 6-0

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJenny Falcone  1336-0; 6-0
32WinSara Perelman  1246-3; 6-1
16LossJulie Vrabel  236-2; 7-5
3WinAshley Noyes  975-7; 6-2; 7-5
QQWinCindy Duan  1346-3; 7-5
CQWinMarjorie Baker  +7-6(4); 0-6; 6-1
CSLossKatherine Yau  727-5; 6-2

Dunlop Orange Bowl, December 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGiuliana Olmos  136-4; 6-1

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMelanie Yates  4697-6(3); 6-1
64WinAshley Kitchen  1626-1; 6-4
32WinAlexandra Morozova  1096-4; 3-6; 6-1
16LossRachael Reed  276-1; 6-1
4WinJerricka Boone  1046-2; 7-6(5)
QQLossAlyssa Smith  176-3; 6-1

L1 Eastern G18 Des. Closed Chmps., January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulia Xu   7-5; 6-3
16WinJamie Hann   6-1; 6-2
QLossJennifer Kellner   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
CQLossSarah Kandath   6-2; 6-4

L1 Eastern BG18-16 Des. Closed Chmps., January 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSamantha Elgort  6267-5; 6-3
16WinBrittany Labruna  4077-6(4); 6-3
QLossTina Jiang  396-2; 6-3
CQWinJacqueline Raynor  1926-3; 6-2

L1 Eastern G18 Des. Closed Chmps., February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKarolina Wojciak   6-3; 6-2
16WinEmma Taylor  3877-6(5); 6-3
QWinTheresa Smith  +6-3; 3-6; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ
SWinTina Jiang  397-5; 1-2Ret (inj)RJ
FLossJamie Loeb  126-0; 6-0

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKatya Vasilyev  304-6; 7-5; 6-1
1LossAnastasia Hueffner   6-2; 6-3

L1 Eastern BG18 Des. Closed Chmps., February 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLexi Borr  92Wo (inj)WoJ*
16WinKelly Dodd  6376-0; 7-5
QLossKatherine Yau  726-2; 7-5

USTA National Spring Chmps., March 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAria Lambert  +3-6; 6-4; 6-0
64WinSydney Smith   6-1; 6-1
32LossKatianne Goepel   6-1; 6-3
3WinShayne Austin  493-6; 6-4; 6-4
4QLossSherry Li  514-6; 6-4; 6-3

L1 Eastern G18 Des. Closed Chmps., March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKaitlin Pfisterer  7786-0; 3-6; 6-0
16WinKassandra Orozco  4747-5; 6-0
QWinSonia Bokhari   3-6; 6-4; 7-6(2)
SLossTina Jiang  396-3; 6-1
PLWinEmma Taylor  3876-1; 6-0

USTA International Spring Championships, April 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAriel Beckerman   6-0; 6-0
32LossJordaan Sanford   6-4; 7-5

L1 Drumlins Eastern Des. Closed Chmps., April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTheresa Smith  +6-4; 6-4
QWinAlexis Tashiro  3746-1; 6-2
SLossLeighann Sahagun  616-3; 6-3
PLLossTina Jiang  396-2; 6-2

L1 Sportime Lynbrook G18 Des., May 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJessica Podlofsky   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
16WinAngelica Dabu   6-1; 6-2
QWinEmma Taylor  3876-4; 7-5
SLossJamie Loeb  126-1; 7-6; 7-3
PLWinKatherine Yau  727-5; 5-7; 6-2

USTA National Open BG18, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Curley  30216-0; 6-1
32LossHaley Driver   6-0; 6-2
2WinAshleigh Chiaf   3-6; 6-2; 10-5
3QWinAmber Walker   6-2; 6-1
3LossBlair Shankle   3-6; 6-1; 10-7

L1 Eastern Des. Closed Chmps. BG18-16, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBessie Rentzler   6-1; 6-0
16LossShelby Talcott   6-3; 6-4

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAshley Rosenberg   6-1; 6-2
32WinKatherine Castro   6-0; 5-7; 6-2
16LossSarah Mc Lean   6-2; 6-1
4LossHannah Camhi  1266-4; 6-3; 1-0

USTA National Open, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSarah Pham   6-4; 6-2
2WinAnika Novacek   6-3; 6-1
3QWinKara Shoemaker   6-1; 6-0
3LossAshley Noyes  973-2

USTA G18 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTina Tehrani   6-3; 6-2
64LossEmily Flickinger   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
3WinKelly Sullivan   6-2; 5-7; 10-4
4QLossRachael James-Baker   6-4; 6-3

Girls' 18 National Team, August 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMeghan Cassens  +7-6(4); 6-4
RRLossRonit Yurovsky  101-6; 6-4; 6-4
RRWinCourtney Amos  2087-5; 5-7; 6-3
RRWinKatya Vasilyev  302-6; 6-4; 7-6(4)

USTA G18-16 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossJennifer Pfeifler   7-6(5); 6-4
2LossNicole Melichar   6-1; 6-3

US Junior International Hard Court Champ, August 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulianne Gruber  +6-2; 6-1
32LossViktoria Lavrentieva   5-7; 6-1; 6-3
16WinElizabeth Kline   6-1; 6-0
QLossRima Asatrian  1556-4; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative