Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Blair Martin
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 73-27
#83 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossEmily Groeneveld  2124-6; 7-5; 10-7
1WinKandis Legall  3236-2; 7-6
2WinAmanda Keller  2726-1; 6-1
QQWinFrances Beacom  9016-4; 6-7; 11-9
CQWinKyra Wojcik  2196-1; 6-4
CSLossCarolina Berry  2976-4; 6-3

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMarika Cusick  2636-4; 7-5
16WinKealia Reynolds  597-6(3); 7-6(3)
QLossKatie Pollan  2436-4; 6-0
CQLossKelsey Coots  2773-6; 6-4; 10-8

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErin Benefiel  21096-0; 6-0
32WinAlexandra Townsend  3426-2; 6-3
16WinDiana Kussainova  2576-2; 6-3
QWinAdi Milstein  1556-3; 6-3
SWinBrittany Lindl  676-2; 5-7; 6-1
FLossMaria Shishkina  386-3; 6-1

Winter Classic Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJulia Sikorski  20916-2; 6-4
SWinCarol Fraley  26436-2; 6-3
FLossKatherine Pyne   6-4; 6-1

Midtown AC Spring Sectional G16, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNatalia Janowicz  3286-4; 7-6
16LossTai Martin  1696-3; 6-0
2WinRianna Valdes  706-2; 4-6; 10-8
QQWinShea Brodsky  3527-5; 6-0
CQWinNaomi Osaka  3046-3; 6-2
CSWinEmily Groeneveld  2126-1; 6-2
CFLossLauren Burich  138Ret (inj)RJ

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTori Cleaves   6-2; 7-6
QWinElaine Chesoni   6-1; 6-1
SLossMarisa Brossard   3-6; 6-1; 10-1

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPriyanka Shah  6396-3; 6-2
16WinVivienne David  7576-0; 6-3
QLossTiffany Superstein  566Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QLossEmily Groeneveld  212Wo (emerg)WoJ*

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAngelica Inclan  13426-0; 6-2
16WinAlex Townsend  3426-4; 6-4
QLossVictoria Traynor  1636-3; 6-1
SWinKyra Wojcik  2197-5; 7-6(3))
FLossAlexandria Stiteler  576-2; 6-2

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAryn Greene  1536-4; 1-6; 6-3
32LossTai Martin  1696-4; 6-4
2WinMonica Mitta  3417-5; 6-2
3QWinCaroline Joyce  3686-3; 6-2
3WinKarlee Bryde  2136-2; 6-1
QQWinLauren Burich  1387-5; 6-0
CQLossSierra Stone  2385-7; 7-6(3); 1-0

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMaci Epstein  35Wo (emerg)WoJ*
32WinKealia Reynolds  594-6; 6-1; 6-2
16WinTori Cleaves   Wd (inj)WJ*
16LossChalena Scholl  317-5; 6-2
QWinChristine Guerrazzi   Wd (ill)WI*
SLossAlexandra Kiick  17Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLara Dedic  8456-2; 6-2
32WinKatie Fitt  8236-1; 6-2
16WinAlex Townsend  3426-4; 6-1
QLossBrittany Lindl  676-2; 6-4
CQWinAlexis Aranda  1896-2; 6-3
CSLossAlexandra Morozova  817-6(5); 6-2

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabrielle Wreder  9486-0; 6-2
32WinNatalia Janowicz  3286-3; 6-2
16WinChana Camacho  9936-2; 6-4
QWinNikki Kallenberg  1356-3; 6-4
SLossCaroline Dailey  436-2; 6-1
PLWinSavannah Durkin  2396-3; 6-2

Intersectional Team Championships, July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinCara Wirth  1876-0; 6-4
RRWinErin Gebes  1136-0; 1-6; 6-4
RRWinCourtney Amos  1496-3; 2-6; 6-3
RRLossAshley Dai  86-3; 6-3
RRWinPeggy Porter  350-6; 7-6; 6-4

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAdrienne Jensen  1914-6; 6-3; 6-4
64WinKeisha Clousing  786-4; 6-1
32LossKourtney Keegan  246-4; 6-3
4WinAlanna Wolff  536-3; 6-3
5QLossLauren Stratman  366-2; 6-0

Kendalltown August Des. G18, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNatalia Tomaszewicz   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
32WinKali Donner   6-0; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
16WinChanel Glasper   3-6; 6-2; 2-0 Ret (emerg)RE
16LossChalena Scholl  316-0; 6-0
QLossKealia Reynolds  597-5; 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnna Silina  7386-2; 6-4
32WinOlivia Thaler  4546-1; 6-1
16WinAlex Townsend  3426-3; 6-3
QWinNikki Kallenberg  1356-1; 6-2
SLossAlexandra Kiick  176-2; 6-1
PLWinCourtney Meredith  1324-0Ret (inj)RJ

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Des. BG18,12, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGianna Francis   6-1; 6-0
16WinAnnette Sullivan   6-1; 6-1
QWinKellyn Abbanat  157Wd (inj)WJ*
SWinBrittany Lindl  676-4; 1-6; 12-10
FWinVictoria Traynor  1636-1; 6-1

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMary Phillips Smith  9856-3; 6-4
16LossCristina Rovira  1376-3; 6-3
2WinMarissa Levine  5106-2; 6-2
QQWinKristin Wiley  2026-3; 6-1
CQWinMarie Babayan  210Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSWinRasheeda McAdoo  1406-3; 6-4
CFLossJeannez Daniel  1616-0; 6-1

Atlanta ITF, October 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLindsay Graff   7-5; 6-1

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRaquel Moya   6-0; 6-0
SWinAmy Lowther  2986-2; 6-4
FWinBrenna Keller  1092-6; 6-2; 10-6

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrooke Blackmon  12806-4; 6-3
32WinTolley Rice  2626-2; 6-3
16WinAdi Milstein  1552-6; 6-4; 6-2
QWinAleeza Kanner  2796-3; 6-7(3); 7-6(8)
SLossKaterina Stewart  1127-5; 6-1
PLWinCassandra Vazquez  1346-4; 4-6; 6-2

Winter at Winter Haven Super Series, December 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAgatha Ambrozy  635Wd (ill)WI*
SWinMarissa Frazer   7-6; 6-3
FWinLaura Lipman   6-0; 6-4

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative