Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Erin Larner
Residence:   Portland, OR
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 86-21
#106 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Olympia New Year Champs, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossMegan Lalone  2737-5; 6-3
CSLossMaggy Lehmicke  1933-0Ret (inj)RJ

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLois Ho  19496-0; 6-1
32WinCassidy Spearman  2282-6; 6-0; 6-0
16WinJwany Sherif  1686-4; 6-1
QWinKennedy Davis  1676-2; 6-2
SLossDasha Ivanova  516-2; 6-3
PLLossAlison Ho  129Wo (inj)WoJ*

Cascade Champs #1, February 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAshley Spencer   6-0; 6-1
QWinLauren Ogard  30496-1; 6-0
SLossArianna Fardanesh  2346-3; 7-6(6)

MCB G14 Chmps., March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLindsey Huynh Bennett  8476-0; 6-0
16WinNan Porter  2956-2; 6-0
QWinElysse Graci  4447-5; 6-2
SWinPeggy Porter  353-6; 6-4; 10-5
FWinAlexis Pereira  1176-3; 6-2

VTC Girls' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinZoe Kulkarni   6-1; 6-2
QWinSamantha Hampton   6-2; 6-2
SWinJelena Vidovic   6-0; 6-0
FWinNora Tan  4906-2; 6-2

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJordan Minnick  11866-2; 6-1
64LossSkylar Holloway  3467-5; 6-3
2WinMadison Clarke  2256-2; 6-4
3QLossRianna Valdes  706-1; 7-5

RVSTC Girl's Dual L5, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexandra Bourguignon  1973-6; 6-3; 11-9
QLossMackenzie Bowman  3796-4; 6-0

9th Muterspaw Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMcKenzie Majerle   6-0; 6-1
16WinAnjali Sampath  5426-1; 6-3
QLossAlexandra Letzt  2406-3; 6-4
CQWinHadley Berg  4723-6; 6-3; 10-8
CSWinAlexa Brandt  2966-1; 6-1

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRachel Sadiq  8836-2; 6-1
32WinMikala Lowrance  7116-2; 6-1
16WinKristy Jorgensen  4587-6(2); 6-2
QWinGabriella Umoquit   6-3; 6-3
SLossCarolyn Xie  647-6(6); 6-4
PLWinAlexandra Letzt  2406-2; 4-6; 6-1

Roxy Jr. Chmps., May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZoe Miller   6-0; 6-1
32WinNicole Scotten   6-0; 6-2
16WinAmanda Zuidema  6086-0; 6-0
QWinJessica Failla   6-2; 6-1
SWinAmber Park  2916-0; 6-1
FWinMaia Magill  3126-1; 6-3

G14 Endorsement, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVivian Glozman  6236-1; 6-2
QWinGeorgia Comber  20036-0; 6-0
SWinMichelle Wang   6-1; 6-1
FLossDasha Ivanova  515-7; 7-6(3); 6-2

112th OR Jr. Tennis Chmps. Dual L5, June 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKylee Breimon  16126-0; 6-2
16WinKaitlyn Murray  11206-2; 6-0
QWinAlexis Prokopuik  6646-0; 6-4
SWinMackenzie Bowman  3796-2; 6-2
FWinTracy Landram  2746-0; 6-1

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLauren Marker  774-6; 6-1; 6-3
1WinGiannina Ong  5266-3; 6-3
2WinDarya Ashim  3026-0; 6-2
3QWinGrace Egger  2076-3; 6-0
3WinKatherine Cecil  165Wd (inj)WJ*
QQLossManon Peri  716-1; 6-3

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMia Horvit  2846-4; 6-2
64WinLisa Jouravleva  6156-3; 6-1
32WinCaroline Brinson   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
16WinEmma Davis  1826-2; 6-4
QWinNikki Kallenberg  1354-6; 6-3; 6-4
SLossTornado Ali Black  426-4; 5-7; 7-5
PLLossGabrielle Smith  957-5; 6-3

Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinAnna Dickens  9126-1; 6-0
RRWinKaysie Hermsdorf  8066-1; 6-1
RRWinOlivia Messineo  14236-0; 6-0
RRWinSamantha Cheng  20576-1; 6-1
RRWinTaylor Price  8036-1; 6-1

Tacoma Lawn TC BG18-10 Dual 5, August 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBarbara Carey  18446-0; 6-0
QWinKelsey Frey  15906-1; 6-1
SWinNora Tan  4906-1; 6-3
FWinBasia Kopecka  4656-1; 6-3

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlisa Vangrunsven  29096-0; 6-1
16WinLindsey Brodeck  18136-1; 6-0
QWinNora Tan  4906-1; 6-0
SWinTracy Landram  2746-2; 7-5
FWinArianna Fardanesh  2346-3; 6-3

MPRC Adidas Cup Chmps., September 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinArianna Fardanesh  2346-4; 6-1
QWinBryn Oliveira   6-1; 6-0
SWinKatie Edwards   6-4; 6-1
FWinElanor Grossman  5476-4; 6-1

West Hills R&FC G18-10 Dual L5, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlex Carey  22096-2; 6-4
QWinLeah Strickling   6-0; 6-0
SWinNora Tan  4906-3; 6-1
FLossDasha Ivanova  515-7; 6-0; 10-4

Dunlop Jr. Chmps., October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAurora Garrison  8296-0; 6-0
32WinMayci Jones  1016-4; 6-2
16WinKatelyn Nguyen  3706-3; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
QWinVictoria Robertson  1646-0; 6-3
SLossFrancis Dean  2566-4; 6-4
PLWinDasha Ivanova  511-6; 7-6; 10-6

St. Louis Gateway Chmps., November 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulia Schroeder  3436-2; 2-6; 7-6
16LossIris Lin  1316-3; 6-2
2WinMaria Avgerinos  3326-1; 6-2
QQWinMichelle Castro  3227-5; 6-0
CQWinAlexandra D'Ascenzo  1396-1; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
CSLossJessica Ho  1220-6; 5-1Ret (inj)RJ

Sunset AC Winter Chmps., December 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJane Fortner   6-0; 6-1
QWinMegan Carter   6--0; 6-0
SWinCatherine Hueffner  11946-0; 6-3
FLossDasha Ivanova  516-2; 6-4

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLauren Burich  1386-2; 4-6; 6-2
64WinLauren Marker  772-6; 6-4; 6-0
32LossNatasha Prokhnevska  887-6(6); 6-2
3WinMeredith Hopson  2366-1; 6-0
4QWinCarol Finke  2336-2; 6-3
4LossKate Vialle  256-0; 6-0

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative