Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Marissa Levine
Residence:   Pinecrest, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 26-42
#509 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Tier One Tennis Holiday Super Series, December 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBarrie Eisenberg  12046-0; 6-1
QWinAlexandra Townsend  3556-1; 6-4
SLossKenia Vasallo  7566-1; 6-1

New Years Super Series Jr. Jam, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAlexa Aubin  2754Wd (emerg)WI*

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrittany Lindl  686-3; 6-2
1LossKealia Reynolds  626-2; 6-3

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrittany Lindl  686-1; 6-2
1LossKyra Wojcik  2446-2; 6-0

Jaimes Sports Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAndrea Samson  24995-7; 6-4; 10-7

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAly Hall  11376-3; 6-1
32LossHannah Belsinger  4646-2; 6-4
2LossYasmin Franco  3887-5; 6-2

Midtown AC Spring Sectional G16, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMarie Babayan  2197-6; 6-2
1LossSavannah Durkin  2416-2; 7-6

Spring Chmps. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKyra Wojcik  2446-4; 4-0Ret (inj)RJ
QWinGianna Francis  9995-7; 6-1; 10-8
SWinRebecca Pol  5264-6; 6-0; 10-3
FLossKatherine Castro  1496-1; 6-4

Young Guns Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnnie Wierda   6-7; 6-2; 16-14
QWinPriyanka Shah  6636-2; 6-4
SLossSofia Kenin  2136-2; 6-1

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChana Camacho  10236-2; 3-6; 6-3
1LossSarah Vande Berg  1817Wo (inj)WoJ*

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatie Polk  4606-2; 6-4
16LossNatalia Janowicz  3371-6; 7-6; 7-6(5)); 7-5
2LossKarlee Bryde  2216-3; 6-0

Challenger Tennis Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJohnnise Renaud  1206-4; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDiana Kussainova  270Wd (inj)WJ*
32LossCristina Rovira  1506-4; 6-4
2WinBrittany Franco  7536-0; 1-6; 6-0
3WinMichelle Sabado  11466-0; 6-0
CQLossAlexis Aranda  1986-0; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinOlivia Rolle  19916-0; 6-1
32LossCourtney Colton  356-0; 6-0
2WinBarrie Eisenberg  12044-6; 6-4; 6-4
3QLossNatalia Janowicz  3373-6; 6-0; 6-2

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRachel Klayman  14466-0; 6-0
64LossMaria Smith  2286-3; 6-1
2WinAngelica Inclan  13747-6; 6-4
3QWinAgatha Ambrozy  6457-6; 7-6
3LossSarah Monteagudo  5214-6; 6-1; 1-0

Burger King So. Open BG16 Chmps., July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCaroline Ferrari  21646-2; 6-1
32WinElizabeth Stewart  2316-2; 6-0
16LossSummer Ralston  2767-5; 6-1
4LossBella Kuse  5917-6; 6-0

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossMadeleine Johnson  2162-6; 7-5; 6-1
2LossBethany Moore  3797-5; 6-0

Kendalltown August Des. G18, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBianca Roberts   6-2; 6-0
32LossChristy Kung   6-1; 2-6; 6-2
2LossJasmine Edwards   Wo (ill)WoI*

Weston TC Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGianna Francis   6-2; 6-3
16WinKali Donner  +6-2; 6-3
QLossSarah Monteagudo  5216-4; 6-4

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexis Aranda  1986-0; 6-1
1LossSavannah Durkin  2416-3; 6-1

Academia Sanchez-Casal Super Series, September 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossNikki Kallenberg  1456-4; 6-3

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrittany Lindl  686-1; 6-1
1WinAlexis Aranda  198Wo (ill)WoI*
2LossBlair Martin  836-2; 6-2

David Strage Mem. Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJeung Yang   6-2; 6-1

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEmily Underhill  28516-1; 7-5
16WinKaleigh Wagner   6-0; 6-1
QLossClaire Mitchell Andrews  4296-2; 6-4

Hoorah for Hollywood G18 Fall Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrianna Armellino  4116-7(2); 6-3; 7-6(2)
2LossSonja Radosevic  1776-3; 6-1

John Paul Riddle Mem. Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossShea Brodsky   6-1; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKatarina Su  5147-6(5); 6-1
32LossKatherine Butler  2026-4; 6-0
2WinTaylor Brown  10856-0; 6-1
3QLossKatie Porter  5466-2; 6-0

Jupiter Ocean G18 Dec. Designated, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNatalia Janowicz  337Wo (inj)WoJ*
32LossClaire Mitchell Andrews  4297-6(6); 6-4
2WinElysse Graci  466Wo (admin)WoJ*
3WinMarie Babayan  2196-4; 6-2
CQLossTai Martin  1786-1; 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative