Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Rachel Pierson
Residence:   Princeton, NJ
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 69-24
#96 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Atlantic Club Open I SR L6, January 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAmanda Tilles   6-0; 6-0
QWinSarah Cen  15656-0; 6-0
SWinLindsey Kayati  2136-3; 3-6; 6-1
FWinYelizaveta Patenko  2766-3; 6-0

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ AAYTE, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCara Wirth  1876-4; 1-6; 10-8
16WinEmily Hughes  8966-2; 6-2
QWinJessica Ho  1227-6(6); 6-1
SLossGina Li  1665-7; 6-4; 6-2
PLWinKelly Whelan  896-1; 6-3

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ The Tennis Zone, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichelle Perez   6-2; 6-1
16WinJennifer Learmonth   6-0; 6-1
QLossCindy Duan  1126-1; 6-0
CQLossMadison Cohen   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossVivian Cheng  1792-6; 7-5; 6-2
1WinAudrey Ann Blakely  4886-0; 6-3
2WinNicole Cyterski  5226-2; 6-3
3QWinKelly Williford  2526-3; 6-4
3LossAlyson Coran  2676-4; 1-6; 10-7

Atlantic Club Open G18 V SR L5, February 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRyshena Providence  9496-0; 6-1
16WinAnnie DiMuro  283Wd (inj)WJ*
QWinDena Tanenbaum  2067-6(5); 6-2
SLossAnnette Dohanics  916-2; 7-6(3)
PLWinHannah Drayton  4366-2; 6-2

The Tennis Zone Open SR L5, March 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossClaire Uhle  452Wd (ill)WI*

L4 Sectional Tourn. G16, March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulia Casselbury  1376-0; 6-1
16WinSarah Cen  15656-4; 6-0
QLossGina Li  1667-5; 7-5
CQWinDena Tanenbaum  2066-3; 6-3

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Westend, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMadison Cohen   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)
16WinCara Wirth  1876-1; 6-2
QWinAmrutha (ammu) Mandalap  1286-2; 6-4
SWinSamantha Lieb  +3-6; 6-1; 6-3
FLossSamantha Asch  346-1; 6-0

Atlantic Club Open XI SR L5, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNatasha Prokhnevska  886-0; 6-3
QWinKelsey Vella   6-1; 6-1
SWinSara Perelman  +6-1; 6-4
FWinLindsay Balsamo   6-3; 6-2

E. Sergent Clark Smith Classic SR L5, April 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJennifer Shulkin   7-6(7); 6-1
16WinLauren Altschuler  11786-3; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
QLossAmy Zhu  1424-6; 6-0; 7-6(6)
CQWinLauren Stauffer  7726-0; 6-3

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBriana Fellows  22016-1; 6-1
32WinJamie Lee Denton  5456-3; 7-5
16WinAlexis Casati  2146-1; 7-5
QLossKatrine Steffensen  426-2; 6-1
CQWinSara Goodwin  6496-3; 6-1
CFWinClaire Williams  3346-1; 6-3

AAYTE BG16 Tourn., May 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinArianne Polatnick  10096-0; 6-0
16WinAlexandra Stone  4566-1; 6-2
QWinNatasha Prokhnevska  886-3; 4-6; 6-2
SWinYelizaveta Patenko  2766-3; 7-6(6)
FLossJillian Rooney  306-2; 6-1

L3 Sectional Chmp. BG16, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandra Nuzhdin  11586-2; 6-4
16WinAmy Zhu  1427-5; 6-2
QWinDena Tanenbaum  2066-3; 6-2
SLossNatasha Prokhnevska  887-5; 7-5
PLWinAnnie DiMuro  2836-1; 6-1

L3 Sectional Chmp. G18, June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCristina Grimaldi   6-1; 6-1
16WinAmy Zhu  1427-6(4); 6-0
QLossSamantha Asch  346-2; 7-5
CQLossSamantha Lieb   6-4; 6-4

Intersectional Team Championships, July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinKaren Ramirez  17796-0; 6-1
RRLossMadeline Lipp  266-0; 6-3
RRWinShea Brodsky  3526-0; 6-0
RRWinMelissa Goodman  4996-4; 7-6

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCaroline Crisostomo  15046-0; 6-1
64LossJosie Kuhlman  327-5; 6-2
3WinAnsley Speaks  2036-1; 1-6; 6-2
4QWinDena Tanenbaum  2066-1; 3-6; 6-1
4LossYuki Chiang  526-1; 6-1

Zone Team BG16 - St Louis, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMelissa Goodman  4996-1; 6-0
RRWinRachel Nelson  2537-6; 6-4
RRWinKimmy Guerin  1026-3; 4-6; 6-4
RRWinMeika Ashby  2816-1; 6-4
RRWinMadison Westby  1876-0; 6-1

USTA G18-16 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinNicolette Tran  906-4; 6-3
128LossChloe Willetts  2117-6(4); 6-2
2WinTaylor Perz  4566-3; 6-1
3QWinKennedy Davis  1676-1; 7-5
3LossErin Gebes  1134-6; 6-1; 10-4

L4 G16 Sectional Tourn., September 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMegan Adamo  6936-1; 6-3
16WinAdrianna Jeffress  26826-0; 6-1
QWinSpencer Caravaggio  5916-4; 7-5
SWinYelizaveta Patenko  2766-4; 6-0
FWinGina Li  1666-3; 6-2

L4 Sectional Tourn. G18, September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniela Osio   6-0; 6-0
16WinDena Tanenbaum  2066-3; 6-0
QLossNatasha Prokhnevska  886-2; 7-5
CQLossClaudia Escribens  1416-1; 6-7(6; 6-1

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKasey Gardiner  +6-4; 6-1
32WinAlexandra Brinker   6-1; 6-1
16LossHai-Li Kong  336-4; 6-3
3LossTess Bernard-Feigenbaum  446-2; 5-7; 1-0

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMaggie Psyhogeos  4286-4; 7-5
1WinKatherine Schofield  2416-2; 6-0
2LossLauren Marker  776-3; 7-6(6)

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative