Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Maya Jansen
Residence:   Valleyford, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 53-6
#29 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexandra Stone  4566-3; 6-1
32WinLeslie Chang  7856-0; 6-0
16WinManon Peri  716-4; 6-2
QWinLauren Marker  776-4; 3-6; 6-3
SWinMariely Hassey  986-1; 6-1
FWinRachael Reed  366-4; 6-4

Olympia New Year Champs, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinElaine Baik   6-0; 6-2
QWinAmie Vo   6-1; 6-0
SLossAngela Chen  1336-3; 6-4

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristine Selvy   6-1; 6-0
16WinAnastasia Hueffner   6-2; 6-2
QWinMeghan Cassens   6-2; 6-1
SWinChristina Sipes   7-6; 6-1
FWinSophia Bott  666-1; 6-3

The Spokane AC BG18 End. #1, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSaroop Dhatt  6036-1; 6-0
QWinAngela Chen  1336-0; 4-0Ret (inj)RJ
SWinElaine Baik   6-3; 6-0
FWinSasha Carter   6-0; 6-3

Bally President's Day Jr. Champs, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDominique Beauvais  6846-2; 6-1
QWinMadison Shoemaker  18576-3; 6-3
SWinHarjit Gosal  7946-2; 6-2
FWinAlexandra Bourguignon  1976-3; 6-2

VTC Girls' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKathleen Preston   7-5; 6-1
QWinHarjit Gosal  7946-1; 6-0
SLossMeghan Cassens   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(4)

Bally Olympia Champs #1, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLindsey Yeom  17106-1; 6-1
SWinMaggy Lehmicke  1936-2; 6-4
FWinGrace Egger  2076-2; 6-4

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMackenna Maddox  2204-6; 6-2; 6-4
64WinEmma Li  1546-1; 6-0
32WinSkylar Morton  96-1; 6-3
16LossJennifer Brady  136-2; 6-3
4WinAlyza Benotto Wood  566-2; 6-4
QQLossApril Scatliffe  526-2; 6-2

Bally Olympia Champs #2, April 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinYumi Karlshoej   6-3; 6-0
SWinKatie Edwards   7-5; 6-1
FWinNatalie Allen   6-0; 6-1

Athletic Club of BenD Girls' Dual, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinAudrionna Farr   6-3; 6-2
FWinAnastasia Hueffner   6-0; 6-1

Tacoma Lawn TC G18 Endosement, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMadison Bourguignon  1706-3; 6-2
QWinAlexandra Bourguignon  1976-1; 7-5
SWinAngela Chen  1336-1; 6-1
FWinSophia Bott  666-2; 6-4

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossYuki Chiang  526-2; 6-2
2WinAnna Rozenberg  6706-3; 6-2
3QWinNicole Cyterski  5226-1; 6-2
3WinAnna Kate Anderson  3816-2; 6-1
4QWinMacie Elliott  1596-1; 6-4
4WinEmily Hahn  606-2; 6-3
5QWinDayna Lord  507-6(4); 7-5
5LossBrooke Austin  36-0; 6-1

Girls' 18 National Team, August 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinSarah Kandath   6-2; 7-5
RRWinErin Gebes  1132-6; 6-1; 6-4
RRWinSarah Lee  +6-3; 6-1
RRWinSarah Steele   6-1; 6-2

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKatijene Stime   6-0; 6-0
QWinGrace Lin   6-2; 7-6(9)
SWinAudrionna Farr   7-5; 6-2
FWinSophia Bott  +6-4; 5-7; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative