Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Natalie Franklin
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 36-32
#504 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Northdale Jr. Local Tennis Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossCarolyn Drogt   6-2; 3-6(4)

BSAC New Year Local Chmp., January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinChristina Socias   6-0; 6-2
RRWinKaleigh Wagner   6-4; 7-6(7-4)

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexa Aubin  26606-2; 6-2
32LossKealia Reynolds  596-1; 6-1
2WinJordyn Spellberg  22326-2; 6-2
3LossAlexa Ricci  4024-6; 6-2; 7-6(1)

Winter Classic Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinPamela Paradis   7-6; 6-1
RRWinJabilayh Asante  22886-2; 6-3

Countryside Local Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJabilayh Asante  22888-2
SLossClaire Mitchell Andrews  4188-2

Sarmiento's Super Series Chmps., March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndree Sime   6-4; 6-3
QLossBrenna Keller  1096-3; 6-4

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossYasmin Franco  3786-2; 6-2

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDylan Schlesinger  26396-3; 6-3
32LossSarah Pravder  1586-1; 6-1
2WinAlexandra Schlesinger  28086-3; 6-2
3WinBarrie Eisenberg  1159Wo (ill)WoI*
CQWinSarah Vargas  8096-1; 6-4
CSLossAlexandra Townsend  3426-4; 6-3

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJessica Ho  1227-5; 7-5

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTyler Smith   6-2; 3-6; 11-9
QWinMontana Moore  3806-3; 6-4
SLossAnapaula Pintado  3356-2; 6-1

Buckhorn Springs Local Summer Kickoff, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossClaire Mitchell Andrews  4186-4; 6-3
RRLossHannah Still   Def (refsl)DP

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCara Motz  27876-3; 6-4
32LossClare Mendell  1586-4; 6-3
2WinPrincess Forbes  16316-2; 6-4
3QWinGia Poynter  8706-2; 6-2
3LossLaura Patterson  1606-2; 6-0

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEmily Groeneveld  2126-1; 4-6; 7-6(1)
1WinClaire Mitchell Andrews  4186-4; 6-4
2WinAgatha Ambrozy  6354-6; 7-5; 6-4
3QLossLauren Burich  1386-2; 6-3

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCristina Diez  26046-3; 6-0
64LossAlex Townsend  3426-2; 3-0Ret (ill)RI
2WinLidia Kurganova  9801-6; 6-1; 1-0
3QWinKynadi Mauney  14356-0; 6-2
3WinYasmin Franco  3786-4; 6-0
4QLossSarah Pravder  1583-6; 7-5; 1-0

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElaine Simon  5466-3; 7-6; 6-4; 7-6(5)
32LossKelsey Coots  2772-6; 6-4; 6-1
2LossHarley Hutchison  7547-6; 1-6; 11-9

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGianna Francis  9901-6; 6-3; 14-12
32WinMelinda Doak   6-3; 7-5
16WinJasmine Edwards   6-3; 7-5
QWinKali Donner  +6-7; 6-4; 10-5
SLossKatie Pollan  2437-5; 7-6
PLWinYasmin Franco  3786-4; 7-5

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTaylor Massey   6-1; 6-1
QWinBianca Roberts   6-3; 6-4
SLossNaomi Tran  4872-6; 7-6(8); 7-6(4))

USTA G18-16 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossSara Remynse  976-3; 6-1
2LossVivian Cheng  1796-0; 5-7; 10-8

Seminole Lake TC Super Series Chal., August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinHirona Suzuki   6-4; 7-6; 7-5
SLossNicola Wellman   7-6; 7-6

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRebecca Pol  5130-6; 6-3; 7-5
32LossChristine Guerrazzi   6-3; 6-3
2WinNatalia Tomaszewicz  +3-6; 6-1; 10-5
3QWinKali Donner  +6-4; 6-1
3LossVictoria Bensimon  7502-6; 7-5; 10-7

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Des. BG18,12, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKandis Legall  3236-2; 6-3
3WinJillian Doerfler   7-5; 5-7; 6-1
CQWinYasmin Franco  3786-4; 6-4
CSLossCarolina Berry  2976-0; 6-4

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJennifer Pfeifler   6-1; 6-1
1LossKali Donner   6-3; 6-1

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAmanda Keller  2726-2; 6-3

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossBianca Roberts   6-3; 1-6; 10-7

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAnapaula Pintado  335Wd (ill)WI*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative