Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexandra Bourguignon
Residence:   Issaquah, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 57-27
#197 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSophia Abelson  5047-6(10-8); 6-2
2WinHadley Berg  472Wd (ill)WI*
3QWinMaggie O'Meara  9966-1; 7-6(1)
3WinGabrielle Gerlach  6326-2; 2-6; 6-1
4QWinOlivia King  6716-4; 6-4
4LossSydney Young  3726-2; 7-5

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMeghana Rao   6-0; 6-4
QWinCharlie Naddeo  14646-3; 6-0
SWinBasia Kopecka  4656-2; 6-4
FLossDasha Ivanova  516-2; 6-1

Bally President's Day Jr. Champs, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrea Augustine   6-0; 6-0
16WinLindsay Hunter  21346-1; 6-1
QWinMadison Shoemaker  18576-3; 6-4
QWinMadison Bourguignon  1706-3; 6-3
SWinKari Gunton  12076-1; 6-4
SWinAndjela Stojkovic   6-2; 6-2
FWinTracy Landram  2746-2; 6-3
FLossMaya Jansen  296-3; 6-2

Yakima G16 Endorsement, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDasha Ivanova  516-1; 6-4
Q-WWinAlisa Vangrunsven  29096-0; 6-1
S-WWinVictoria Tam  8446-2; 7-5
F-WLossTracy Landram  2747-6; 3-6; 10-6

Olympia BG14 Endorsement, February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinElizabeth Johnson   6-2; 6-0
QWinDominique Beauvais  6846-0; 6-2
SWinNora Tan   6-1; 6-3
FLossDasha Ivanova  516-4; 6-4

MCB G14 Chmps., March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Reid   6-3; 6-1
16WinElena Muller   6-3; 6-4
QWinCaroline Turner  1846-2; 3-6; 11-9
SLossAlexis Pereira  1173-6; 7-5; 7-5
PLWinPeggy Porter  356-3; 7-6(8)

VTC Girls' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren McCann  18076-1; 6-1
16WinLindsay Hunter  21346-0; 6-1
QWinArianna Fardanesh  2346-1; 6-3
SLossAngela Chen  1335-7; 6-4; 1-0(8)

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKatelyn Jackson  10276-3; 6-1
64LossGabriella Umoquit   6-3; 6-2
2LossRima Asatrian  806-4; 6-3

RVSTC Girl's Dual L5, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossErin Larner  1063-6; 6-3; 11-9
CQWinAlex Carey  22096-3; 6-0
CSWinVictoria Tam  8446-0; 6-4
CFWinElanor Grossman  5474-6; 6-2; 10-6

Bally Olympia Champs #2, April 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKelsey King   6-2; 6-0
QWinMadison Shoemaker  18576-3; 6-1
SLossAngela Chen  1336-1; 6-2

Athletic Club of BenD Girls' Dual, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexis Prokopuik  6647-5; 6-0
QWinMegan Lalone  2737-5; 6-1
SWinGrace Egger  2072-6; 6-4; 10-5
FWinElaine Baik  2516-4; 7-6(5)

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlanna Wolff  536-3; 6-3
1WinCortney Cesarini  6006-3; 6-3
2WinCaroline Hudson  3613-6; 6-2; 10-7
3QWinMary Elizabeth Wright  4106-2; 6-2
3WinMelanie Yates  5006-3; 6-2
QQLossHailey Barrett  2106-4; 6-4

Tacoma Lawn TC G18 Endosement, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinElanor Grossman  5476-0; 6-4
QLossMaya Jansen  296-1; 7-5
S-NLossSasha Carter   6-2; 6-4
F-NWWinChelsea Bailey   6-2; 7-5

BG16 Endorsement, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMadison Shoemaker  18576-3; 3-6; 10-7
QWinElaine Baik  2510-6; 6-3; 10-5
SLossDasha Ivanova  516-1; 6-1
F-NEWinGrace Egger  2076-3; 6-2

Intersectional Team Championships, July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinKaren Ramirez  17796-0; 6-2
RRLossAmanda Lin  616-2; 6-1
RRWinLaila Judeh  936-7; 6-2; 7-5
RRWinStephanie Hu  5026-3; 6-2

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossGrace Tapak  1926-3; 6-2
2WinAbbie Pahz  2946-0; 6-2
3QWinKathryn Hoch  1567-5; 3-6; 6-2
3LossDena Tanenbaum  2066-2; 6-4

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrittney Reed   6-1; 6-4
16WinKatie Edwards   6-3; 6-4
QLossSasha Carter   6-4; 6-3

Miami Crandon Park Fall Super Series, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJohnae Aparicio-Spittler   6-0; 6-0
QLossAthena Trouillot  2234-6; 6-1; 10-5

David Strage Mem. Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChana Camacho  9936-1; 6-0
QLossKinga Gartner  3847-6(4); 7-6(3)

Evert ITF, November 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVittoria Fasoli   6-2; 6-3
32LossRasheeda McAdoo  1406-2; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKatherine Butler  1837-6; 2-6; 6-4
1WinKatarina Su  5216-3; 6-1
2WinCatherine Ragon  6996-2; 6-4
3QWinMary Haffey  6961-6; 6-1; 10-5
3LossAdi Milstein  1556-2; 6-1

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative