Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Dominique Beauvais
Residence:   North Vancouver, BC
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 61-46
#684 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJessica Failla   6-3; 7-6(3)
2WinA.J. Gomer   6-4; 6-0
3QWinTamilla Vaksman  10016-1; 6-2
3WinEllie Zogg  +6-4; 7-5
4QLossJacqueline Carr   6-4; 6-1

Olympia New Year Champs, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTamilla Vaksman  1001Wo (ill)WoI*
SLossSamantha Hampton   7-5; 3-6; 1-0

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichelle Lui   6-2; 6-4
CQWinSun Park   6-1; 6-1
CSWinMyint-Zu Kyaw   6-2; 6-1
CFLossMadison Bourguignon   6-1; 4-6; 10-6

Bally President's Day Jr. Champs, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJane Choi   6-0; 6-2
16LossMaya Jansen  296-2; 6-1
16WinTheresa Huang   6-0; 6-1
QWinMichelle Wang   6-0; 5-7; 10-7
SWinMyint-Zu Kyaw   6-1; 6-1
FLossMadison Bourguignon  1707-5; 6-1

Yakima G16 Endorsement, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMackenzie Bowman  3793-6; 6-2; 6-0
Q-WLossTracy Landram  2746-4; 6-3
S-SLossSaroop Dhatt  6036-2; 6-2
F-SEWinAlisa Vangrunsven  29096-1; 6-1

Olympia BG14 Endorsement, February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVivian Glozman  6236-4; 6-1
QLossAlexandra Bourguignon  1976-0; 6-2
S-NLossBasia Kopecka  4656-1; 6-3
F-NWLossMichelle Lui   7-6; 6-4

Kitsap County Jr. Champs, March 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJordan Ferguson   6-0; 6-1
16LossMaggy Lehmicke  1936-2; 6-1
QWinGeorgia Comber  20036-1; 6-2
SLossAlexandra Hueffner  7227-6(7-5); 6-3
CQWinKelsey King   8-2
CSWinKatelyn Orchard  1799Def (ns)DP*
CFLossNora Tan  4908-5

VTC Girls' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTamilla Vaksman  10016-4; 6-2
QLossJelena Vidovic   6-1; 2-6; 1-0(7)

Bally Olympia Champs #1, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLindsey Brodeck   6-2; 6-0
SLossMichelle Wang   7-5; 0-6; 1-0

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMira Ruder-Hook  3775-7; 6-3; 6-3
1LossElizabeth Zordani  4086-4; 6-4

RVSTC Girl's Dual L5, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAshley Knecht   6-1; 6-1
SWinKylee Breimon  16126-2; 6-2
FLossSamantha Hampton  4573-6; 7-5; 6-2

Athletic Club of BenD Girls' Dual, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinHaley Younger   6-2; 6-1
SWinTamilla Vaksman  10016-3; 6-3
FWinMichelle Lui  6336-3; 6-7(1); 6-3

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMadison Maloney   6-0; 6-2
32LossMeredith Xepoleas  2606-2; 6-1
2WinChloe Lee  6346-0; 6-0
3QWinYolanda Pham  12726-1; 6-3
3WinWinifred Karoub  9696-2; 6-1
QQWinDarby Rosette  12686-0; 6-2
CQLossIngrid Neel  1996-3; 6-2

Roxy Jr. Chmps., May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTiara Cabrera  11352-6; 7-5; 10-6
32LossAmber Park  2916-2; 6-1
2WinSiena Peri  +4-6; 6-1; 10-7
3WinAshley Chao   6-1; 6-2
CQLossJacqueline Pelletier   7-5; 6-4

G14 Endorsement, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossBasia Kopecka  4656-3; 6-3
Q-WWinLindsey Brodeck   6-0; 6-1
S-WWinJelena Vidovic   6-1; 6-0
F-WWinVivian Glozman  6236-3; 6-0

112th OR Jr. Tennis Chmps. Dual L5, June 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinElizabeth Johnson   6-1; 6-4
QWinCharlie Naddeo  1464Wo (emerg)WoJ*
SWinMichelle Wang   6-1; 6-0
FLossMichelle Lui  6337-5; 7-6

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGianna Insogna   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
32WinAndrea Kevakian  +6-2; 6-3
16LossKareena Manji  1786-2; 6-1
3LossSarah Nuno   5-7; 6-2; 10-6

Washington State Jr. Champs, July 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSun Park  2224Def (ns)DP*
QWinCora Byers   6-1; 6-1
SLossNora Tan  4906-0; 7-6(3)

Zone Team BG14 - USAF, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossAlyssa Tobita  3886-3; 6-4
RRLossMaia Magill  3126-7; 6-1; 6-2
RRWinNatalie Spievack  7056-2; 6-4
RRLossAmber Park  2916-4; 6-0
RRLossJessica Failla   6-3; 4-6; 6-4

Tacoma Lawn TC BG18-10 Dual 5, August 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinYuchen Lin   6-1; 3-6; 10-3
SLossJiayi Xue   6-1; 6-1

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJelena Vidovic   7-6(6); 3-6; 10-2
16WinMadisyn Bryant  13726-3Ret (inj)RJ
QWinBasia Kopecka  4656-2; 2-6; 10-8
SLossMadison Bourguignon  1706-1; 6-0

Bally Tennis Fall Chmps., September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexandra Inchauste  13646-0; 6-0
QWinEmily Sokol   6-0; 6-0
QWinMadeline Benn  26026-4; 7-6(7-4)
SLossVivian Glozman  6237-6; 6-2
SWinAlexandra Inchauste  13646-4; 6-4
FWinSabrina Demerath  16992-6; 6-1; 10-6

Sprinker Fall Jr. Chmps., September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSabrina Demerath  16991-6; 6-2; 1-0
SLossAlexandra Sigouin   6-1; 1-6; 1-0(9)

Bally Fall Tennis Chmps., September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSabrina Demerath  16996-2; 6-2
QWinBarbara Carey  18446-2; 7-6
SWinSabrina Demerath  16996-0; 6-1
SLossGrace Egger  2077-5; 8-2
FWinMichelle Wang  11956-0; 7-6

West Hills R&FC G18-10 Dual L5, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinZiyin Zhu   6-1; 6-1
QWinMadisyn Bryant  13724-6; 6-0; 10-5
SLossMichelle Lui  6336-3; 6-3

Dunlop Jr. Chmps., October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnna Ustinova   6-2; 6-4
32LossDominique Schaefer  3926-0; 6-1
2LossSavannah Slaysman  5866-3; 6-3

Endorsement G14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMadisyn Bryant  13724-6; 6-1; 6-4
QLossSydney Wallace  15256-1; 6-3
S-NWinPaiton Wagner   6-1; 7-5
F-NWinTaylor Rees  14596-3; 7-5

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossErin Rodriguez  4966-2;6-2

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLisa Jouravleva  6156-3; 7-5
64WinErica Oosterhout  +6-4; 6-3
32LossMira Ruder-Hook  3776-1; 6-4
3WinKendall Kirsch  7806-4; 6-3
4QLossYuki Asami  3146-2; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative