Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Shannon Brewer
Residence:   Chuluota, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 34-14
#597 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Fitz-Randolph   6-1; 6-2
16WinChristi Woodson  14786-3; 6-0
QWinRebecca Costa   6-4; 6-1
SWinStar Makarome  3007-6(4); 6-2
FLossKaterina Stewart  1126-1; 6-2

Harbour Island AC Local Tourn., February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRika Takuno   6-3; 6-1
QLossGabriele Sinskaite   6-1; 6-0

MG Tennis Winter Jam Local, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SLossSimone Vranov   6-2; 6-2
CFLossLauren Vranov  21072-6; 7-6(8))

Jr. Local April Showers Challenge, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKaela Lemond  31156-1; 6-0
SWinKatie Sidor  9056-4; 6-2
FLossNaomi Totka  1806-1; 6-3

Summer Hummer Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMolly Benkaim  31346-4; 6-4
QWinSophia Williams   6-2; 6-2
SLossArrice Robinson  12556-4; 6-3

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMarisa Ruiz  13294-6; 6-1; 10-5
32WinFrances Beacom  9016-2; 6-1
16WinRaquel Moya  24076-0; 6-0
QWinMiranda Talbert  5016-2; 6-2
QLossCortney Cesarini  6006-0; 4-6; 10-4
SWinAly Hall  1100Wo (inj)WoJ*

Woodmont Super Series, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossErin Rodriguez  4966-3; 6-2

Oak Street Local Halloween Challenge, October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLillian Platt-Heyden   6-1; 6-0
SWinJulie Silvers  19026-1; 6-3
FWinAly Hall  11006-1; 6-1

Jr. Autumn Local, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinRebecca Costa  8626-4; 6-1
FWinMikala Lowrance  7115-7; 6-1(5)

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBarrie Eisenberg  11592-6; 6-2; 6-3
32LossAmanda Keller  2726-3; 6-1
2WinChristi Woodson  14786-3; 6-3
3WinKatie Fitt  8236-3; 6-1
CQLossChristiana Brigante  7024-6; 6-4; 6-4

Harry Gilbert's Fall Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAshima Singh  29296-0; 6-1
SWinHeather Walton   6-4; 6-2
FWinAngelica Inclan  13426-2; 6-2

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSarah Yaffe  32116-1; 6-1
QWinRebecca Costa  8627-5; 6-2
SWinJulianna Curtis  8026-4; 6-4
FLossGabrielle Rodriguez  3676-2; 6-3

Jr. Local Tangerine Bowl, November 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinChana Camacho  9936-0; 6-2
FWinKasey Love   6-2; 6-1

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDana Buck   6-0; 6-0
32WinJessica Escobar  11716-1; 6-1
16WinCortney Cesarini  6006-3; 6-1
QWinChristina Warren  6985-7; 6-2; 6-4
SLossDaniela Lopez  3646-2; 6-2
PLLossAlexa Ricci  4024-6; 6-4; 6-1

Harry Gilbert's Holiday Super Series, December 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristi Woodson  14783-6; 6-2; 10-2
QLossJaclyn Switkes  7476-2; 6-0

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative