Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Lindsay Balsamo
Residence:   Manasquan, NJ
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 41-42
#496 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Tennis Club Jr. Open SR L5, December 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHelen Braunstein  35326-2; 6-2
QLossLindsey Kayati  4766-4; 6-3
CQWinMichelle Satterfield  7576-1; 4-6; 6-2

Atlantic Club Open XXI SR-L6, December 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMelissa Follett   Wd (emerg)WI*
16WinBushra Memon   6-1; 6-0
QLossAlexandra Ferrara  7902-6; 7-6(5)); 7-5

JKST G18 Open SR L6, December 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexandra Abad   6-1; 6-1
QWinKiara Ocasio   6-1; 2-6; 6-2
SWinCassandra Bowman   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
FLossJocelyn Providence   6-4; 1-6; 7-5

Atlantic Club Open I SR L6, January 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKelsey Johnson   6-2; 6-2
QWinAlison Noll  6166-1; 7-5
SWinLindsey Kayati  4763-6; 6-4; 6-2
FLossKara Shoemaker  3416-1; 1-6; 6-3

L4 G16 Sectional Tourn., January 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTessa Lyons  276-1; 6-3
1WinLindsey Kayati  476Wo (inj)WoJ*
2WinDena Tanenbaum  4136-2; 4-6; 11-9
QQWinAmrutha (ammu) Mandalap  3906-3; 0-6; 10-6
CQLossKara Shoemaker  3416-2; 6-3

USTA National Opens, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMara Schmidt   6-1; 6-2
1LossKathleen Elkins  2486-2; 6-2

Atlantic Club Open IV SR L6, February 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLauren Altschuler  17286-4; 6-2
QWinSamantha Schapiro  19127-6; 6-3
SWinJune Lee  4011-6; 6-4; 6-4
FLossDena Tanenbaum  4136-0; 6-4

Atlantic Club Open G18 V SR L5, February 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBethany Daller   6-1; 6-3
16LossGina Li  2936-3; 6-2
2WinSarah Nyirjesy   6-3; 6-4
QQWinAmrutha (ammu) Mandalap  390Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CQWinDena Tanenbaum  4136-4; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ

L4 G16 Sectional Tourn., March 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRonit Yurovsky  476-1; 6-0
1WinLogan Antill  5561-6; 6-2; 6-2
2WinAudrey Ann Blakely  5517-5; 6-3
QQWinAyla Rasmussen  4216-3; 6-3
CQLossAmrutha (ammu) Mandalap  3906-4; 6-1

L4 Sectional G18 Tourn., March 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJulia Casselbury  827-5; 6-4
1WinCasey Robinson  +6-2; 6-0
2LossCara Wirth  1696-4; 6-3

Atlantic Club Open Xi SR L5, April 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDyuti Das   6-2; 6-0
16LossKara Shoemaker   6-2; 6-2
2WinGrace Newall  2648Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQWinTara Jain  35546-1; 6-0
CQWinJenna Hessert  +7-6(5); 6-3

E. Sergent Clark Smith Classic SR L5, May 1, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAmy Zhu  7616-3; 6-2
16WinEmily Hughes  8616-3; 6-2
QLossCara Wirth  1693-6; 7-6(1); 6-1
CQWinAudrey Ann Blakely  5516-3; 6-3; 6-4

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNicole Flower  787-5; 6-2
1LossMarcelli Magday  3467-6; 6-4

AAYTE BG16 Tourn., May 22, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAbigail Shewalter  1956-1; 6-1
1LossTaylor Perz  5706-3; 6-3

Ethel Sergeant Clark Smith G16 SR L5, June 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossHannah Drayton  7717-5; 6-3
1WinJenny Morgan  19106-0; 6-4
2WinJamie Silverberg  12346-2; 6-3
QQWinAva Spoden  22956-3; 7-5
CQLossDena Tanenbaum  4136-1; 6-3

L3 Sectional Chmp. G18, June 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossEmily Stein  2296-1; 6-2
2WinKimmy Borza   5-7; 6-2; 7-6(3)
3QLossCindy Duan  1766-1; 6-0

L3 G16 Sectional Chmp., June 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinClaudia Escribens  4796-3; 3-6; 6-4
16LossCara Wirth  1697-5; 7-6(1)
3LossAmrutha (ammu) Mandalap  3907-5; 6-2

The Florida Open Chmps., June 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSamantha Tutelman  15996-1; 6-3
32WinJordyn Spellberg  18876-2; 6-1
16WinChloe Kaufman  10496-2; 5-7; 6-1
QLossHannah Camhi  2056-2; 6-3
CQLossKealia Reynolds  1966-2; 6-2

USTA National Opens, July 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNoor Judeh  1805-7; 6-1; 6-4
1WinAmrutha (ammu) Mandalap  3904-6; 7-6(3)
2LossEmily Safron  1836-2; 6-3

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossSarah King  5356-1; 6-4
2WinKatie Davidson  14046-3; 6-4
3QLossJacqueline Crawford  466-1; 6-3

USTA Zone Team BG16 - St Louis, July 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossKarlin Naslund  8026-4; 6-3
RRWinOlivia Spagnuolo  8392-6; 6-4; 6-2
RRWinCailey Easdale  17684-6; 6-0; 6-2
RRLossNatalie Looney  8386-4; 6-0
RRLossNatasha Dabrowski  4907-6; 6-3

U.S. Jr. Int'l Hard Court Chmps., August 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAkiko Okuda  1676-1; 4-6; 6-3

The Labor Day Chmps., September 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKara Shoemaker  +6-4; 6-1
16LossRosemary Li  5337-5; 7-5
2LossEva Sung   6-3; 6-2

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRachel Daniell  2407-5; 6-3
1LossMisha Testerman   6-4; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative