Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Jasmine Minor
Residence:   Mundelein, IL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 57-28
#30 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA G18 National Chmps., August 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossBelinda Niu   6-1; 6-2
2LossGabrielle Clark   6-3; 6-2

ASC Jr. Octoberfest, October 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinLexie Buchs   6-1; 6-0
FWinMarcy Huck   6-1; 6-1

Lincolnshire Great Pumpkin Sat. L7, October 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAbbey Hamstra  886Wd (inj)WJ*
SWinHeather Matejka   6-0; 6-1
FWinAudrey O'Connor  1546-1; 6-3

South Carolina ITF, November 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAshley Kitchen  1916-4; 6-2
32LossGiuliana Olmos  146-4; 6-4

Midwest G18 Indoor Open, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAbbey Hamstra  8866-3; 6-1
32LossMadeline Lipp  346-1; 6-3
2WinChristina Colarossi  3346-1; 6-2
3QWinRachel Margolies   6-1; 6-1
3WinEllen Silver  1187-6(1)); 6-3
QQWinLeah Pascarella   6-3; 6-2
CQLossKelsey Dieters  405-7; 6-4; 1-0(6)

Eddie Herr 09 All Events, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossValeria Solovieva   6-1;6-1

Dunlop Orange Bowl, December 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJi-Hee Choi   7-6(4); 6-3
64WinKirsten Scott   6-4; 6-2
32WinKarin Hoppler   6-2; 6-2
16WinMaci Epstein  876-3; 6-1

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossBrynn Boren   6-3; 6-2
1WinRebecca Siegler   6-3; 6-1
2WinAmber Walker   6-2; 6-3
3QWinLaura Posylkin  1534-6; 7-5; 6-0
3LossSabrina Santamaria   6-3; 6-0

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinIsabel Aldunate  3606-4; 6-3
64WinMiriam Lane   6-0; 6-1
32WinOlivia Walton   6-0; 6-2
16WinShelby Talcott   6-2; 6-7(4); 6-3
QLossApril Scatliffe  826-2; 6-4
CQWinJordan Brewer   6-2; 7-6(5)
CSLossTess Bernard-Feigenbaum  606-2; 6-1

Midwest G18 Closed Indoor Chmp., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBethany Moore  3436-3; 6-4
32WinAudrey O'Connor  1547-6; 6-4
16WinEllen Silver   6-2; 6-4
QWinKelsey Dieters  +6-4; 6-2
SWinJulia Fellerhoff  +6-7; 6-4; 6-4
FLossKasey Gardiner  426-4; 6-3

Wilson Jr. Tennis Chmps., February 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAllison Murphy   6-0; 6-1
32WinKatie Zordani  107Wd (ill)WI*
16WinAnnie Sullivan  +6-4; 7-5
QWinKelsey Dieters  +7-5; 6-1
SLossEmina Bektas   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
PLLossNida Hamilton   6-0; 6-6(3)Ret (inj)RJ

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCindy Duan  1506-4; 7-6
32LossHanna Mar   6-2; 6-4
2WinTaylor Pinchoff  2024-6; 7-5; 6-3
3QWinJenny Hois   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
3LossKatie Klyczek   6-4; 4-6; 5-0Ret (inj)RJ

USTA National Spring Chmps., March 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCasey Reede   6-0; 6-0
64LossDanielle Collins   6-1; 6-1
2WinSonja Meighan  1676-2; 6-2
3QWinJenny Hois   7-6(4); 7-5
3LossMegan Kurey  246-4; 6-4

USTA International Spring Championships, April 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNatalie Johnson   7-6(7); 6-2
32LossMary Anne Macfarlane   7-6(2); 6-1

The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Chmps., April 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWhitney Kay  57-5; 7-6(3)
32LossChanelle Van Nguyen  46-2; 6-4

USTA Interscholastics Chmps. East, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLizzie Oosterbaan   6-3; 6-2
32WinTaylor Pinchoff  2026-3; 6-4
16WinJulia Jamieson   6-1; 6-1
QLossSara Perelman   6-3; 7-5

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinShannon Murdy   6-3; 6-4
32WinJessica Northcutt  1186-4; 3-6; 6-4
16WinNatalie Heffron   7-5; 6-2
QWinTessa Lyons  +6-4; 1-6; 7-5
SLossWhitney Kay  56-4; 6-2
PLLossEmina Bektas   6-1; 6-2

Chicago Dst. Qualifier L4, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrea Wroble   6-0; 6-1
16WinFaith Bassiouny   6-3; 6-4
QWinAudrey O'Connor  1547-5; 4-6; 6-3
SWinMelissa Kopinski  +6-2; 3-6; 7-5
FWinHanna Yu  +6-4; 5-7; 6-2

Midwest G18 Marian Wood Baird Cup, June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossNicole Flower   2-6; 7-5; 6-4
RRLossEmina Bektas   6-1; 6-2
RRWinAlexandra Thurman  1706-4; 6-3

Midwest Closed BG18,16 Chmp., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLydia Utkin   6-0; 6-3
64WinNicole Shipman   6-1; 6-1
32WinAmanda Border   6-2; 6-4
16LossKristen Dodge   7-5; 6-2
4WinEmily Meyers  2016-1; 6-2
QQWinJulia Fellerhoff  +4-6; 7-6(4); 6-0
CQWinMadeline Lipp  347-5; 2-6; 6-1
CSWinEllen Silver   6-2; 6-2

USTA G18 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossTheresa Smith   7-6(4); 2-6; 6-4
2WinMary Angela Martin   Wo (inj)WoJ*
3QLossRachael James-Baker   7-6(7); 1-6; 10-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative