Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Nicole Laduca
Residence:   Woodstock, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 60-29
#110 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJade Daniels   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
32LossRachel Daniell   3-6; 6-4; 1-0
2WinCaitlin Kitchen   6-3; 6-4
3QLossAshley Kitchen  1113-6; 6-4; 1-0

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAshley Beavers   6-0; 6-0
32WinLaura Patterson  1607-5; 4-6; 6-4
16WinMarika Cusick  2637-5; 6-2
QLossSpencer Liang  186-3; 6-4
CQWinKatya Salas  1737-5; 6-4
CSLossJessica Northcutt  1025-7; 6-4; 7-5

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Des., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMelissa Emile Kandinata  586-2; 0-6; 6-4
32WinCourtney Griffith   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
16LossShannon Murdy  976-4; 2-6; 6-4
3WinGrace Baker   6-2Ret (inj)RJ
QQLossEmily Zabor   6-2; 6-0

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSamantha Maddox   6-2; 6-1
1WinNeely Leavell   6-2; 6-0
2WinMaggie Leavell   3-6; 6-3; 1-0
3QWinErin Patton   6-1; 6-1
3WinBrittany Yang   Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQWinKaren Lim   6-2; 6-2
CQWinJordan Johnston   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossMelissa Emile Kandinata   6-2; 6-1

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSarah Bowron  5206-4; 6-2
32WinRebecca Hanniford  11136-1; 6-1
16WinBrion Flowers  3566-4; 6-2
QWinLinda Shin  3396-2; 6-3
SWinFrances Altick  486-1; 6-4
FWinBrenna Keller  1096-4; 6-2

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSimone-Alyse Ewell  9306-0; 6-1
32WinMcKayla Zupan  3336-1; 6-4
16WinKarlee Bryde  2136-4; 7-5
QLossJosie Kuhlman  326-2; 6-1
CQLossTaylor Townsend  22Wo (inj)WoJ*

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinT'Asia Robinson  11976-3; 6-2
16LossJessica Ho  1226-2; 6-4
3WinKarlee Bryde  2136-3; 6-3
QQWinAbigail Owens  1766-2; 6-3

GA State Closed Qualifying Chmps., June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMiranda Guthrie  12416-4; 7-6
32WinSarah Gail Niebur  12926-0; 6-1
16WinAbbie Pahz  2946-4; 7-5
QWinEllen Jang Milsten  1517-5; 6-2
SWinLindsey Hodge  1187-6; 6-2
FWinAllison Miller  686-2; 6-3

Southern BG16 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAmelia Sims  29916-1;6-1
32WinAshley Kitchen  1114-6;6-3;7-6(4)
16WinSarah Thomas  2716-1;6-1
QLossFrances Altick  486-4;6-4
CQLossMary Meyers  1426-3;6-1

Southern Open BG18 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinPerri Anderson   6-2; 6-4
64WinCarlee Petro   6-4; 6-3
32WinRachel Daniell   6-1; 6-2
16WinKenna Kilgo  +4-6; 6-4; 6-1
QWinStephanie Falcon   6-4; 6-2
SLossNatalia Maynetto   6-1; 6-1
PLLossMaci Epstein  356-4; 6-4

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinLindsey Kayati  2137-5; 6-4
128WinAlexa Anton-Ohlmeyer  1236-4; 7-6(3)
64LossHannah Camhi  926-3; 2-6; 6-4
3LossJargal Altan Sarnai  1956-0; 6-3

Zone Team BG16 - Winston Salem, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinChristina Carpenter  7946-0; 7-6(3)
RRWinKatherine Schofield  2416-0; 6-2
RRWinBrenna Keller  1096-4; 3-6; 6-3
RRLossMaureen Slattery  2497-6; 3-6; 1-0(4)

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Des., September 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMackenzie Eichengreen  5946-1; 7-5
32WinElizabeth Martin  6166-3; 6-4
16WinSummer Ralston  2556-0; 7-6(2)
QLossAllison Miller  686-1; 3-6; 6-3
CQLossAshley Kitchen  1116-4; 6-3

Bullfrog Southern Junior Cup BG14-18, September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinGabby Crofford  10666-4; 6-3
RRWinMary Meyers  1426-3; 6-2
RRWinRuby Drake  30066-3; 6-0
RRWinErin Faulkner  2784-6; 6-2; 10-7

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTiffany Williams   6-2; 6-2
32WinLaura Patterson  1607-5; 6-4
16LossAllison Miller  686-3; 7-6(5)
3WinErin Faulkner  2786-1; 6-0
QQLossAshley Kitchen  1116-0; 6-3

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabby Gabriel   6-2; 6-4
32LossKarlee Bryde  2136-2; 7-5
2WinCarson Shell   6-4; 6-2
3QWinMaci Goggans   6-2; 7-5
3LossStephanie Falcon   6-2; 6-2

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAurora Garrison  829Wd (inj)WJ*
32WinSavannah Wood   6-1; 6-7(4); 6-4
16WinTeal Vosburgh  +7-6(2); 6-2
QLossMegan Kurey   6-0; 6-4
CQLossEmily Zabor   6-4; 6-2

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossCarol Finke  2334-6; 6-1; 6-4
1LossCassidy Spearman  2284-6; 6-3; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative