Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Lindsey Kayati
Residence:   Monroeville, NJ
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 55-31
#225 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Tennis Club Jr. Open SR L5, December 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTaylor Couture   6-0; 6-0
QWinArianne Polatnick  11376-0; 6-2
SWinClaire Uhle  4446-4; 6-3
FWinNatasha Prokhnevska  1086-2; 7-6

JKST G18 Open SR L6, December 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinArianne Polatnick  11376-4; 6-3
QWinYelizaveta Patenko  3132-6; 6-3; 6-4
SWinRachel Pierson  1046-2; 4-6; 6-3
FWinCristina Grimaldi   7-5; 6-1

Atlantic Club Open I SR L6, January 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlison Noll   6-2; 6-0
SLossRachel Pierson  1046-3; 3-6; 6-1
PLWinAudrey Ann Blakely  474Wo (emerg)WoJ*

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ AAYTE, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCristina Kaiser  7544-1Wd (inj)WJ*
16WinLogan Antill  3224-6; 7-5; 6-4
QLossGina Li  1946-4; 6-4
CQWinAmrutha (ammu) Mandalap  1426-0; 5-7; 6-4

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ The Tennis Zone, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossClaire Uhle  4446-4; 4-6; 10-5
1WinJulia Pollak  12116-3; 6-0
2WinAnnie DiMuro  3216-2; 1-6; 6-2
QQWinSarah Cen  14666-1; 7-5
CQLossCara Wirth  2346-1; 6-1

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNoelle Kaufmann  9657-5; 6-0
32LossFabiola Chaillo  816-0; 6-3
2WinVictoria Smyth  6316-3; 6-1
3QLossAryn Greene  1632-6; 6-2; 10-2

Atlantic Club Open G18 V SR L5, February 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKathleen Larkin   6-2; 6-0
16WinClaire Uhle  4447-5; 6-7(3); 6-4
QLossKara Shoemaker   6-2; 6-1
CQLossGina Li  1946-1; 6-1

The Tennis Zone Open SR L5, March 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Stauffer  7641-6; 6-4; 11-9
16LossAmrutha (ammu) Mandalap  1426-0; 6-0
2WinKristine Rojo  4667-5; 7-6(3)
QQWinAdrienne Kaye  1040Wo (inj)WoJ*
CQLossYelizaveta Patenko  3137-6(5); 6-3

L4 Sectional Tourn. G16, March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSpencer Caravaggio  5984-6; 7-6(3); 13-11
16WinAudrey Ann Blakely  4747-5; 7-5
QWinJune Lee  1026-4; 6-4
SLossAnnette Dohanics  1056-3; 6-2
PLLossGina Li  1947-6(2); 6-2

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Westend, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKathleen Larkin   6-1; 6-2
16LossSamantha Lieb   6-3; 6-2
2WinDena Tanenbaum  2116-4; 7-5
QQLossSara Perelman   7-6(3); 6-2

E. Sergent Clark Smith Classic SR L5, April 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLucy Nutting   Wd (inj)WJ*
16WinLauren Stauffer  7646-1; 6-3
QLossNatasha Prokhnevska  1087-5; 6-1
CQWinJennifer Newman   6-2; 6-1

Ethel Sergent Clark Smith G18 SR L5, May 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSamantha Schapiro   6-2; 6-1
QWinHannah Hayes   6-0; 6-0
SLossSamantha Lieb   7-6(7); 6-2
PLWinJulia Casselbury  190Wo (inj)WoJ*

AAYTE BG16 Tourn., May 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicole Cyterski  5746-4; 6-4
16WinMaggie Psyhogeos  5376-2; 6-0
QLossYelizaveta Patenko  3136-3; 6-2
CQWinKristine Rojo  4666-4; 6-3
CSLossNatasha Prokhnevska  1086-2; 6-2

L3 Sectional Chmp. BG16, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephanie Smith  7826-2; 7-5
16LossNatasha Prokhnevska  1086-4; 6-2
3WinChristina Gaul  14116-4; 7-6(5)
QQWinNicole Cyterski  5747-5; 7-6(3)
CQLossAnnette Dohanics  1057-5; 6-1

L3 Sectional Chmp. G18, June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJennifer Shulkin   6-1; 6-1
32LossJulia Casselbury  1906-3; 6-1
2WinAbigail Mc Cormick   6-1; 6-1
3QWinLogan Antill  3226-0; 6-2
3WinLindsay Balsamo   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
QQLossClaudia Escribens  1446-0; 6-2

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMelissa Goodman  5496-3; 6-2
32LossAlexandra Stone  4756-2; 7-5
2WinValeria Deronjic  10156-2; 6-2
3QWinBrittany Labruna  3746-2; 6-1
3LossAriana Rodriguez  1296-2; 6-4

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossNicole Laduca  1107-5; 6-4
2WinKelsey Coots  2885-7; 6-4; 6-3
3QWinCaroline Henderson  3514-6; 7-6(4); 6-3
3LossAlanna Wolff  596-0; 6-2

Zone Team BG16 - St Louis, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinVictoria Smyth  6316-3; 1-6; 6-3
RRWinRachael Morales  3536-3; 6-2
RRWinMollie Cooper  4977-6; 6-0
RRWinStephanie Wei  3496-1; 7-6
RRLossMarika Cusick  2986-4; 7-5

L4 G16 Sectional Tourn., September 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicole Cyterski  5744-6; 6-2; 10-8
16WinSara Komer  6416-4; 6-3
QWinJessica Ho  1436-3; 2-1Ret (inj)RJ
SLossGina Li  1946-1; 6-4
PLWinYelizaveta Patenko  3136-3; 3-6; 6-3

L4 Sectional Tourn. G18, September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAllison Damico   6-0; 6-4
16WinTanya Timko   7-6(1); 6-4
QLossJulia Casselbury  1906-1; 6-1
CQWinLogan Antill  322Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSydney Campbell  286-2; 6-3
1WinNatalie Looney  6066-0; 6-1
2LossKelly Whelan   7-6; 5-7; 1-0

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative