Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Megan Lalone
Residence:   Stanwood, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 36-38
#273 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSarah Knoll   6-0; 6-0
64LossSavannah Demontesquiou  4047-5; 6-1
2WinSara Hajiebrahimi  21046-0; 6-0
3QLossSamantha Polayes  3241-6; 6-3; 6-4

Olympia New Year Champs, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinErin Larner  1067-5; 6-3
SLossGrace Egger  2075-7; 6-2; 1-0

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRachel Fox  22516-3; 6-0
32LossCourtney Amos  1496-1; 6-0
2WinMonica Robinson  2926-3; 6-3
3QLossManon Peri  716-0; 6-3

Yakima G16 Endorsement, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHarjit Gosal  7947-5; 6-1
QLossGrace Egger  2076-7; 6-4; 6-0
S-NLossArianna Fardanesh  2343-6; 6-3; 10-6
F-NWLossLana Robins  3186-3; 6-3

Kitsap County Jr. Champs, March 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHarjit Gosal  7944-6; 6-3; 1-0
QLossElaine Baik  2516-3; 6-1

VTC Girls' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinYumi Karlshoej  17156-0; 6-0
16LossMadison Shoemaker  18576-2; 6-3

Bally Olympia Champs #1, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMackenzie Bowman  379Wd (admin)WI*

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinChelsea Carter  3676-2; 3-6; 6-0
64LossMaegan Manasse  823-6; 6-3; 6-4
2WinAlexandra Morozova  817-6(6); 6-7(5); 1-0(7)
3QWinCassandra Kovach  4976-1; 6-2
3LossNicole Flower  616-3; 6-3

Bally Olympia Champs #2, April 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSaroop Dhatt  6036-3; 6-3
QWinLauren McCann  18076-0; 6-2
SLossArianna Fardanesh  2342-6; 6-3; 1-0

Athletic Club of BenD Girls' Dual, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDarby Rosette  12686-3; 6-0
QLossAlexandra Bourguignon  1977-5; 6-1

BG16 Endorsement, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVictoria Tam  8446-2; 3-6; 11-9
QWinMadison Bourguignon  1706-4; 6-4
SWinGrace Egger  2076-3; 6-1
FLossDasha Ivanova  517-5; 6-0

112th OR Jr. Tennis Chmps. Dual L5, June 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatherine Benn   Def (late)DP*
16WinKatie Edwards   7-5; 6-4
QWinCatherine Hueffner  11946-0; 6-3
SLossDasha Ivanova  516-3; 2-6; 10-7

Intersectional Team Championships, July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinChristina Carpenter  7947-5; 6-4
RRLossFabiola Chaillo  746-3; 6-3
RRLossCourtney Amos  1497-6; 6-0
RRLossSamantha Asch  346-3; 6-1

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinBrittany Labruna  3496-3; 6-2
128LossAshley Kitchen  1116-1; 6-0
2WinMonica Pastor  3986-1; 6-3
3QWinKatherine Yau  866-2; 6-4
3LossVivian Cheng  1793-6; 6-3; 6-3

Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossNicki Johnson  5277-5; 6-3
RRLossAuvi Tran  2656-3; 6-3
RRLossNan Porter  2956-4; 6-4
RRLossHannah Shteyn  2226-2; 6-3
RRLossRima Asatrian  806-3; 7-5

USTA G18-16 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinEkaterina Bure  2907-5; 3-6; 6-1
128LossBreaunna Addison  156-1; 6-2
2WinAmy Lowther  2986-0; 6-2
3QLossElaina Cummer  951-6; 6-4; 10-8

Tacoma Lawn TC BG18-10 Dual 5, August 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossYumi Karlshoej   Wd (ill)WI*

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatelyn Orchard  17996-0; 6-0
16WinMarina Reimers  23266-0; 6-0
QLossArianna Fardanesh  2346-2; 6-1

Bally Tennis Fall Chmps., September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKatherine Benn   6-0; 6-1
QWinTracy Landram  2746-3; 6-2
SWinNora Tan  4906-4; 6-7; 11-9
FLossArianna Fardanesh  2344-6; 7-5; 10-8

West Hills R&FC G18-10 Dual L5, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossTracy Landram  2746-4; 7-6
2WinReah Luzuriaga   Wd (ill)WI*
CQWinSydney Paine   8-0
CSWinKelsey King   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CFWinMcKenzie Wolfe   8-3

Dunlop Jr. Chmps., October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKaren Forman   6-2; 6-1
1WinMackenzie Knoop   7-5; 6-0
2LossCourtney Amos   6-2; 6-2

G18 Endorsement, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossElanor Grossman  5477-5; 6-0
S-WWinMackenzie Bowman  3796-7; 6-2; 10-5
F-WLossLana Robins  3186-1; 3-6; 11-9

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinHannah Drayton  4366-1; 0-6; 6-4
64LossDasha Ivanova  516-3; 6-3
2LossHadley Berg  4726-4; 6-4

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative