Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Andie Daniell
Residence:   Douglasville, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 77-25
#175 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElizabeth Lucas  23626-3; 6-1
32WinCaroline Hudson  3616-3; 7-6(2)
16WinCarlee Petro  4237-5; 6-1
QLossBrenna Keller  1094-6; 6-2; 1-0

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexandra Rusyniak   6-0; 6-0
32WinKennan Johnson  7556-0; 6-1
16WinAbbie Pahz  2946-1; 6-3
QLossJessie-lynn Paul  856-4; 6-3
CQWinAmy Yang  484Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossTai Martin  1696-2; 6-3

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Des., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabrielle Roe  15636-1; 6-2
32WinAnsley Speaks  2034-6; 6-1; 6-1
16WinKelsey Coots  2776-7(4); 6-4; 6-1
QLossAllison Miller  686-2; 6-1
CQWinStephanie Woods  4126-7(7); 6-4; 1-0(5)
CSWinAnsley Speaks  2036-4; 6-3

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossTai Martin  1696-3; 6-4
1WinRaquel Lopez  6166-7(8); 6-3; 1-0(3)
2WinLauren Marker  772-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
3QLossAllison Miller  686-7(5); 7-6(3); 1-0(4)

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoelle Fuchs  23346-0; 6-1
32WinKatie Riley  14116-2; 6-1
16WinMacy Polk  4096-3; 6-1
QWinChloe Ouellet-Pizer  3403-6; 6-1; 6-2
SWinTerri Fleming  2266-2; 6-4
FWinMaggie Kane  3556-1; 2-6; 6-3

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlison Mills   6-0; 6-2
32WinJulianna Curtis   6-2; 6-2
16WinTerri Fleming  2262-6; 6-4; 6-3
QWinAlexandria Chatt  3132-6; 6-4; 7-5
SWinMontana Moore  3806-2; 6-1
FLossJessica Ho  1226-2; 7-6

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAmanda Rebol   6-1; 6-0
16WinLauren Goodman  1156-1; 3-6; 6-2
QLossStar Makarome  3007-6; 6-4

GA State Closed Qualifying Chmps., June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSuzanna Stapler  11386-1; 6-1
32WinSofia Kurtz  4766-1; 0-6; 6-4
16WinSummer Walker  6546-2; 6-0
QWinBella Kuse  5936-1; 6-0
SWinAryn Greene  1537-6; 3-6; 7-5
FLossAnsely Bridges  4266-3; 6-1

Southern BG14 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmma Niemi   6-2; 6-1
32WinBrooke Stevens  6586-4; 6-3
16WinMaggie Kane  3557-6; 6-0
QLossTerri Fleming  2266-4; 6-4
CQWinClare Raley  4016-3; 6-3
CSWinChloe Ouellet-Pizer  3406-3; 6-3
CFLossTiffany Tang  2296-1; 6-3

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMeredith Parks  6856-2; 6-3
32WinAlena Frye  12086-1; 6-2
16LossLaura Dean  3066-1; 6-4
3WinKatelyn Jackson  10276-0; 6-1
QQWinKenya Jones  3206-4; 6-2
CQWinKelsey Grambeau  3606-1; 6-2
CSWinElizabeth Allen Hotard   6-3; 6-2
CFWinMcKinleigh Lair  5056-1; 6-3

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKristin Wiley  2026-3; 6-4
2WinVictoria Yu  6836-2; 6-2
3QWinEllyse Hamlin  4246-4; 6-4
3WinJacqueline Urbinati  5646-2; 6-1
4QWinJessica Ho  1225-7; 7-5; 10-7
4LossKimmy Guerin  1026-3; 6-4

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAnna Fuhr  4716-4;6-2
64WinJulianne Herman   6-3;6-2
32LossGabriella Umoquit   6-4;6-2
4WinMeredith Xepoleas  2606-1;6-1
5QWinCaroline Brinson   6-3;2-6;1-0(3)
5LossCassandra Vazquez  1346-4;6-2

Bullfrog Southern Junior Cup BG14-18, September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMaggie Kane  3557-5; 6-1
RRWinKenya Jones  3207-6; 6-4
RRWinBray Koury  14066-0; 6-0
RRLossCaroline Brinson  3017-5; 6-2

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJamie Rogers  4696-3; 6-0
32WinMi'Kola Cooper  7136-3; 7-5
16LossCourtney Meredith  1327-5; 6-4
3WinLaura Dean  3066-2; 6-1
QQWinAryn Greene  1531-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
CQWinAbbie Pahz  2946-4; 6-1
CSLossTerri Fleming  2266-3; 6-0

Atlanta ITF, October 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDianna Dimarco  13176-1; 6-0
32WinKathryn Hoch  1567-5; 4-6; 7-6(5)
16LossAryn Greene  1536-2; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCaroline Sherrer  16616-1; 6-2
32WinKennan Johnson  7556-2; 6-1
16WinBrooke Stevens  6586-2; 6-1
QWinMacy Polk  4097-5; 6-0
SWinAnna Kate Anderson  3816-1; 7-5
FLossSmith Hinton  1856-2; 6-2

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErica Susi  16236-1; 6-1
16WinSai Keerthi Rachavelpula  4203-6; 6-1; 6-3
QLossKaitlyn McCarthy  2696-4; 6-2
CQWinEmily Thorson   6-1; 6-3
CSWinM'Balia Bangoura  11676-0; 6-0
CFWinSai Keerthi Rachavelpula  4206-3; 6-2

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMayar Ahmed   6-1; 6-3
1WinOlivia Myers  3574-6; 6-3; 7-6(8)
2WinAlina Zubkova   6-1; 6-2
3LossMarie Norris  149Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJenna Friedel  7257-5; 6-2
64LossMaria Smith  1716-1; 3-6; 6-2
2WinKristen Thoms  8316-3; 6-4
3QWinRaquel Lopez  6166-4; 6-0
3WinStephanie Hazell  4736-1; 6-2
4QLossMia Horvit  2846-3; 6-4

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative