Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

M'Balia Bangoura
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 67-33
#1167 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Gainesville Jan. Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAbigail Vlasak   6-1; 6-2
SWinGaelin McLeod   6-2; 6-1
FWinAnna Vinson   6-2; 6-0

Fun & Sun G12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJaeda Daniel   6-3; 6-0
1WinAlyssa Pujals  +3-6; 6-4; 10-4
2LossCaroline Lozo   6-4; 6-4

Northdale Jr. Local Tennis Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJulia Gabay   6-3; 6-1
SWinThea Postolache  31146-2; 6-0
FLossJacqueline Lazaro   6-7(4); 6-4

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDominic Davis   6-2; 6-1
QWinAnna Vinson   6-3; 6-1
SWinEmily Louie-Meadors   6-2; 6-4
FWinMonica Phipps   6-2; 6-4

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJulia Gabay   6-1; 6-1
QWinMaggie Fee   6-1; 6-2
SLossMaria Ross   6-3; 6-0

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmily Perretta   6-2; 6-1
32WinDanielle Peele  18546-4; 6-1
16WinJennifer Monnar   Def (ns)DP*
16LossErica Oosterhout   6-3; 6-3
QWinRachel Rohrabacher   Wd (emerg)WI*
SWinSofia Sewing  13086-3; 6-1

Englewood TC Super Series, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNaomi Kasulumbe  23656-1; 6-1
QWinFallon Burger  22256-2; 7-5
SLossMiranda Talbert  5016-0; 6-1

Coral Springs Super Series # 2, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaria Rachi   6-0; 6-2
16WinTiffany Davis   6-3; 6-1
QWinMartina Pani   6-2; 3-6; 10-7
SLossNicole Conard  7526-2; 6-1

Jimmy Evert G12 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMia Horvit  2846-1; 6-1
1WinVictoria Emma   6-2; 3-6; 10-7
2LossSarah Dreyfuss   6-2; 6-3

Spring Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNicole Katzarkov   6-1; 6-0
QWinNicole Bunea   6-3; 6-3
SLossJennifer Monnar   6-1; 7-5

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEmily Sidor   6-2; 6-1
QWinMargeaux Phipps   6-1; 6-3
SWinEmily Louie-Meadors   6-3; 6-3
FWinDanielle Peele  18546-3; 6-1

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVanina Iordanova   1-6; 6-3; 10-6
16LossRebecca Morse  13706-3; 6-4

Englewood April Designated G12, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJessica Stefan   6-1; 7-5
16WinJulia Gabay   6-2; 6-2
QWinStephanie Taylor   8-6
QLossRachel Rohrabacher   3-6; 6-2; 7-6(10-5))
SWinLindy Lyons   Def (refsl)DP*

SW Florida Super Series Classic, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJa'cara Gillis   6-7; 7-6; 10-5
SWinMia Smith   Def (refsl)DP*
FLossAnisiya Simpson  10329-7

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJayla Smith   3-6; 6-4; 10-7

Colonial Super Series Jr. Challenge, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossAshley Dean  14207-5; 6-2
RRWinLauren Proctor  11454-6; 6-1; 10-8

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniella Nasser   6-2; 6-3
16WinAbigail Coates  18586-2; 6-1
QLossMaria Ross   6-1; 6-3

Head Penn Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSydney Clark   6-3; 6-3
QWinSarah Jones  15036-4; 7-5
SLossJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph  9844-6; 6-3; 11-9

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStephanie Taylor   6-2; 7-5
32WinMadeline Meridith   1-6; 6-2; 10-8
16LossDanielle Obolevitch   6-1; 6-2
3LossElizabeth Norman  8006-2; 6-0

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPaige Nicholson   7-5; 6-4
32LossJaclyn Switkes  7476-1; 6-2
2WinMonica Phipps   6-2; 6-3
3WinAbigail Coates  18586-2; 4-2Ret (inj)RJ
CQWinMaria Brest  13686-3; 6-1
CSLossJacqueline Lazaro   6-2; 6-1

D.B. Racquet Fall Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJessica Vesely   6-0; 6-0
QLossEve Sampson  22476-1; 2-6; 10-6

Academia Sanchez-Casal Super Series, September 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinFallon Burger  22256-3; 6-1
QLossThandiwe Kangwa  14446-3; 6-2

BSAC Tennis Local Fall Classic, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRachel Rohrabacher  9686-4; 7-5
QWinAngela Wellman  26266-3; 6-1
SWinVanina Iordanova  17536-0; 7-5
FLossJulianna Curtis  8026-3; 6-4

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGabriela Castello   6-1; 6-2
QWinMorgan Jones   6-2; 6-1
SWinKendal Wilby   6-3; 6-0
FWinLauren Stuckey   6-0; 7-5

Seminole Lake TC Local Octoberfest, October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNaomi Kasulumbe  23656-1; 6-4
QLossSenka Radovic  17606-3; 6-7(3); 10-7

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAlexis Franco   6-3; 6-2

Challenger Tennis Fall G14 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLauren Fitz-Randolph   6-4; 6-3
32LossRachel Rohrabacher  9686-1; 6-3
2LossRaksha Bode  15677-6(5)); 7-6(5))

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMonica Phipps   6-1; 6-2
SWinKyla Nuesa   6-3; 6-0
FLossMarie Bouzkova   6-4; 6-0

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNadege Jorda  16046-1; 4-6; 7-5
2WinKyla Nuesa   Wo (inj)WoJ*
3QWinErica Susi  16236-2; 6-2
3WinAlexa Corse  +7-5; 6-4
QQWinGabrielle Robinson  359Wo (inj)WoJ*
CQWinAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  3945-7; 6-4; 1-0(4)
CSLossAndie Daniell  1756-0; 6-0

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTiffany Davis   6-4; 6-1
32WinSara Swift  1162Wo (inj)WoJ*
16WinRaksha Bode  15676-0; 7-5
QWinCourtney Hebard  16646-4; 6-2
QLossMackenzy Middlebrooks   6-2; 7-5
SWinJacqueline Lazaro  +6-1; 6-1

Serendipity Local Jr. Chmps., December 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinSitilia Rencheli   2-6; 6-2; 12-10
FWinElizabeth Norman  800Wo (emerg)WoJ*

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCameron Kriscunas   6-1; 6-4
64WinZina Graves   6-1; 6-4
32WinAnjana Suresh   6-2; 6-4
3LossEmma Higuchi   6-3; 7-6(5)

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative